x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
6006.0
Dec 15, 2017 19:05
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5997.16000.86003.16006.86009.16012.86015.1
  Current Time: 19:07 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 52m   EUR Trade Balance   24.6B 26.4B
5h 07m   GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks        
5h 22m   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM)   0.8% 0.5%
5h 22m   USD NY Empire State Manufacturing Index   18.60 19.40
6h 07m   USD Industrial Production (MoM)   0.3% 0.9%
9h 52m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     751
12h 22m   USD CFTC Crude Oil speculative net positions     611.1K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 15, 2017 08:07 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,997.00 -14.30 -0.24%
Up
34.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
68 120
S&P/ASX 100 4,939.40 -12.20 -0.25%
Up
34.00%
Down
64.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
34 64
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,087.10 -9.30 -0.15%
Up
35.80%
Down
47.74%
Unchanged
16.46%
174 232
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,711.90 -14.90 -0.22%
Up
34.00%
Down
64.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
17 32
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,691.80 +1.60 +0.06%
Up
38.38%
Down
48.99%
Unchanged
12.63%
76 97

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,508.66 -76.77 -0.31%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P 500 2,652.01 -10.84 -0.41%
Up
24.95%
Down
74.85%
Unchanged
0.20%
126 378
DAX 13,029.25 -38.83 -0.30%
Up
16.67%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
5 23
Nifty 50 10,338.00 +85.90 +0.84%
Up
76.00%
Down
24.00%
38 12
Hang Seng 28,936.00 -203.75 -0.70%
Up
13.73%
Down
86.27%
7 44
Shanghai 3,266.14 -26.30 -0.80%
Up
32.88%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
8.12%
409 734

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 176,003.5-0.13%
Dow 30Mar 1824,590.5+0.14%
S&P 500Mar 182,659.50+0.13%
NasdaqMar 186,422.13+0.20%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,518.0-0.49%
China A50Dec 1712,919.00-1.64%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1857.34+0.53%
Natural GasJan 182.705+0.78%
GoldFeb 181,259.30+0.18%
SilverMar 1815.970+0.23%
CopperMar 183.076+0.11%
US Sugar #11Mar 1813.77-0.51%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Dec 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18124.52+0.04
Euro BundMar 18163.61+0.09
UK GiltDec 17126.30+0.46
US 30Y T-BondMar 18154.09+0.03
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.51-0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.67-0.01-0.08%
BetaShares Australia.9.020-0.030-0.33%
SPDR S&P 500265.66-1.09-0.41%
SPDR Gold Shares118.93-0.24-0.20%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.73-0.09-0.36%
Vanguard Australian .49.09+0.01+0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.90-0.22-0.26%
Alibaba171.75-4.72-2.67%
Twitter Inc22.58+0.92+4.25%
Facebook178.39+0.09+0.05%
Alphabet A1,057.47+6.08+0.58%
Apple172.22-0.05-0.03%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd27.710+0.010+0.04%
Commonwealth Bank Au.79.940-0.500-0.62%
Rio Tinto Ltd70.570+0.790+1.13%
Telstra Corporation..3.690+0.010+0.27%
Scentre4.290-0.080-1.83%
ANZ Banking Group28.220-0.280-0.98%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email