x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5842.5
Oct 19, 2017 23:28
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading with Nadex
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5834.15837.85841.15844.85848.15851.85855.1
  Current Time: 23:31 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, October 19, 2017
All Day   India - Diwali - Laxmi Puja
Key Economic Events
58min   USD FOMC Member George Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:30   USD Initial Jobless Claims 222K 240K 244K
23:30   USD Philly Fed Employment 30.6   6.6
23:30   USD Philadelphia Fed Manufacturing Index 27.9 22.0 23.8
19:50   EUR Spanish 10-Year Obligacion Auction 1.627%   1.360%
19:30   GBP Retail Sales (MoM) -0.8% -0.1% 0.9%
19:30   GBP Retail Sales (YoY) 1.2% 2.1% 2.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 19, 2017 12:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,896.13 +5.65 +0.10%
Up
53.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
11.00%
106 72
S&P/ASX 100 4,866.39 +4.32 +0.09%
Up
56.00%
Down
34.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
56 34
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,959.77 +4.95 +0.08%
Up
42.62%
Down
37.30%
Unchanged
20.08%
208 182
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,434.73 +34.38 +0.54%
Up
62.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
31 14
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,591.84 +3.08 +0.12%
Up
45.96%
Down
40.40%
Unchanged
13.64%
91 80

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,157.60 +160.16 +0.70%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,561.26 +1.90 +0.07%
Up
53.11%
Down
45.29%
Unchanged
1.60%
265 226
DAX 12,932.50 -110.53 -0.85%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
Nifty 50 10,210.85 -23.60 -0.23%
Up
32.00%
Down
68.00%
16 34
Hang Seng 28,159.09 -552.67 -1.92%
Up
6.00%
Down
94.00%
3 47
Shanghai 3,370.17 -11.62 -0.34%
Up
21.22%
Down
73.39%
Unchanged
5.39%
264 913

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 175,842.5-0.45%
Dow 30Dec 1722,998.5-0.50%
S&P 500Dec 172,546.75-0.52%
NasdaqDec 176,076.63-0.70%
Nikkei 225Dec 1721,233.0-0.55%
China A50Oct 1712,372.50-0.84%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.23-1.56%
Natural GasNov 172.853-0.04%
GoldDec 171,290.03+0.55%
SilverDec 1717.085+0.52%
CopperDec 173.166-0.38%
US Sugar #11Mar 1814.12+0.21%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Oct 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.41+0.32
Euro BundDec 17162.29+0.09
UK GiltDec 17124.84+0.36
US 30Y T-BondDec 17153.70+0.75
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.01-0.29

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.390.000.00%
BetaShares Australia.8.9200.0000.00%
SPDR S&P 500255.72+0.25+0.10%
SPDR Gold Shares121.67-0.46-0.38%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.170.000.00%
Vanguard Australian .48.46-0.10-0.21%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.76-0.20-0.24%
Alibaba179.61+4.29+2.45%
Twitter Inc18.02-0.26-1.42%
Facebook176.03-0.08-0.05%
Alphabet A1,012.74+1.74+0.17%
Apple159.76-0.71-0.44%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd26.560-0.610-2.25%
Commonwealth Bank Au.78.740+0.370+0.47%
Rio Tinto Ltd69.120-1.800-2.54%
Telstra Corporation..3.510+0.020+0.57%
Scentre4.040-0.030-0.74%
ANZ Banking Group30.600+0.250+0.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email