x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5885.5
Oct 20, 2017 19:47
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading with Nadex
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5881.95885.25886.95890.25891.95895.25896.9
  Current Time: 19:48 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, October 20, 2017
All Day   India - Diwali-Balipratipada
Key Economic Events
3h 41m   CAD Core CPI (YoY)     0.9%
3h 41m   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% 0.4%
3h 41m   CAD CPI (MoM)   0.3% 0.1%
3h 41m   CAD Core CPI (MoM)     0.0%
3h 41m   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% 0.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
17:35   JPY BoJ Governor Kuroda Speaks        
17:00   EUR German PPI (MoM) 0.3% 0.1% 0.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 20, 2017 08:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,906.99 +10.86 +0.18%
Up
49.50%
Down
42.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
99 85
S&P/ASX 100 4,876.54 +10.15 +0.21%
Up
58.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
58 36
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,968.62 +8.85 +0.15%
Up
39.34%
Down
44.26%
Unchanged
16.39%
192 216
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,439.62 +4.89 +0.08%
Up
50.00%
Down
38.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
25 19
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,585.83 -6.01 -0.23%
Up
33.33%
Down
54.04%
Unchanged
12.63%
66 107

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,163.04 +5.44 +0.02%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 2,562.10 +0.84 +0.03%
Up
58.12%
Down
40.28%
Unchanged
1.60%
290 201
DAX 13,013.75 +23.65 +0.18%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
Nifty 50 10,146.55 -64.30 -0.63%
Up
24.00%
Down
76.00%
12 38
Hang Seng 28,502.50 +343.41 +1.22%
Up
88.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
44 5
Shanghai 3,378.65 +8.48 +0.25%
Up
80.23%
Down
13.99%
Unchanged
5.79%
998 174

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 175,886.5+0.46%
Dow 30Dec 1723,187.5+0.32%
S&P 500Dec 172,564.50+0.16%
NasdaqDec 176,106.88+0.15%
Nikkei 225Dec 1721,478.0+0.04%
China A50Oct 1712,397.50+0.04%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.00-0.57%
Natural GasNov 172.898+0.87%
GoldDec 171,282.99-0.54%
SilverDec 1717.116-0.81%
CopperDec 173.193+0.81%
US Sugar #11Mar 1814.09-0.21%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Oct 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17124.97-0.37
Euro BundDec 17161.61-0.53
UK GiltDec 17124.54-0.34
US 30Y T-BondDec 17152.58-0.84
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.39+0.39

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.40+0.01+0.08%
BetaShares Australia.8.9200.0000.00%
SPDR S&P 500255.79+0.07+0.03%
SPDR Gold Shares122.39+0.72+0.59%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.24+0.07+0.29%
Vanguard Australian .48.45-0.01-0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.74-0.02-0.02%
Alibaba177.93-1.68-0.94%
Twitter Inc17.89-0.13-0.72%
Facebook174.56-1.47-0.84%
Alphabet A1,001.84-10.90-1.08%
Apple155.98-3.78-2.37%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd26.680+0.120+0.45%
Commonwealth Bank Au.78.970+0.230+0.29%
Rio Tinto Ltd69.060-0.060-0.09%
Telstra Corporation..3.520+0.010+0.28%
Scentre4.030-0.010-0.25%
ANZ Banking Group30.590-0.010-0.03%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email