Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 9,248.3 A$159.46B A$5.72B +0.49%
Ethereum ETH 338.70 A$34.38B A$2.33B +2.99%
XRP XRP 0.78880 A$31.31B A$1.38B +0.26%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 680.76 A$11.68B A$530.06M +2.36%
EOS EOS 8.2595 A$7.47B A$908.07M +1.83%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6178.5
Sep 24, 2018 11:53
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
51%
Bearish
49%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (11)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6138.16149.86161.16172.86184.16195.86207.1
  Current Time: 11:55 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, September 24, 2018
All Day   South Africa - Heritage Day
All Day   South Korea - Chusok - Full Moon Festival
All Day   Japan - Autumn Equinox
All Day   China - Mid-Autumn Festival
Key Economic Events
3h 04m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.7% 0.6%
3h 34m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     56.8%
3h 34m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     60.0%
3h 34m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     58.9%
3h 34m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     54.6%
3h 34m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     46.6%
3h 34m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     53.0%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Sep 24, 2018 01:55 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,181.40 -13.20 -0.21%
Up
41.50%
Down
52.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
83 105
S&P/ASX 100 5,082.50 -9.30 -0.18%
Up
44.00%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
44 52
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,294.80 -10.60 -0.17%
Up
37.45%
Down
43.32%
Unchanged
19.23%
185 214
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 7,028.30 -28.20 -0.40%
Up
36.00%
Down
56.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
18 28
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,823.20 -11.80 -0.42%
Up
37.50%
Down
54.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
75 109

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,743.50 +86.52 +0.32%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 2,929.65 -1.10 -0.04%
Up
57.11%
Down
42.28%
Unchanged
0.60%
285 211
DAX 12,430.88 +104.40 +0.85%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
Nifty 50 11,143.10 -91.25 -0.81%
Up
46.00%
Down
54.00%
23 27
Hang Seng 27,601.00 -352.58 -1.26%
Up
18.00%
Down
82.00%
9 41
Shanghai 2,797.48 +68.24 +2.50%
Up
88.17%
Down
7.64%
Unchanged
4.18%
1096 95

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesDec 186,180.5+0.10%
Dow 30Dec 1826,673.0-0.30%
S&P 500Dec 182,926.00-0.26%
NasdaqDec 187,515.75-0.46%
Nikkei 225Dec 1823,618.0-0.46%
China A50Oct 1811,714.0-1.31%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1871.54+1.07%
Natural GasNov 182.960-0.47%
GoldDec 181,200.70-0.05%
SilverDec 1814.250-0.76%
CopperDec 182.830-0.53%
US Sugar #11Mar 1911.680.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.69-0.01
Euro BundDec 18159.06+0.19
UK GiltDec 18121.28+0.31
US 30Y T-BondDec 18140.38-0.09
US Dollar IndexDec 1893.87+0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.36+0.04+0.30%
BetaShares Australia.8.970+0.010+0.11%
SPDR S&P 500291.99-0.27-0.09%
SPDR Gold Shares113.49-0.78-0.68%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.25.78-0.03-0.12%
Vanguard Australian .48.70+0.05+0.10%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil85.17+0.35+0.41%
Alibaba164.63-1.25-0.75%
Twitter Inc28.50-1.35-4.52%
Facebook162.93-3.09-1.86%
Alphabet A1,172.12-19.45-1.63%
Apple217.66-2.37-1.08%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd33.920+0.340+1.01%
Commonwealth Bank Au.71.300-0.640-0.89%
Rio Tinto Ltd78.875-0.615-0.77%
Telstra Corporation..3.160+0.010+0.32%
Scentre4.055+0.015+0.37%
ANZ Banking Group28.580+0.120+0.42%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email