Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,054.6 A$88.86B A$8.96B -0.28%
Ethereum ETH 175.82 A$18.41B A$4.69B +2.19%
XRP XRP 0.42046 A$17.25B A$568.85M -0.42%
Litecoin LTC 60.175 A$3.63B A$1.43B -1.57%
EOS EOS 3.9263 A$3.56B A$1.15B -0.42%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6064.0
Feb 16, 2019 07:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6053.06055.06058.56060.56064.06066.06069.5
  Current Time: 00:30 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, February 18, 2019
All Day   Canada - Family Day
All Day   United States - Washington's Birthday
No Events Scheduled

Weekly Comics

Second Trump-Kim Summit Set for End of the Month in Vietnam

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Feb 17, 2019 13:30 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,066.10 +6.70 +0.11%
Up
53.00%
Down
41.50%
Unchanged
5.50%
106 83
S&P/ASX 100 4,989.20 +3.80 +0.08%
Up
53.00%
Down
43.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
53 43
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,148.60 +9.00 +0.15%
Up
46.68%
Down
36.72%
Unchanged
16.60%
225 177
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,547.20 -8.30 -0.13%
Up
44.00%
Down
48.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
22 24
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,726.20 +13.10 +0.48%
Up
53.61%
Down
35.57%
Unchanged
10.82%
104 69

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,883.25 +443.86 +1.74%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 2,775.60 +29.87 +1.09%
Up
87.78%
Down
12.02%
Unchanged
0.20%
431 59
DAX 11,299.80 +210.01 +1.89%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
Nifty 50 10,724.40 -21.65 -0.20%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33
Hang Seng 27,900.84 -531.21 -1.87%
Up
4.00%
Down
96.00%
2 48
Shanghai 2,682.39 -37.31 -1.37%
Up
28.93%
Down
64.22%
Unchanged
6.85%
359 797

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesMar 196,064.0+1.04%
Dow 30Mar 1925,890.0+1.82%
S&P 500Mar 192,777.62+1.24%
NasdaqMar 197,065.12+0.65%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,227.5+1.57%
China A50Feb 1911,590.0-2.30%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1955.980.00%
Natural GasMar 192.634+2.37%
GoldApr 191,324.75+0.83%
SilverMar 1915.755+1.46%
CopperMar 192.816+1.51%
US Sugar #11Mar 1913.20+4.68%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19122.05-0.11
Euro BundMar 19166.50-0.02
UK GiltMar 19124.06-0.24
US 30Y T-BondMar 19146.61+0.03
Dollar IndexMar 1996.745-0.060

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.80+0.04+0.29%
BetaShares Australia.8.2800.0000.00%
SPDR S&P 500277.37+2.99+1.09%
SPDR Gold Shares124.80+0.74+0.60%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.95+0.04+0.16%
Vanguard Australian .49.95+0.06+0.12%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.71+1.44+1.89%
Alibaba166.15-2.23-1.32%
Twitter Inc31.23+0.27+0.87%
Facebook162.50-1.45-0.88%
Alphabet A1,119.63-9.57-0.85%
Apple170.42-0.38-0.22%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd36.470-0.200-0.55%
Commonwealth Bank Au.70.810+0.220+0.31%
Rio Tinto Ltd91.300-0.600-0.65%
Telstra Corporation..3.180+0.040+1.27%
Scentre3.980+0.020+0.51%
ANZ Banking Group26.810+0.270+1.02%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email