Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 20:39 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 20m   BRL Unemployment Rate     10.5%
1h 50m   USD Core PCE Price Index (MoM)   0.4% 0.3%
1h 50m   CAD GDP (MoM)   0.3% 0.7%
1h 50m   USD Personal Spending (MoM)   0.4% 0.9%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:00   USD OPEC Meeting        
19:10   EUR Italian 10-Year BTP Auction 3.47%   3.10%
19:00   EUR Unemployment Rate 6.6% 6.8% 6.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 27,746.0 A$530.09B A$35.89B -5.02%
Ethereum ETH 1,486.26 A$181.10B A$23.75B -9.36%
Tether USDT 1.4529 A$96.47B A$67.42B +0.01%
USD Coin USDC 1.4557 A$81.18B A$7.75B -0.02%
BNB BNB 302.15 A$49.44B A$1.51B -5.63%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
6426.0
Jun 30, 2022 20:37
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6410.46420.26431.96441.76453.46463.26474.9

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 30, 2022 10:39 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,568.10 -132.10 -1.97%
Up
11.52%
Down
86.39%
Unchanged
2.09%
22 165
S&P/ASX 100 5,508.90 -111.50 -1.98%
Up
10.64%
Down
87.23%
Unchanged
2.13%
10 82
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,746.50 -131.40 -1.91%
Up
18.22%
Down
73.52%
Unchanged
8.26%
86 347
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,018.30 -121.30 -1.49%
Up
13.04%
Down
84.78%
Unchanged
2.17%
6 39
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,654.10 -48.00 -1.78%
Up
15.26%
Down
81.58%
Unchanged
3.16%
29 155

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,029.31 +82.32 +0.27%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 3,818.83 -2.72 -0.07%
Up
40.68%
Down
59.12%
Unchanged
0.20%
203 295
DAX 12,655.16 -348.19 -2.68%
Up
7.50%
Down
92.50%
3 37
Nifty 50 15,780.25 -18.85 -0.12%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
15 35
Hang Seng 21,859.79 -137.10 -0.62%
Up
46.38%
Down
49.28%
Unchanged
4.35%
32 34
Shanghai 3,398.62 +37.10 +1.10%
Up
58.51%
Down
34.50%
Unchanged
6.99%
870 513

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 226,425.0-2.51%
Dow JonesSep 2230,640.00-1.16%
S&P 500Sep 223,766.50-1.43%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2211,485.75-1.76%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,213.0-1.75%
China A50Jul 2214,873.0+1.70%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 22109.47-0.28%
Natural GasAug 226.497-0.02%
GoldAug 221,812.10-0.30%
SilverSep 2220.552-0.90%
CopperSep 223.7252-1.46%
US Sugar #11Oct 2218.69+0.97%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.3100.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22117.86+0.34
Euro BundSep 22148.06+1.25
UK GiltSep 22113.15+0.25
US 30Y T-BondSep 22137.28+0.34
Dollar IndexSep 22105.073+0.224

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.91+0.02+0.14%
BetaShares Australia.7.27-0.14-1.89%
SPDR S&P 500380.34-0.31-0.08%
SPDR Gold Shares169.49-0.13-0.08%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.27.10-0.55-1.99%
Vanguard Australian .44.18-0.01-0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.12-3.38-3.69%
Alibaba ADR116.03-0.73-0.63%
Twitter Inc37.80-0.99-2.55%
Meta Platforms163.94+3.26+2.03%
Alphabet A2,234.03-6.12-0.27%
Apple139.23+1.79+1.30%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd41.250-1.510-3.53%
Commonwealth Bank Au.90.380-2.620-2.82%
Rio Tinto Ltd102.700-3.530-3.32%
Telstra Corporation..3.850-0.040-1.03%
Scentre2.59-0.12-4.43%
ANZ Banking Group22.030-0.600-2.65%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email