x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 12,845.0 $219.61B $11.86B +13.63%
Ethereum ETH 1,152.90 $113.23B $3.97B +13.11%
Ripple XRP 1.56500 $61.66B $2.36B +3.99%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 2,032.7 $34.87B $1.11B +17.36%
Cardano ADA 0.70934 $18.63B $743.79M +11.07%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5978.5
Jan 20, 2018 08:01
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5965.15968.85973.15976.85981.15984.85989.1

Weekly Comics

Fears of regulatory crackdown spark massive Bitcoin correction

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 20, 2018 22:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,005.80 -8.80 -0.15%
Up
41.50%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
83 104
S&P/ASX 100 4,945.10 -5.70 -0.12%
Up
38.00%
Down
57.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
38 57
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,119.30 -11.10 -0.18%
Up
36.21%
Down
46.50%
Unchanged
17.28%
176 226
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,726.10 -8.80 -0.13%
Up
46.00%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
23 25
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,741.90 -11.20 -0.41%
Up
41.41%
Down
44.95%
Unchanged
13.64%
82 89

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,071.72 +53.91 +0.21%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,810.30 +12.27 +0.44%
Up
74.40%
Down
24.80%
Unchanged
0.79%
375 125
DAX 13,434.45 +153.02 +1.15%
Up
83.33%
Down
13.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
25 4
Nifty 50 10,894.70 +77.70 +0.72%
Up
78.00%
Down
22.00%
39 11
Hang Seng 32,254.89 +132.95 +0.41%
Up
49.02%
Down
45.10%
Unchanged
5.88%
25 23
Shanghai 3,487.86 +13.11 +0.38%
Up
38.75%
Down
51.85%
Unchanged
9.41%
482 645

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Mar 185,978.5+0.14%
Dow 30Mar 1826,057.0+0.45%
S&P 500Mar 182,812.75+0.59%
NasdaqMar 186,849.75+0.54%
Nikkei 225Mar 1823,838.0+0.29%
China A50Jan 1814,562.50+0.60%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1863.57-0.59%
Natural GasFeb 183.184-0.16%
GoldFeb 181,331.10+0.29%
SilverMar 1817.025+0.42%
CopperMar 183.180-0.59%
US Sugar #11Mar 1813.25+0.84%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Jan 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18122.12-0.24
Euro BundMar 18160.58+0.09
UK GiltMar 18123.62-0.09
US 30Y T-BondMar 18148.56-0.56
US Dollar IndexMar 1890.49+0.18

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.14-0.07-0.57%
BetaShares Australia.8.930-0.020-0.22%
SPDR S&P 500280.41+1.27+0.46%
SPDR Gold Shares126.42+0.56+0.44%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.65-0.05-0.20%
Vanguard Australian .48.20-0.06-0.12%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.15-0.28-0.32%
Alibaba184.05-0.35-0.19%
Twitter Inc23.66-0.38-1.58%
Facebook181.29+1.49+0.83%
Alphabet A1,143.50+7.53+0.66%
Apple178.46-0.80-0.45%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd30.690-0.090-0.29%
Commonwealth Bank Au.79.830-0.070-0.09%
Rio Tinto Ltd78.010-0.820-1.04%
Telstra Corporation..3.570-0.050-1.38%
Scentre4.1000.0000.00%
ANZ Banking Group28.560+0.030+0.11%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email