x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5665.5
Jun 24, 2017 01:21
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5635.15641.35648.15654.35661.15667.35674.1
  Current Time: 01:21 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 18m   USD FOMC Member Mester Speaks        
1h 38m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     747
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:15   USD FOMC Member Bullard Speaks        
00:00   USD New Home Sales (MoM) 2.9% 5.4% -7.9%
00:00   USD New Home Sales 610K 597K 593K
23:45   USD Services PMI  53.0 53.7 53.6
23:45   USD Manufacturing PMI  52.1 53.0 52.7

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jun 23, 2017 15:21 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,715.88 +9.92 +0.17%
Up
54.50%
Down
39.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
109 79
S&P/ASX 100 4,740.94 +7.95 +0.17%
Up
55.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
55 40
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,754.55 +12.28 +0.21%
Up
49.09%
Down
34.89%
Unchanged
16.02%
242 172
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,272.85 +43.36 +0.70%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,363.56 +6.75 +0.29%
Up
51.78%
Down
36.55%
Unchanged
11.68%
102 72

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,404.25 +6.96 +0.03%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,438.85 +4.35 +0.18%
Up
70.97%
Down
28.03%
Unchanged
0.99%
357 141
DAX 12,738.25 -55.75 -0.44%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
Nifty 50 9,574.95 -55.05 -0.57%
Up
23.53%
Down
76.47%
12 39
Hang Seng 25,670.05 -4.48 -0.02%
Up
46.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
23 23
Shanghai 3,157.87 +10.42 +0.33%
Up
44.77%
Down
46.14%
Unchanged
9.08%
557 574

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 175,665.5+0.29%
Dow 30Sep 1721,356.0+0.04%
S&P 500Sep 172,435.75+0.16%
NasdaqSep 175,790.00+0.07%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,085.0+0.07%
China A50Jun 1711,355.00+0.87%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1743.12+0.89%
Natural GasJul 172.939+1.55%
GoldAug 171,258.12+0.70%
SilverJul 1716.704+1.18%
CopperJul 172.627+1.08%
US Sugar #11Jul 1712.96+0.93%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.71+0.03
Euro BundSep 17165.06-0.02
UK GiltJun 17129.00-0.23
US 30Y T-BondSep 17156.49-0.12
US Dollar IndexSep 1796.90-0.36

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.89-0.01-0.08%
BetaShares Australia.9.000-0.030-0.33%
SPDR S&P 500243.21+0.37+0.15%
SPDR Gold Shares119.52+0.60+0.50%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.62+0.04+0.17%
Vanguard Australian .49.45+0.05+0.10%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.36+0.28+0.35%
Alibaba142.27-0.01-0.01%
Twitter Inc18.41+0.26+1.43%
Facebook154.05+0.65+0.42%
Alphabet A980.43+3.81+0.39%
Apple146.18+0.55+0.38%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd22.410+0.260+1.17%
Commonwealth Bank Au.81.250-0.630-0.77%
Rio Tinto Ltd58.830+0.460+0.79%
Telstra Corporation..4.350+0.030+0.69%
Scentre4.150-0.010-0.24%
ANZ Banking Group27.680-0.160-0.57%