x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5682.0
Aug 22, 2017 06:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5666.05669.55671.55675.05677.05680.55682.5
  Current Time: 09:44 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
9h 16m   EUR German ZEW Current Conditions   85.5 86.4
9h 16m   EUR ZEW Economic Sentiment   34.2 35.6
9h 16m   EUR German ZEW Economic Sentiment   15.0 17.5
10h 16m   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders   9 10
12h 16m   EUR ECB's Constancio Speaks        
12h 46m   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% 0.6%
12h 46m   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% -0.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Aug 21, 2017 23:44 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,725.85 -21.26 -0.37%
Up
26.00%
Down
66.50%
Unchanged
7.50%
52 133
S&P/ASX 100 4,745.68 -17.89 -0.38%
Up
25.00%
Down
68.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
25 68
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,780.02 -18.49 -0.32%
Up
32.65%
Down
50.20%
Unchanged
17.14%
160 246
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,203.30 -103.97 -1.65%
Up
18.00%
Down
74.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
9 37
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,401.84 -7.98 -0.33%
Up
34.69%
Down
55.10%
Unchanged
10.20%
68 108

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,703.75 +29.24 +0.13%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,428.37 +2.82 +0.12%
Up
53.98%
Down
43.63%
Unchanged
2.39%
271 219
DAX 12,065.99 -99.20 -0.82%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
Nifty 50 9,754.35 -83.05 -0.84%
Up
15.69%
Down
84.31%
8 43
Hang Seng 27,154.68 +107.11 +0.40%
Up
59.18%
Down
34.69%
Unchanged
6.12%
29 17
Shanghai 3,286.91 +18.18 +0.56%
Up
68.49%
Down
21.62%
Unchanged
9.89%
852 269

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 175,684.5-0.30%
Dow 30Sep 1721,701.0+0.04%
S&P 500Sep 172,428.25+0.01%
NasdaqSep 175,796.25+0.04%
Nikkei 225Sep 1719,280.0-0.82%
China A50Aug 1711,690.00+0.41%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIOct 1747.62+0.19%
Natural GasSep 172.9660.00%
GoldDec 171,297.08+0.03%
SilverSep 1717.016+0.01%
CopperSep 172.9800.00%
US Sugar #11Oct 1713.50+0.15%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.850.00
Euro BundSep 17164.54+0.38
UK GiltSep 17127.82+0.20
US 30Y T-BondSep 17156.17+0.03
US Dollar IndexSep 1793.00-0.36

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.27-0.05-0.41%
BetaShares Australia.9.0100.0000.00%
SPDR S&P 500242.90+0.19+0.08%
SPDR Gold Shares122.76+0.46+0.38%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.64-0.09-0.38%
Vanguard Australian .48.83-0.06-0.12%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.38-0.26-0.34%
Alibaba169.25+1.75+1.04%
Twitter Inc16.11+0.12+0.75%
Facebook167.78+0.37+0.22%
Alphabet A920.87-5.31-0.57%
Apple157.21-0.29-0.18%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd25.700+0.310+1.22%
Commonwealth Bank Au.78.410-0.680-0.86%
Rio Tinto Ltd64.150+0.960+1.52%
Telstra Corporation..3.870-0.030-0.77%
Scentre4.000-0.010-0.25%
ANZ Banking Group30.0100.0000.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email