x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5996.5
Nov 23, 2017 16:04
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
36%
Bearish
64%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5969.15974.85986.15991.86003.16008.86020.1
  Current Time: 16:05 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, November 23, 2017
All Day   United States - Thanksgiving Day
All Day   Japan - Labour Thanksgiving Day
Key Economic Events
1h 54m   EUR German GDP (QoQ)   0.8% 0.8%
1h 54m   EUR German GDP (YoY)   2.6% 2.3%
2h 54m   EUR French Services PMI    57.0 57.3
2h 54m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    55.9 56.1
3h 24m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    60.4 60.6
3h 24m   EUR German Services PMI    55.0 54.7
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:00   SGD CPI (YoY) 0.4% 0.5% 0.4%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Nov 23, 2017 05:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,985.80 -0.61 -0.01%
Up
41.79%
Down
50.25%
Unchanged
7.96%
84 101
S&P/ASX 100 4,931.60 +1.11 +0.02%
Up
47.00%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
47 45
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,067.30 -0.31 -0.01%
Up
41.48%
Down
43.12%
Unchanged
15.40%
202 210
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,643.60 -6.34 -0.10%
Up
46.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
23 23
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,673.40 -8.05 -0.30%
Up
40.70%
Down
49.75%
Unchanged
9.55%
81 99

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,526.18 -64.65 -0.27%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 2,597.08 -1.95 -0.07%
Up
39.41%
Down
59.80%
Unchanged
0.79%
199 302
DAX 13,015.04 -152.50 -1.16%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
Nifty 50 10,348.15 +5.85 +0.06%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
25 25
Hang Seng 30,015.00 +11.51 +0.04%
Up
54.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
27 21
Shanghai 3,392.28 -38.18 -1.11%
Up
18.33%
Down
74.20%
Unchanged
7.48%
228 923

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 175,992.5-0.32%
Dow 30Dec 1723,496.5+0.05%
S&P 500Dec 172,594.500.00%
NasdaqDec 176,390.88+0.02%
Nikkei 225Dec 1722,400.0-0.18%
China A50Nov 1713,709.00-1.04%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1857.89-0.22%
Natural GasDec 172.981+0.71%
GoldDec 171,289.92-0.18%
SilverDec 1717.100-0.07%
CopperDec 173.141+0.13%
US Sugar #11Mar 1815.25+2.28%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Oct 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.01-0.11
Euro BundDec 17163.13-0.06
UK GiltDec 17125.12+0.12
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.31-0.27
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.11-0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.78-0.06-0.47%
BetaShares Australia.9.050-0.010-0.11%
SPDR S&P 500259.76-0.23-0.09%
SPDR Gold Shares122.63+1.12+0.92%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.68-0.02-0.08%
Vanguard Australian .49.12+0.04+0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.10+0.23+0.28%
Alibaba189.84-1.06-0.56%
Twitter Inc22.27+0.39+1.78%
Facebook180.87-0.99-0.54%
Alphabet A1,051.92+1.62+0.15%
Apple174.96+1.82+1.05%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd27.970+0.370+1.34%
Commonwealth Bank Au.80.900-0.150-0.19%
Rio Tinto Ltd72.105+0.355+0.49%
Telstra Corporation..3.4800.0000.00%
Scentre4.150-0.030-0.72%
ANZ Banking Group29.050-0.190-0.65%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email