Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,301.8 A$109.25B A$9.52B -5.07%
XRP XRP 0.61192 A$24.49B A$1.40B -3.39%
Ethereum ETH 187.51 A$19.31B A$3.91B -7.46%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 539.95 A$5.62B A$126.36M +3.90%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.28028 A$5.31B A$163.05M -4.61%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
5660.5
Nov 22, 2018 03:17
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5626.95638.25644.95656.25662.95674.25680.9
  Current Time: 03:18 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, November 22, 2018
All Day   United States - Thanksgiving Day
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:30   USD Crude Oil Inventories 4.851M 2.500M 10.270M
02:30   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories -0.116M   1.167M
02:00   USD Michigan Consumer Sentiment 97.5 98.4 98.3
02:00   USD Existing Home Sales 5.22M 5.20M 5.15M
02:00   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) 1.4% 1.0% -3.4%
02:00   USD Michigan Consumer Expectations 88.1 89.1 88.7
00:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) -4.4% -2.2% -0.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Nov 21, 2018 16:18 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,642.80 -29.00 -0.51%
Up
29.35%
Down
65.17%
Unchanged
5.47%
59 131
S&P/ASX 100 4,649.30 -18.80 -0.40%
Up
36.63%
Down
59.41%
Unchanged
3.96%
37 60
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,722.10 -37.10 -0.64%
Up
22.75%
Down
64.55%
Unchanged
12.70%
111 315
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,194.50 -110.40 -1.75%
Up
24.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
12 36
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,518.20 -41.70 -1.63%
Up
22.56%
Down
66.15%
Unchanged
11.28%
44 129

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,632.69 +167.05 +0.68%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 2,668.12 +26.23 +0.99%
Up
82.66%
Down
17.14%
Unchanged
0.20%
410 85
DAX 11,243.64 +177.23 +1.60%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
Nifty 50 10,600.05 -56.15 -0.53%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
25 25
Hang Seng 25,971.47 +131.13 +0.51%
Up
70.00%
Down
26.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
35 13
Shanghai 2,651.51 +5.65 +0.21%
Up
66.02%
Down
27.86%
Unchanged
6.12%
820 346

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesDec 185,660.5+0.89%
Dow 30Dec 1824,623.0+0.76%
S&P 500Dec 182,668.75+1.09%
NasdaqDec 186,639.50+1.64%
Nikkei 225Dec 1821,733.0+0.99%
China A50Nov 1811,109.0+0.06%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1954.41+1.83%
Natural GasDec 184.593+1.55%
GoldDec 181,227.80+0.54%
SilverDec 1814.510+1.69%
CopperDec 182.785+0.67%
US Sugar #11Mar 1912.71+2.01%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18119.11-0.08
Euro BundDec 18160.60-0.25
UK GiltDec 18123.000.00
US 30Y T-BondDec 18139.59-0.19
US Dollar IndexDec 1896.560-0.156

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.47+0.07+0.52%
BetaShares Australia.8.150+0.050+0.62%
SPDR S&P 500266.85+2.73+1.03%
SPDR Gold Shares116.07+0.40+0.35%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.29-0.09-0.38%
Vanguard Australian .48.66-0.01-0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.67+0.70+0.91%
Alibaba150.97+5.00+3.42%
Twitter Inc31.82+0.77+2.46%
Facebook136.94+4.51+3.41%
Alphabet A1,052.38+21.93+2.13%
Apple179.13+2.15+1.21%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd31.600-1.090-3.33%
Commonwealth Bank Au.70.060+0.860+1.24%
Rio Tinto Ltd77.300-2.580-3.23%
Telstra Corporation..3.000-0.010-0.33%
Scentre3.890+0.010+0.26%
ANZ Banking Group25.420+0.120+0.47%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email