Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,134.5 A$91.04B A$7.31B +2.00%
XRP XRP 0.45921 A$18.97B A$575.90M +1.99%
Ethereum ETH 171.88 A$18.18B A$3.58B +2.93%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 178.96 A$3.19B A$267.70M +1.70%
EOS EOS 3.4293 A$3.15B A$1.03B +1.23%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
5865.0
Jan 19, 2019 07:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
52%
Bearish
48%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5854.15858.35861.15865.35868.15872.35875.1

Weekly Comics

Global Stocks Appear to be Unfazed by U.S. Government Shutdown, Latest Brexit Drama

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jan 20, 2019 01:01 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,879.60 +29.50 +0.50%
Up
67.50%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
8.50%
135 48
S&P/ASX 100 4,852.70 +22.20 +0.46%
Up
69.00%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
69 24
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,941.20 +31.40 +0.53%
Up
53.10%
Down
28.51%
Unchanged
18.39%
257 138
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,444.90 +47.50 +0.74%
Up
72.00%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
36 11
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,564.30 +24.10 +0.95%
Up
58.46%
Down
30.26%
Unchanged
11.28%
114 59

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,706.35 +336.25 +1.38%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,670.71 +34.75 +1.32%
Up
91.26%
Down
8.74%
449 43
DAX 11,205.54 +286.92 +2.63%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
Nifty 50 10,906.95 +1.75 +0.02%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33
Hang Seng 27,090.81 +335.18 +1.25%
Up
86.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
43 5
Shanghai 2,596.01 +36.37 +1.42%
Up
72.36%
Down
23.13%
Unchanged
4.51%
898 287

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesMar 195,865.5+0.77%
Dow 30Mar 1924,744.5+1.74%
S&P 500Mar 192,677.38+1.60%
NasdaqMar 196,807.12+1.30%
Nikkei 225Mar 1920,937.5+1.49%
China A50Jan 1911,045.0+2.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1953.73+3.19%
Natural GasFeb 193.427+0.41%
GoldFeb 191,281.15-0.86%
SilverMar 1915.357-1.15%
CopperMar 192.712+1.19%
US Sugar #11Mar 1913.07+1.71%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19121.13-0.36
Euro BundMar 19164.06-0.31
UK GiltMar 19122.43-0.09
US 30Y T-BondMar 19144.48-0.57
Dollar IndexMar 1996.020+0.307

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.59-0.08-0.59%
BetaShares Australia.8.130+0.010+0.12%
SPDR S&P 500266.46+3.50+1.33%
SPDR Gold Shares121.02-1.09-0.89%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.09+0.10+0.42%
Vanguard Australian .49.33-0.10-0.20%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.99+0.86+1.19%
Alibaba157.02+1.05+0.67%
Twitter Inc33.27+0.42+1.28%
Facebook150.04+1.74+1.17%
Alphabet A1,107.30+8.18+0.74%
Apple156.82+0.96+0.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd33.110+0.240+0.73%
Commonwealth Bank Au.73.230+0.460+0.63%
Rio Tinto Ltd80.650+0.250+0.31%
Telstra Corporation..2.9200.0000.00%
Scentre4.060-0.010-0.25%
ANZ Banking Group26.070+0.130+0.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email