Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 9,248.3 $156.59B $8.28B +3.24%
Ethereum ETH 679.73 $67.06B $2.86B +5.89%
Ripple XRP 0.91233 $35.73B $1.03B +4.51%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,534.81 $25.98B $2.08B +8.81%
EOS EOS 13.4734 $10.94B $1.75B +13.86%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5913.5
Apr 24, 2018 18:11
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5886.95893.25902.95909.25918.95925.25934.9
  Current Time: 18:14 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 45m   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders   4 4
4h 45m   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY)   6.3% 6.4%
4h 55m   GBP BoE Deputy Governor Woods Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
18:00   EUR German Business Expectations 98.7 99.5 100.0
18:00   EUR German Current Assessment 105.7 106.0 106.6
18:00   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index 102.1 102.8 103.3
17:00   GBP BoE Deputy Governor Woods Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Apr 24, 2018 08:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,921.60 +35.60 +0.60%
Up
70.00%
Down
23.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
140 47
S&P/ASX 100 4,871.60 +29.70 +0.61%
Up
79.00%
Down
18.00%
Unchanged
3.00%
79 18
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,009.40 +33.40 +0.56%
Up
46.59%
Down
35.94%
Unchanged
17.47%
232 179
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,687.80 +7.70 +0.12%
Up
72.00%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
36 11
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,691.40 +9.10 +0.34%
Up
46.23%
Down
38.69%
Unchanged
15.08%
92 77

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,448.69 -14.25 -0.06%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,670.29 +0.15 +0.01%
Up
58.45%
Down
40.56%
Unchanged
0.99%
294 204
DAX 12,608.45 +36.06 +0.29%
Up
53.33%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
16 13
Nifty 50 10,609.05 +24.35 +0.23%
Up
58.00%
Down
42.00%
29 21
Hang Seng 30,695.00 +440.60 +1.46%
Up
84.00%
Down
14.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
42 7
Shanghai 3,128.93 +60.92 +1.99%
Up
88.59%
Down
4.18%
Unchanged
7.23%
1102 52

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Jun 185,912.5+0.66%
Dow 30Jun 1824,476.0+0.25%
S&P 500Jun 182,679.25+0.30%
NasdaqJun 186,685.50+0.28%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,298.0+0.90%
China A50May 1812,671.50+2.85%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 1869.05+0.60%
Natural GasJun 182.771-0.14%
GoldJun 181,327.10+0.23%
SilverMay 1816.655+0.41%
CopperMay 183.136+0.82%
US Sugar #11May 1811.23+0.18%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18119.42+0.11
Euro BundJun 18157.99+0.16
UK GiltJun 18121.36+0.20
US 30Y T-BondJun 18143.22+0.28
US Dollar IndexJun 1890.79+0.10

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.81+0.10+0.79%
BetaShares Australia.8.710+0.050+0.58%
SPDR S&P 500266.57-0.04-0.01%
SPDR Gold Shares125.62-1.01-0.80%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.39+0.12+0.49%
Vanguard Australian .48.15-0.01-0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.57+0.57+0.72%
Alibaba175.57-3.54-1.98%
Twitter Inc31.22-0.69-2.16%
Facebook165.84-0.44-0.26%
Alphabet A1,073.81-3.51-0.33%
Apple165.24-0.48-0.29%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd31.270+0.040+0.13%
Commonwealth Bank Au.73.460+0.790+1.09%
Rio Tinto Ltd79.520-2.140-2.62%
Telstra Corporation..3.100+0.010+0.32%
Scentre3.950+0.060+1.54%
ANZ Banking Group27.150+0.180+0.67%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email