Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:46 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, June 14, 2021
All Day   Hong Kong - Dragon Boat Festival
All Day   China - Dragon Boat Festival
All Day   Australia - Queen's Birthday
Key Economic Events
1h 43m   JPY Industrial Production (MoM)      2.5%
3h 43m   INR WPI Inflation (YoY)   13.07% 10.49%
3h 43m   CHF PPI (MoM)     0.7%
6h 13m   EUR Industrial Production (MoM)   0.4% 0.1%
8h 38m   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
9h 13m   INR CPI (YoY)   5.30% 4.29%
9h 43m   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM)   -1.0% 3.5%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 50,645.5 A$947.62B A$55.91B +10.01%
Ethereum ETH 3,244.55 A$376.64B A$35.53B +4.99%
Tether USDT 1.2981 A$81.26B A$84.86B -0.04%
Binance Coin BNB 473.42 A$72.59B A$2.95B +6.06%
Cardano ADA 2.012544 A$64.16B A$3.52B +5.24%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7358.5
Jun 12, 2021 06:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
67%
Bearish
33%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7332.07337.57348.57354.07365.07370.57381.5

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 14, 2021 02:46 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,312.30 +9.80 +0.13%
Up
49.75%
Down
44.72%
Unchanged
5.53%
99 89
S&P/ASX 100 6,047.60 +6.80 +0.11%
Up
52.53%
Down
44.44%
Unchanged
3.03%
52 44
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,577.20 +18.40 +0.24%
Up
55.42%
Down
35.34%
Unchanged
9.24%
276 176
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,951.30 +71.30 +0.80%
Up
63.27%
Down
30.61%
Unchanged
6.12%
31 15
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,379.20 +22.30 +0.66%
Up
57.50%
Down
35.50%
Unchanged
7.00%
115 71

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,479.60 +13.36 +0.04%
Up
56.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
17 12
S&P 500 4,247.44 +8.26 +0.19%
Up
69.31%
Down
29.88%
Unchanged
0.81%
341 147
DAX 15,693.27 +122.05 +0.78%
Up
80.00%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
24 5
Nifty 50 15,799.35 +61.60 +0.39%
Up
46.00%
Down
54.00%
23 27
Hang Seng 28,869.62 +148.25 +0.52%
Up
62.07%
Down
29.31%
Unchanged
8.62%
36 17
Shanghai 3,589.75 -21.11 -0.58%
Up
33.11%
Down
62.53%
Unchanged
4.36%
494 933

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 217,213.00.00%
US 30Sep 2134,386.5+0.09%
S&P 500Sep 214,241.38+0.12%
NasdaqSep 2114,015.25+0.21%
Nikkei 225Sep 2129,057.5+0.15%
China A50Jun 2117,711.5-0.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 2171.26+0.49%
Natural GasJul 213.298+0.43%
GoldAug 211,867.35-0.65%
SilverJul 2127.927-0.78%
CopperJul 214.5432-0.24%
US Sugar #11Jul 2117.55-0.62%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21132.84-0.06
Euro BundSep 21172.90-0.03
UK GiltSep 21128.28-0.44
US 30Y T-BondSep 21159.23-0.19
Dollar IndexSep 2190.507-0.020

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.39-0.03-0.24%
BetaShares Australia.8.32+0.01+0.12%
SPDR S&P 500424.31+0.70+0.17%
SPDR Gold Shares175.74-2.00-1.13%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.12+0.03+0.10%
Vanguard Australian .50.82-0.02-0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil62.17-0.58-0.92%
Alibaba ADR211.64-1.43-0.67%
Twitter Inc60.50+0.20+0.33%
Facebook331.26-1.20-0.36%
Alphabet A2,430.20-4.93-0.20%
Apple127.35+1.24+0.98%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd48.950+0.650+1.35%
Commonwealth Bank Au.101.360-0.490-0.48%
Rio Tinto Ltd124.940+0.020+0.02%
Telstra Corporation..3.580+0.010+0.28%
Scentre2.90-0.01-0.34%
ANZ Banking Group28.250-0.440-1.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email