Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 21:24 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, January 17, 2022
All Day   United States - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Key Economic Events
36min   BRL IGP-10 MoM (MoM)   -0.5% -0.1%
1h 01m   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
3h 06m   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM)   3.1% 4.3%
3h 06m   CAD Foreign Securities Purchases   23.50B 23.92B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:00   EUR Eurogroup Meetings      
20:00   EUR Italian CPI (MoM) 0.4%   0.4%
19:00   CHF World Economic Forum Annual Meetings        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 59,222.2 A$1.12T A$27.69B -0.35%
Ethereum ETH 4,518.28 A$540.28B A$15.55B -1.31%
BNB BNB 668.63 A$111.86B A$2.66B -2.60%
Tether USDT 1.3855 A$108.61B A$64.94B 0%
Cardano ADA 2.1440 A$72.10B A$5.11B +13.82%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7338.5
Jan 17, 2022 21:22
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7313.57319.57327.57333.57341.57347.57355.5

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 17, 2022 10:24 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,417.30 +23.40 +0.32%
Up
64.80%
Down
30.10%
Unchanged
5.10%
127 59
S&P/ASX 100 6,143.20 +17.70 +0.29%
Up
64.29%
Down
31.63%
Unchanged
4.08%
63 31
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,739.30 +22.20 +0.29%
Up
51.84%
Down
35.71%
Unchanged
12.45%
254 175
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,726.10 +57.00 +0.59%
Up
60.42%
Down
31.25%
Unchanged
8.33%
29 15
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,431.70 +17.30 +0.51%
Up
58.97%
Down
32.31%
Unchanged
8.72%
115 63

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,911.81 -201.81 -0.56%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,662.85 +3.82 +0.08%
Up
41.78%
Down
57.62%
Unchanged
0.59%
211 291
DAX 15,955.85 +72.61 +0.46%
Up
67.50%
Down
32.50%
27 13
Nifty 50 18,308.10 +52.35 +0.29%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
Hang Seng 24,218.03 -165.29 -0.68%
Up
28.12%
Down
62.50%
Unchanged
9.38%
18 40
Shanghai 3,541.67 +20.41 +0.58%
Up
65.97%
Down
29.19%
Unchanged
4.83%
983 435

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Mar 227,338.5+0.40%
Dow JonesMar 2235,865.00+0.19%
S&P 500Mar 224,664.00+0.20%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2215,619.50+0.15%
Nikkei 225Mar 2228,382.5+0.37%
China A50Jan 2215,158.5+0.56%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2283.22-0.10%
Natural GasFeb 224.258-0.09%
GoldFeb 221,821.15+0.26%
SilverMar 2223.073+0.68%
CopperMar 224.3955-0.57%
US Sugar #11Mar 2218.31+1.22%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9550.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.78-0.41
Euro BundMar 22169.74-0.16
UK GiltMar 22123.01-0.22
US 30Y T-BondMar 22154.44-0.91
Dollar IndexMar 2295.123-0.038

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.29+0.13+0.99%
BetaShares Australia.7.83+0.02+0.26%
SPDR S&P 500464.72+0.19+0.04%
SPDR Gold Shares169.67-0.49-0.29%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.35+0.08+0.26%
Vanguard Australian .48.54-0.20-0.41%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil71.87+1.24+1.76%
Alibaba ADR131.57+0.20+0.15%
Twitter Inc38.44-0.26-0.67%
Meta Platforms331.90+5.42+1.66%
Alphabet A2,789.61+17.87+0.64%
Apple173.07+0.88+0.51%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd46.150-0.530-1.14%
Commonwealth Bank Au.101.160+0.310+0.31%
Rio Tinto Ltd110.030-0.570-0.52%
Telstra Corporation..4.250+0.030+0.71%
Scentre3.04-0.02-0.65%
ANZ Banking Group28.720+0.330+1.16%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email