Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 9,233.1 A$158.41B A$5.23B -0.24%
Ethereum ETH 288.92 A$29.42B A$1.71B -0.94%
XRP XRP 0.63271 A$24.96B A$415.96M -2.93%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 630.89 A$10.81B A$366.55M -1.64%
EOS EOS 7.6950 A$6.87B A$465.19M -0.88%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
5781.5
Oct 24, 2018 03:25
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5730.55749.05758.55777.05786.55805.05814.5
  Current Time: 03:26 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 03m   USD FOMC Member Bostic Speaks        
4h 03m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -2.100M
14h 48m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    52.4 52.5
14h 48m   EUR French Services PMI    54.7 54.8
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:20   GBP BoE Gov Carney Speaks        
01:40   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs 137.34K 86.00K 110.43K
00:30   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Oct 23, 2018 16:26 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,843.10 -61.80 -1.05%
Up
21.50%
Down
72.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
43 145
S&P/ASX 100 4,805.90 -51.70 -1.06%
Up
21.00%
Down
76.00%
Unchanged
3.00%
21 76
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,944.90 -61.30 -1.02%
Up
21.68%
Down
64.83%
Unchanged
13.50%
106 317
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,651.60 -30.60 -0.46%
Up
24.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
12 36
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,660.80 -25.80 -0.96%
Up
21.32%
Down
68.02%
Unchanged
10.66%
42 134

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,960.57 -356.84 -1.41%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P 500 2,714.62 -41.26 -1.50%
Up
10.64%
Down
89.16%
Unchanged
0.20%
53 444
DAX 11,274.28 -250.06 -2.17%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
3 26
Nifty 50 10,146.80 -98.45 -0.96%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33
Hang Seng 25,346.55 -806.60 -3.08%
Up
2.00%
Down
98.00%
1 49
Shanghai 2,594.83 -60.05 -2.26%
Up
16.41%
Down
80.05%
Unchanged
3.54%
204 995

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesDec 185,783.5-1.67%
Dow 30Dec 1824,933.0-1.43%
S&P 500Dec 182,714.25-1.53%
NasdaqDec 187,041.75-1.59%
Nikkei 225Dec 1821,837.5-0.38%
China A50Oct 1811,199.0-0.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 1866.25-4.22%
Natural GasNov 183.204+2.10%
GoldDec 181,235.60+1.18%
SilverDec 1814.780+0.85%
CopperDec 182.752-0.79%
US Sugar #11Mar 1913.84+0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.55+0.55
Euro BundDec 18159.81+0.47
UK GiltDec 18121.98+0.42
US 30Y T-BondDec 18138.81+1.00
US Dollar IndexDec 1895.59-0.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.76+0.08+0.58%
BetaShares Australia.8.170-0.120-1.45%
SPDR S&P 500270.82-4.19-1.52%
SPDR Gold Shares116.62+0.91+0.79%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.00-0.27-1.11%
Vanguard Australian .48.61+0.03+0.06%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.95-2.19-2.70%
Alibaba146.55-2.25-1.51%
Twitter Inc28.66-0.52-1.78%
Facebook153.11-1.67-1.08%
Alphabet A1,096.66-14.71-1.32%
Apple218.42-2.23-1.01%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd32.790-0.370-1.12%
Commonwealth Bank Au.66.610-0.730-1.08%
Rio Tinto Ltd77.670-0.610-0.78%
Telstra Corporation..3.120-0.040-1.27%
Scentre3.890-0.030-0.77%
ANZ Banking Group25.290-0.500-1.94%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email