Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,662.6 A$100.49B A$13.50B +0.64%
Ethereum ETH 194.90 A$20.67B A$6.36B +1.48%
XRP XRP 0.43985 A$18.41B A$967.00M +0.90%
Litecoin LTC 86.588 A$5.30B A$2.65B +4.23%
EOS EOS 5.2082 A$4.74B A$2.05B +2.31%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6130.5
Mar 23, 2019 07:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6115.66124.36139.16147.86162.66171.36186.1

Weekly Comics

Trump Gets His Way as Powell Caves on Rate Hikes

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 23, 2019 08:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,195.20 +28.00 +0.45%
Up
62.50%
Down
29.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
125 59
S&P/ASX 100 5,104.10 +26.80 +0.53%
Up
75.00%
Down
19.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
75 19
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,280.90 +27.40 +0.44%
Up
49.40%
Down
33.60%
Unchanged
17.00%
247 168
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,641.50 +14.70 +0.22%
Up
62.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
31 15
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,762.70 -6.60 -0.24%
Up
47.00%
Down
41.50%
Unchanged
11.50%
94 83

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,502.32 -460.19 -1.77%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,800.71 -54.17 -1.90%
Up
14.87%
Down
84.52%
Unchanged
0.61%
73 415
DAX 11,364.17 -185.79 -1.61%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
Nifty 50 11,456.90 -64.15 -0.56%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33
Hang Seng 29,113.36 +41.80 +0.14%
Up
48.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
24 21
Shanghai 3,104.15 +2.69 +0.09%
Up
49.80%
Down
45.85%
Unchanged
4.35%
618 569

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesJun 196,130.5-1.03%
Dow 30Jun 1925,537.0-1.82%
S&P 500Jun 192,806.88-1.94%
NasdaqJun 197,359.38-2.32%
Nikkei 225Jun 1920,955.0-1.80%
China A50Mar 1912,669.0-1.37%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1958.97-1.68%
Natural GasApr 192.754-2.38%
GoldApr 191,313.35+0.46%
SilverMay 1915.438+0.01%
CopperMay 192.848-2.00%
US Sugar #11May 1912.59+0.72%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19124.12+0.77
Euro BundJun 19165.64+1.01
UK GiltJun 19129.16+3.82
US 30Y T-BondJun 19148.77+1.72
Dollar IndexJun 1996.097+0.110

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.80+0.07+0.51%
BetaShares Australia.8.520+0.070+0.83%
SPDR S&P 500279.25-5.48-1.92%
SPDR Gold Shares123.97+0.29+0.23%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.25.72+0.13+0.51%
Vanguard Australian .50.71+0.13+0.26%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.48-1.31-1.60%
Alibaba176.26-5.24-2.89%
Twitter Inc33.02+0.41+1.26%
Facebook164.34-1.74-1.05%
Alphabet A1,207.65-28.48-2.30%
Apple191.05-4.04-2.07%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd37.610-0.070-0.19%
Commonwealth Bank Au.71.430+0.300+0.42%
Rio Tinto Ltd94.170+0.670+0.72%
Telstra Corporation..3.2800.0000.00%
Scentre4.080+0.020+0.49%
ANZ Banking Group26.520+0.070+0.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email