x

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5747.5
Mar 25, 2017 07:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
25%
Bearish
75%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5710.45720.25733.95743.75757.45767.25780.9
  Current Time: 07:47 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
10h 42m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     59.9%
10h 42m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     61.8%
10h 42m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     59.6%
10h 42m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     58.9%
10h 42m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     44.7%
10h 42m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     75.6%
10h 42m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     43.1%

Weekly Comics

The bears finally wake up after a long winter sleep.

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Mar 26, 2017 20:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,753.55 +45.59 +0.80%
Up
71.00%
Down
21.50%
Unchanged
7.50%
142 43
S&P/ASX 100 4,777.84 +39.01 +0.82%
Up
78.00%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
78 16
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,796.08 +42.05 +0.73%
Up
50.20%
Down
31.00%
Unchanged
18.80%
251 155
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 5,912.52 +5.54 +0.09%
Up
72.00%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
36 11
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,358.93 +8.91 +0.38%
Up
53.73%
Down
34.83%
Unchanged
11.44%
108 70

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,596.72 -59.86 -0.29%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 2,343.98 -1.98 -0.08%
Up
45.63%
Down
53.57%
Unchanged
0.79%
230 270
DAX 12,064.27 +24.59 +0.20%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
Nifty 50 9,108.00 +21.70 +0.24%
Up
41.18%
Down
58.82%
21 30
Hang Seng 24,358.27 +30.57 +0.13%
Up
42.00%
Down
48.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
21 24
Shanghai 3,268.93 +20.38 +0.63%
Up
60.13%
Down
32.48%
Unchanged
7.40%
748 404

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Jun 175,747.0+2.37%
Dow 30Jun 1720,561.0-0.13%
S&P 500Jun 172,342.25+0.10%
NasdaqJun 175,373.12+0.35%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,060.0+0.69%
China A50Apr 1710,495.000.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1748.10+0.84%
Natural GasMay 173.1530.00%
GoldApr 171,243.00-0.34%
SilverMay 1717.780+1.06%
CopperMay 172.641-0.13%
US Sugar #11May 1717.77+0.79%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17124.40+0.05
Euro BundJun 17160.24+0.27
UK GiltJun 17126.670.00
US 30Y T-BondJun 17150.83+0.31
US Dollar IndexJun 1799.59+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.77+0.06+0.47%
BetaShares Australia.9.360+0.120+1.30%
SPDR S&P 500233.86-0.17-0.07%
SPDR Gold Shares118.86+0.19+0.16%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.84+0.22+0.93%
Vanguard Australian .48.66-0.07-0.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.23-0.63-0.77%
Alibaba108.04-0.21-0.19%
Twitter Inc15.14+0.21+1.41%
Facebook140.34+0.81+0.58%
Alphabet835.14-4.51-0.54%
Apple140.64-0.28-0.20%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd24.260+0.070+0.29%
Commonwealth Bank Au.83.380+0.430+0.52%
Rio Tinto Ltd60.110+0.110+0.18%
Telstra Corporation..4.590+0.070+1.55%
Scentre4.210+0.080+1.94%
ANZ Banking Group31.360+0.590+1.92%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading