Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 15:05 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 54m   EUR ECB's Panetta Speaks        
1h 54m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)    10.1% 10.5%
1h 54m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)      10.5%
2h 54m   EUR ECB's De Guindos Speaks        
3h 09m   EUR ECB's Elderson Speaks        
4h 04m   EUR Italian 10-Year BTP Auction     3.76%
4h 24m   EUR ECB's De Guindos Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 30,155.1 A$578.26B A$77.71B +4.30%
Ethereum ETH 2,066.06 A$253.46B A$26.15B +4.46%
Tether USDT 1.5408 A$104.69B A$95.18B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1.5403 A$75.30B A$6.94B 0%
BNB BNB 437.96 A$70.79B A$1.28B +5.22%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
6588.5
Sep 29, 2022 15:04
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6552.96563.26577.96588.26602.96613.26627.9

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 29, 2022 05:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,587.10 +125.10 +1.94%
Up
86.84%
Down
11.05%
Unchanged
2.11%
165 21
S&P/ASX 100 5,535.00 +106.00 +1.95%
Up
94.62%
Down
3.23%
Unchanged
2.15%
88 3
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,790.50 +130.70 +1.96%
Up
71.95%
Down
17.77%
Unchanged
10.28%
336 83
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,491.50 +158.80 +1.91%
Up
91.11%
Down
4.44%
Unchanged
4.44%
41 2
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,639.20 +47.70 +1.84%
Up
78.72%
Down
15.43%
Unchanged
5.85%
148 29

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 29,683.74 +548.75 +1.88%
Up
93.33%
Down
3.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
28 1
S&P 500 3,719.04 +71.75 +1.97%
Up
96.99%
Down
2.81%
Unchanged
0.20%
484 14
DAX 12,183.28 +43.60 +0.36%
Up
65.00%
Down
35.00%
26 14
Nifty 50 16,942.35 +83.75 +0.50%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
40 10
Hang Seng 17,428.50 +177.62 +1.03%
Up
72.60%
Down
24.66%
Unchanged
2.74%
53 18
Shanghai 3,060.30 +15.24 +0.50%
Up
45.71%
Down
47.81%
Unchanged
6.48%
677 708

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 226,588.5+0.34%
Dow JonesDec 2229,771.00+0.07%
S&P 500Dec 223,734.75+0.07%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,550.50-0.05%
Nikkei 225Dec 2226,467.5-0.04%
China A50Oct 2213,003.0-0.41%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2281.80-0.43%
Natural GasNov 227.055+0.40%
GoldDec 221,660.25-0.58%
SilverDec 2218.747-0.70%
CopperDec 223.3582-0.69%
US Sugar #11Mar 2317.71+0.68%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.97.7950.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.38-0.48
Euro BundDec 22138.13+0.22
UK GiltDec 2297.17+3.39
US 30Y T-BondDec 22126.84-0.84
Dollar IndexDec 22113.192+0.684

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.14.82-0.21-1.40%
BetaShares Australia.7.24+0.15+2.12%
SPDR S&P 500370.53+7.15+1.97%
SPDR Gold Shares154.69+3.15+2.08%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.27.10+0.56+2.11%
Vanguard Australian .44.01+0.44+1.01%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.86+3.12+3.64%
Alibaba ADR80.99+3.12+4.01%
Twitter Inc43.25+1.16+2.76%
Meta Platforms141.61+7.21+5.36%
Alphabet A100.05+2.55+2.62%
Apple149.84-1.92-1.27%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Group Ltd38.460+1.210+3.25%
Commonwealth Bank Au.93.900+1.360+1.47%
Rio Tinto Ltd91.630+1.630+1.81%
Telstra Corporation..3.885+0.065+1.70%
Scentre2.58+0.06+2.18%
ANZ Banking Group23.500+0.450+1.95%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email