Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,298.7 $125.54B $6.04B -0.64%
Ethereum ETH 472.87 $47.84B $2.34B -6.29%
Ripple XRP 0.47598 $18.71B $365.59M -7.26%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 809.74 $14.04B $717.19M -6.51%
EOS EOS 8.4028 $7.52B $937.30M -5.83%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6213.5
Jul 19, 2018 12:05
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6199.56205.56211.56217.56223.56229.56235.5
  Current Time: 12:07 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:30   AUD Unemployment Rate 5.4% 5.4% 5.4%
11:30   AUD NAB Quarterly Business Confidence 7   8
11:30   AUD Employment Change 50.9K 16.7K 13.5K
11:30   AUD Full Employment Change 41.2K   -19.9K
09:50   JPY Trade Balance 721B 534B -581B
09:50   JPY Exports (YoY) 6.7% 7.0% 8.1%
09:50   JPY Adjusted Trade Balance 0.07T 0.15T -0.30T

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jul 19, 2018 02:07 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,267.70 +22.60 +0.36%
Up
55.00%
Down
37.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
110 74
S&P/ASX 100 5,155.00 +18.60 +0.36%
Up
58.00%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
58 35
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,356.20 +27.10 +0.43%
Up
43.23%
Down
32.93%
Unchanged
23.84%
214 163
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 7,037.90 +36.40 +0.52%
Up
60.00%
Down
34.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
30 17
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,839.60 +10.80 +0.38%
Up
52.28%
Down
36.55%
Unchanged
11.17%
103 72

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,199.29 +79.40 +0.32%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 2,815.62 +6.07 +0.22%
Up
54.20%
Down
45.20%
Unchanged
0.60%
271 226
DAX 12,765.94 +104.40 +0.82%
Up
80.00%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
24 5
Nifty 50 10,980.45 -27.60 -0.25%
Up
48.00%
Down
52.00%
24 26
Hang Seng 28,157.00 +39.58 +0.14%
Up
46.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
18.00%
23 18
Shanghai 2,792.43 +5.18 +0.19%
Up
47.43%
Down
37.54%
Unchanged
15.03%
590 467

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesSep 186,213.5+0.17%
Dow 30Sep 1825,188.0+0.11%
S&P 500Sep 182,816.50+0.02%
NasdaqSep 187,412.25+0.10%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,828.0+0.12%
China A50Jul 1811,331.5+0.99%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1867.77+0.03%
Natural GasAug 182.724-0.26%
GoldAug 181,224.60-0.27%
SilverSep 1815.515-0.38%
CopperSep 182.759-0.18%
US Sugar #11Oct 1811.07-0.81%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18119.94-0.14
Euro BundSep 18162.82+0.05
UK GiltSep 18123.66+0.33
US 30Y T-BondSep 18144.56-0.25
US Dollar IndexSep 1894.81-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.06-0.12-0.91%
BetaShares Australia.8.990+0.060+0.67%
SPDR S&P 500281.06+0.59+0.21%
SPDR Gold Shares116.31+0.03+0.03%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.25.84+0.13+0.51%
Vanguard Australian .48.550.000.00%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.22-0.09-0.11%
Alibaba190.79-1.87-0.97%
Twitter Inc43.34-1.37-3.06%
Facebook209.36-0.63-0.30%
Alphabet A1,212.91-0.17-0.01%
Apple190.40-1.05-0.55%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd33.810+0.240+0.71%
Commonwealth Bank Au.75.450+0.430+0.57%
Rio Tinto Ltd80.505+0.995+1.25%
Telstra Corporation..2.7700.0000.00%
Scentre4.360-0.030-0.68%
ANZ Banking Group29.290+0.270+0.93%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email