Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:00 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
29min   CNY PBoC Loan Prime Rate     3.85%
4h 59m   GBP CPI (YoY)   3.2% 3.2%
4h 59m   EUR German PPI (MoM)   1.0% 1.5%
4h 59m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   1.0% 0.4%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:50   JPY Adjusted Trade Balance -0.62T   -0.34T
10:50   JPY Exports (YoY) 13.0% 11.0% 26.2%
10:50   JPY Trade Balance -622.8B -519.2B -637.2B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 85,679.7 A$1.62T A$53.62B +3.49%
Ethereum ETH 5,177.13 A$611.99B A$21.52B +3.11%
Binance Coin BNB 647.57 A$108.27B A$2.44B -0.18%
Cardano ADA 2.8114 A$92.65B A$4.13B -0.95%
Tether USDT 1.3380 A$92.38B A$82.73B +0.02%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7411.5
Oct 20, 2021 12:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7394.17401.87407.17414.87420.17427.87433.1

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 20, 2021 01:00 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,437.70 +62.80 +0.85%
Up
80.71%
Down
16.75%
Unchanged
2.54%
159 33
S&P/ASX 100 6,131.80 +53.30 +0.88%
Up
78.79%
Down
15.15%
Unchanged
6.06%
78 15
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,752.50 +62.30 +0.81%
Up
58.70%
Down
27.53%
Unchanged
13.77%
290 136
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,465.40 +129.00 +1.38%
Up
75.51%
Down
18.37%
Unchanged
6.12%
37 9
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,562.00 +16.90 +0.48%
Up
63.96%
Down
26.90%
Unchanged
9.14%
126 53

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,457.31 +198.70 +0.56%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 4,519.63 +33.17 +0.74%
Up
71.84%
Down
27.76%
Unchanged
0.41%
352 136
DAX 15,515.83 +41.36 +0.27%
Up
55.26%
Down
44.74%
21 17
Nifty 50 18,418.75 -58.30 -0.32%
Up
32.00%
Down
68.00%
16 34
Hang Seng 25,787.21 +377.46 +1.49%
Up
80.00%
Down
11.67%
Unchanged
8.33%
48 7
Shanghai 3,593.15 +25.02 +0.70%
Up
53.02%
Down
42.21%
Unchanged
4.77%
790 629

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 217,412.5+0.37%
Dow Jones 30Dec 2135,350.00+0.08%
S&P 500Dec 214,512.25+0.02%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,384.50-0.09%
Nikkei 225Dec 2129,473.0+0.42%
China A50Oct 2115,870.0-0.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 2182.52+0.10%
Natural GasNov 214.992-1.30%
GoldDec 211,769.35-0.06%
SilverDec 2123.677-0.86%
CopperDec 214.6505-0.75%
US Sugar #11Mar 2218.91-2.27%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.28-0.28
Euro BundDec 21168.44-0.67
UK GiltDec 21124.07-0.24
US 30Y T-BondDec 21157.63-0.66
Dollar IndexDec 2193.800+0.010

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.83-0.04-0.31%
BetaShares Australia.7.94+0.04+0.51%
SPDR S&P 500450.64+3.45+0.77%
SPDR Gold Shares165.45+0.53+0.32%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.45+0.26+0.86%
Vanguard Australian .49.29-0.13-0.26%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil63.50+0.94+1.50%
Alibaba ADR177.00+10.18+6.10%
Twitter Inc66.11+1.27+1.96%
Facebook339.99+4.65+1.39%
Alphabet A2,864.7+9.2+0.32%
Apple148.76+2.21+1.51%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd39.130+0.740+1.93%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.890+1.000+0.96%
Rio Tinto Ltd99.850+1.700+1.73%
Telstra Corporation..3.815-0.015-0.39%
Scentre3.04+0.03+0.83%
ANZ Banking Group28.245+0.095+0.34%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email