x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5664.5
Jul 21, 2017 22:25
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5654.95657.25658.95661.25662.95665.25666.9
  Current Time: 22:28 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
01min   CAD Core CPI (YoY)     0.9%
01min   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
01min   CAD CPI (MoM)   -0.1% 0.1%
01min   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% 1.5%
01min   CAD Core CPI (MoM)     0.1%
4h 31m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     765
7h 01m   USD CFTC S&P 500 speculative net positions     78.6K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 21, 2017 12:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,722.84 -38.61 -0.67%
Up
40.00%
Down
51.00%
Unchanged
9.00%
80 102
S&P/ASX 100 4,749.30 -35.02 -0.73%
Up
26.00%
Down
67.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
26 67
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,771.19 -34.52 -0.59%
Up
42.28%
Down
39.43%
Unchanged
18.29%
208 194
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,206.91 -28.56 -0.46%
Up
34.00%
Down
62.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
17 31
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,364.40 +3.35 +0.14%
Up
51.27%
Down
34.52%
Unchanged
14.21%
101 68

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,611.78 -28.97 -0.13%
Up
50.00%
Down
46.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
15 14
S&P 500 2,473.45 -0.38 -0.02%
Up
51.89%
Down
46.92%
Unchanged
1.19%
261 236
DAX 12,335.50 -111.75 -0.90%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
Nifty 50 9,915.25 +41.95 +0.42%
Up
50.98%
Down
49.02%
26 25
Hang Seng 26,706.09 -34.12 -0.13%
Up
42.86%
Down
53.06%
Unchanged
4.08%
21 26
Shanghai 3,237.98 -6.88 -0.21%
Up
40.68%
Down
50.08%
Unchanged
9.24%
506 623

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 175,664.5-0.41%
Dow 30Sep 1721,556.5-0.11%
S&P 500Sep 172,470.75-0.02%
NasdaqSep 175,910.88-0.24%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,035.0-0.27%
China A50Jul 1711,835.00-0.63%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1746.48-0.94%
Natural GasAug 173.007-1.18%
GoldAug 171,248.67+0.25%
SilverSep 1716.459+0.70%
CopperSep 172.742+0.96%
US Sugar #11Oct 1714.52+0.90%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.19+0.10
Euro BundSep 17162.41+0.44
UK GiltSep 17126.47+0.19
US 30Y T-BondSep 17154.61+0.37
US Dollar IndexSep 1794.01-0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.30+0.03+0.24%
BetaShares Australia.9.010-0.040-0.44%
SPDR S&P 500247.10+0.11+0.04%
SPDR Gold Shares118.24+0.16+0.14%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.53-0.15-0.63%
Vanguard Australian .48.59+0.09+0.19%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.86+0.01+0.01%
Alibaba152.11-1.04-0.68%
Twitter Inc20.53+0.41+2.04%
Facebook164.53+0.39+0.24%
Alphabet A992.19-0.58-0.06%
Apple150.34-0.68-0.45%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd24.490-0.480-1.92%
Commonwealth Bank Au.83.970-0.590-0.70%
Rio Tinto Ltd63.050-1.330-2.07%
Telstra Corporation..4.1000.0000.00%
Scentre4.120-0.010-0.24%
ANZ Banking Group30.110-0.140-0.46%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email