x
Thank you!

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5693.0
Jan 16, 2017 19:09 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
33%
Bearish
67%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5685.65686.35687.65688.35689.65690.35691.6
  Current Time: 06:14 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 45m   NZD NZIER Business Confidence     26%
5h 15m   AUD Home Loans (MoM)   0.9% -0.8%
9h 15m   JPY Industrial Production (MoM)   1.5% 1.5%
14h 15m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.3% 0.2%
14h 15m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   2.5% -1.1%
14h 15m   GBP CPI (YoY)   1.4% 1.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:30   GBP BoE Gov Carney Speaks        

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 16, 2017 19:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,748.44 +27.32 +0.48%
Up
63.50%
Down
27.00%
Unchanged
9.50%
127 54
S&P/ASX 100 4,769.51 +22.45 +0.47%
Up
64.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
64 30
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,802.97 +26.17 +0.45%
Up
49.59%
Down
31.69%
Unchanged
18.72%
241 154
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 5,911.54 +37.79 +0.64%
Up
54.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
27 18
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,393.28 +11.18 +0.47%
Up
55.28%
Down
33.17%
Unchanged
11.56%
110 66

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 19,885.73 -5.27 -0.03%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,274.64 +4.20 +0.18%
Up
60.83%
Down
38.57%
Unchanged
0.60%
306 194
DAX 11,554.71 -74.47 -0.64%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
Nifty 50 8,412.80 +12.45 +0.15%
Up
64.71%
Down
35.29%
33 18
Hang Seng 22,718.15 -219.23 -0.96%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
10 40
China A50 10,205.33 +103.22 +1.02%
Up
92.11%
Down
5.26%
Unchanged
2.63%
35 2

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Mar 175,693.0-0.15%
Dow 30Mar 1719,778.0-0.27%
S&P 500Mar 172,266.00-0.29%
NasdaqMar 175,050.12-0.22%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,045.0-1.06%
China A50Jan 1710,197.50+0.69%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilFeb 1752.64+0.52%
Natural GasFeb 173.482+1.84%
GoldFeb 171,202.50+0.53%
SilverMar 1716.825+0.36%
CopperMar 172.659-1.15%
US Sugar #11Mar 1720.52-0.87%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Jan 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.82+0.16
Euro BundMar 17163.5800.000
UK GiltMar 17125.02+0.45
US 30Y T-BondMar 17152.33+0.31
US Dollar IndexMar 17101.53+0.36

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.02-0.01-0.08%
BetaShares Australia.9.300+0.050+0.54%
SPDR S&P 500227.05+0.52+0.23%
SPDR Gold Shares114.21+0.30+0.26%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.52+0.12+0.51%
Vanguard Australian .48.46-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil86.35+0.01+0.01%
Alibaba96.27+0.37+0.39%
Twitter Inc17.25-0.13-0.75%
Facebook128.34+1.72+1.36%
Alphabet830.94+1.41+0.17%
Apple119.04-0.21-0.18%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd26.770+0.440+1.67%
Commonwealth Bank Au.84.090+0.230+0.27%
Rio Tinto Ltd63.220+1.130+1.82%
Telstra Corporation..5.240+0.020+0.38%
Scentre4.520+0.050+1.12%
ANZ Banking Group30.790+0.120+0.39%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading