x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5639.5
Jun 28, 2017 06:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5629.05637.55644.55653.05660.05668.55675.5
  Current Time: 08:47 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
7h 12m   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM)     -0.2%
7h 12m   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY)     2.1%
8h 42m   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
10h 12m   EUR Italian CPI (MoM)    0.1% -0.2%
13h 42m   USD Goods Trade Balance   -66.20B -67.14B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
07:30   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
06:35   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock 0.851M -2.600M -2.720M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 27, 2017 22:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,714.19 -5.97 -0.10%
Up
34.00%
Down
60.50%
Unchanged
5.50%
68 121
S&P/ASX 100 4,739.67 -4.72 -0.10%
Up
31.00%
Down
67.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
31 67
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,752.53 -5.89 -0.10%
Up
33.87%
Down
49.90%
Unchanged
16.23%
167 246
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,276.79 -10.41 -0.17%
Up
36.00%
Down
62.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
18 31
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,362.39 -3.46 -0.15%
Up
38.07%
Down
48.22%
Unchanged
13.71%
75 95

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,310.66 -98.89 -0.46%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,419.38 -19.69 -0.81%
Up
22.86%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.99%
115 383
DAX 12,671.02 -99.81 -0.78%
Up
13.33%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
4 25
Nifty 50 9,511.40 -63.55 -0.66%
Up
31.37%
Down
68.63%
16 35
Hang Seng 25,839.99 -31.90 -0.12%
Up
24.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
12 36
Shanghai 3,191.20 +5.75 +0.18%
Up
50.80%
Down
37.38%
Unchanged
11.82%
632 465

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 175,641.5-0.49%
Dow 30Sep 1721,286.5+0.07%
S&P 500Sep 172,419.50+0.07%
NasdaqSep 175,675.12+0.03%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,165.0+0.22%
China A50Jul 1711,377.50-0.76%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1743.81+0.18%
Natural GasAug 173.0500.00%
GoldAug 171,248.90+0.08%
SilverJul 1716.663+0.18%
CopperSep 172.656-0.08%
US Sugar #11Oct 1712.93+0.62%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.26+0.04
Euro BundSep 17163.28-1.89
UK GiltSep 17127.22-0.87
US 30Y T-BondSep 17155.58+0.09
US Dollar IndexSep 1796.18-0.93

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.81-0.03-0.23%
BetaShares Australia.9.030+0.020+0.22%
SPDR S&P 500241.33-1.96-0.81%
SPDR Gold Shares118.81+0.45+0.38%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.61-0.04-0.17%
Vanguard Australian .49.440.000.00%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.11-0.13-0.16%
Alibaba141.53-1.20-0.84%
Twitter Inc18.12-0.17-0.93%
Facebook150.58-3.01-1.96%
Alphabet A948.09-24.00-2.47%
Apple143.73-2.09-1.43%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd22.460+0.010+0.04%
Commonwealth Bank Au.82.080+0.530+0.65%
Rio Tinto Ltd59.850+0.280+0.47%
Telstra Corporation..4.320-0.020-0.46%
Scentre4.140+0.010+0.24%
ANZ Banking Group28.030+0.270+0.97%