Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
New Year’s SALE: Up to 40% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 32,420.9 A$625.55B A$31.70B +0.13%
Ethereum ETH 2,248.48 A$275.26B A$9.81B +0.75%
Tether USDT 1.4074 A$95.04B A$45.61B -0.02%
BNB BNB 436.33 A$68.96B A$689.89M +1.84%
USD Coin USDC 1.4071 A$60.65B A$4.59B 0%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7448.0
Jan 28, 2023 07:58
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7436.57440.57447.07451.07457.57461.57468.0

Weekly Comics

Warmer than expected weather pushes natural gas prices into bear territory

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 28, 2023 07:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,493.80 +25.50 +0.34%
Up
56.38%
Down
34.57%
Unchanged
9.04%
106 65
S&P/ASX 100 6,285.90 +24.00 +0.38%
Up
61.29%
Down
32.26%
Unchanged
6.45%
57 30
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,709.50 +21.50 +0.28%
Up
45.89%
Down
39.83%
Unchanged
14.29%
212 184
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,466.70 +18.30 +0.19%
Up
48.89%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
11.11%
22 18
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,012.00 -3.20 -0.11%
Up
48.09%
Down
42.08%
Unchanged
9.84%
88 77

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,978.08 +28.67 +0.08%
Up
43.33%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
13 16
S&P 500 4,070.56 +10.13 +0.25%
Up
52.43%
Down
47.17%
Unchanged
0.40%
259 233
DAX 15,150.03 +17.18 +0.11%
Up
67.50%
Down
32.50%
27 13
Nifty 50 17,604.35 -287.60 -1.61%
Up
26.00%
Down
74.00%
13 37
Hang Seng 22,688.90 +122.12 +0.54%
Up
61.84%
Down
35.53%
Unchanged
2.63%
47 27
Shanghai 3,264.81 +24.53 +0.76%
Up
79.14%
Down
18.77%
Unchanged
2.09%
1172 278

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Mar 237,449.5+0.24%
Dow JonesMar 2334,046.00+0.07%
S&P 500Mar 234,084.25+0.21%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2312,222.25+0.95%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,445.0-0.09%
China A50Jan 2314,333.0-0.31%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2379.38-2.01%
Natural GasMar 232.856+0.28%
GoldFeb 231,928.00-0.10%
SilverMar 2323.725-1.23%
CopperMar 234.2300-0.88%
US Sugar #11Mar 2321.02+1.64%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.96.9350.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23114.61-0.25
Euro BundMar 23137.57-0.18
UK GiltMar 23104.64-0.10
US 30Y T-BondMar 23130.16-0.25
Dollar IndexMar 23101.735+0.097

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.65-0.02-0.15%
BetaShares Australia.7.80+0.05+0.65%
SPDR S&P 500405.68+0.93+0.23%
SPDR Gold Shares179.22-0.25-0.14%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.09+0.10+0.33%
Vanguard Australian .45.02-0.22-0.49%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil115.61-2.15-1.83%
Alibaba ADR118.38-2.19-1.82%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms151.74+4.44+3.01%
Alphabet A99.37+1.85+1.90%
Apple145.93+1.97+1.37%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Group Ltd49.540+0.300+0.61%
Commonwealth Bank Au.109.850+1.020+0.94%
Rio Tinto Ltd126.970+0.470+0.37%
Telstra Group4.090+0.010+0.25%
Scentre3.10+0.02+0.65%
ANZ Holdings24.980+0.380+1.54%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email