x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5731.5
Jul 27, 2017 04:31
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5723.65725.85728.15730.35732.65734.85737.1
  Current Time: 04:33 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 27m   BRL Interest Rate Decision   9.25% 10.25%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:00   USD FOMC Statement        
04:00   USD Fed Interest Rate Decision 1.25% 1.25% 1.25%
01:30   EUR ECB's Lautenschlaeger Speaks        
00:30   USD Crude Oil Inventories -7.208M -2.629M -4.727M
00:30   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories -1.699M   -0.023M
00:00   USD New Home Sales 610K 615K 605K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 26, 2017 18:33 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,776.63 +50.03 +0.87%
Up
70.00%
Down
23.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
140 47
S&P/ASX 100 4,791.02 +41.09 +0.86%
Up
73.00%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
73 22
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,823.30 +48.02 +0.83%
Up
52.03%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
14.63%
256 164
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,254.51 +31.64 +0.51%
Up
68.00%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
34 12
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,392.98 +18.45 +0.78%
Up
57.36%
Down
33.50%
Unchanged
9.14%
113 66

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,722.72 +109.29 +0.51%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 2,480.12 +3.04 +0.12%
Up
48.91%
Down
50.30%
Unchanged
0.80%
246 253
DAX 12,305.11 +40.80 +0.33%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
Nifty 50 10,020.65 +56.10 +0.56%
Up
58.82%
Down
41.18%
30 21
Hang Seng 26,941.02 +88.97 +0.33%
Up
48.98%
Down
48.98%
Unchanged
2.04%
24 24
Shanghai 3,247.67 +3.99 +0.12%
Up
36.01%
Down
55.39%
Unchanged
8.60%
448 689

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 175,732.5+0.50%
Dow 30Sep 1721,665.0+0.49%
S&P 500Sep 172,477.12+0.13%
NasdaqSep 175,945.88+0.20%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,067.5+0.74%
China A50Aug 1711,817.50-0.42%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1748.77+1.84%
Natural GasSep 172.912-0.65%
GoldAug 171,255.64+0.28%
SilverSep 1716.549+0.04%
CopperSep 172.871+0.86%
US Sugar #11Oct 1714.21+2.16%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17125.91+0.41
Euro BundSep 17161.89+0.28
UK GiltSep 17125.90+0.20
US 30Y T-BondSep 17152.92+0.40
US Dollar IndexSep 1793.58-0.34

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.33+0.08+0.65%
BetaShares Australia.9.080+0.060+0.67%
SPDR S&P 500247.67+0.25+0.10%
SPDR Gold Shares119.37+0.45+0.38%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.74+0.19+0.81%
Vanguard Australian .48.61-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.72+0.45+0.56%
Alibaba155.32+2.88+1.89%
Twitter Inc19.47-0.50-2.50%
Facebook165.11-0.17-0.11%
Alphabet A966.40-2.63-0.27%
Apple153.75+1.01+0.66%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd25.370+0.810+3.30%
Commonwealth Bank Au.84.810+0.530+0.63%
Rio Tinto Ltd64.650+1.650+2.62%
Telstra Corporation..4.100+0.010+0.24%
Scentre4.060-0.040-0.98%
ANZ Banking Group30.280+0.270+0.90%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email