Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:22 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 37m   EUR ECB's Panetta Speaks        
1h 37m   GBP BoE Gov Bailey Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:00   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
22:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.2% 0.5% 0.8%
22:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 1.8% 0.7% 0.5%
21:45   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
21:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 59,939.4 A$1.13T A$40.05B +0.67%
Ethereum ETH 4,237.45 A$498.37B A$25.82B +2.28%
Cardano ADA 3.0429 A$97.37B A$4.49B -2.47%
Tether USDT 1.3767 A$94.31B A$94.08B -0.08%
Binance Coin BNB 478.42 A$80.38B A$1.97B +0.44%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7305.5
Sep 27, 2021 23:22
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7293.47298.27302.97307.77312.47317.27321.9

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 27, 2021 13:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,384.20 +41.60 +0.57%
Up
67.01%
Down
28.43%
Unchanged
4.57%
132 56
S&P/ASX 100 6,087.40 +32.20 +0.53%
Up
66.67%
Down
29.29%
Unchanged
4.04%
66 29
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,690.70 +41.40 +0.54%
Up
54.55%
Down
34.95%
Unchanged
10.51%
270 173
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,333.20 +45.00 +0.48%
Up
61.22%
Down
34.69%
Unchanged
4.08%
30 17
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,515.70 +22.20 +0.64%
Up
61.11%
Down
30.81%
Unchanged
8.08%
121 61

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,798.00 +33.18 +0.10%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 4,455.48 +6.50 +0.15%
Up
55.60%
Down
44.20%
Unchanged
0.20%
273 217
DAX 15,563.85 +32.10 +0.21%
Up
65.00%
Down
35.00%
26 14
Nifty 50 17,855.10 +1.90 +0.01%
Up
52.00%
Down
48.00%
26 24
Hang Seng 24,208.78 +16.62 +0.07%
Up
40.00%
Down
58.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
24 35
Shanghai 3,582.83 -30.24 -0.84%
Up
18.86%
Down
79.60%
Unchanged
1.54%
281 1186

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 217,305.5+0.07%
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,701.00+0.08%
S&P 500Dec 214,432.50-0.30%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,181.25-0.90%
Nikkei 225Dec 2129,983.0-0.24%
China A50Oct 2115,401.5+2.52%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2175.38+1.89%
Natural GasNov 215.527+6.29%
GoldDec 211,753.55+0.11%
SilverDec 2122.672+1.10%
CopperDec 214.2720-0.32%
US Sugar #11Mar 2219.75-0.90%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21131.73-0.28
Euro BundDec 21170.05-0.15
UK GiltDec 21125.85-1.37
US 30Y T-BondDec 21160.25-0.72
Dollar IndexDec 2193.405+0.070

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.17+0.03+0.23%
BetaShares Australia.8.15+0.08+0.99%
SPDR S&P 500443.91+0.73+0.16%
SPDR Gold Shares163.30-0.21-0.13%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.69+0.19+0.62%
Vanguard Australian .50.61-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.59+0.51+0.89%
Alibaba ADR145.08-6.11-4.04%
Twitter Inc67.22+0.53+0.79%
Facebook352.96+7.00+2.02%
Alphabet A2,844.3+20.0+0.71%
Apple146.92+0.09+0.06%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd37.7200.0000.00%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.590+2.890+2.84%
Rio Tinto Ltd100.470+1.140+1.15%
Telstra Corporation..3.980+0.030+0.76%
Scentre2.94+0.04+1.38%
ANZ Banking Group27.770+0.360+1.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email