x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 10,450.0 $180.18B $10.21B -10.04%
Ethereum ETH 820.99 $81.98B $2.69B -12.07%
Ripple XRP 0.95000 $39.77B $931.05M -12.41%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,272.80 $22.11B $685.23M -15.12%
Litecoin LTC 206.50 $11.63B $1.34B -15.55%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5946.0
Feb 22, 2018 04:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5934.55940.55944.55950.55954.55960.55964.5
  Current Time: 04:16 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 43m   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:00   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) -3.2% 0.9% -2.8%
02:00   USD Existing Home Sales 5.38M 5.61M 5.56M
01:45   USD Manufacturing PMI  55.9 55.4 55.5
01:45   USD Services PMI  55.9 53.8 53.3
01:45   USD Markit Composite PMI  55.9 54.4 53.8
01:15   GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 21, 2018 17:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,943.70 +2.80 +0.05%
Up
58.00%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
116 70
S&P/ASX 100 4,890.90 +0.60 +0.01%
Up
60.00%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
60 32
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,047.30 +1.70 +0.03%
Up
43.30%
Down
40.21%
Unchanged
16.49%
210 195
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,745.50 +89.80 +1.35%
Up
60.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
30 14
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,714.00 +11.30 +0.42%
Up
45.45%
Down
44.44%
Unchanged
10.10%
90 88

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,058.94 +94.19 +0.38%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 2,730.88 +14.62 +0.54%
Up
70.63%
Down
29.17%
Unchanged
0.20%
356 147
DAX 12,470.49 -17.41 -0.14%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
Nifty 50 10,397.45 +37.05 +0.36%
Up
58.00%
Down
42.00%
29 21
Hang Seng 31,431.89 +558.26 +1.81%
Up
92.16%
Down
5.88%
Unchanged
1.96%
47 3
Shanghai 3,199.16 +14.20 +0.45%
Up
55.63%
Down
31.27%
Unchanged
13.10%
692 389

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Mar 185,946.5+1.18%
Dow 30Mar 1825,035.0+0.35%
S&P 500Mar 182,729.50+0.57%
NasdaqMar 186,835.75+0.67%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,000.0+0.32%
China A50Feb 1813,701.50+1.08%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1861.59-0.32%
Natural GasMar 182.646+1.15%
GoldApr 181,329.70-0.11%
SilverMar 1816.590+0.92%
CopperMar 183.207+0.52%
US Sugar #11Mar 1813.39+0.37%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18120.48-0.02
Euro BundMar 18158.51+0.13
UK GiltMar 18121.58+0.26
US 30Y T-BondMar 18143.56-0.35
US Dollar IndexMar 1889.83+0.19

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.41+0.13+1.06%
BetaShares Australia.8.810-0.060-0.68%
SPDR S&P 500272.81+1.41+0.52%
SPDR Gold Shares125.95-0.29-0.23%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.48+0.01+0.04%
Vanguard Australian .48.31+0.01+0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.95+0.20+0.26%
Alibaba191.60+4.41+2.36%
Twitter Inc32.90+0.06+0.18%
Facebook180.17+4.16+2.36%
Alphabet A1,128.88+25.29+2.29%
Apple173.05+1.20+0.70%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd29.810-1.490-4.76%
Commonwealth Bank Au.74.330+0.070+0.09%
Rio Tinto Ltd80.260-1.340-1.64%
Telstra Corporation..3.430-0.010-0.29%
Scentre3.890+0.070+1.83%
ANZ Banking Group28.120+0.140+0.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email