Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 13:31 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, December 6, 2021
All Day   Finland - Independence Day
Key Economic Events
2h 58m   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index     46.7%
2h 58m   GBP Investing.com GBP/USD Index     51.9%
2h 58m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     38.0%
2h 58m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     50.8%
2h 58m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     30.6%
2h 58m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     59.2%
2h 58m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     56.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 69,557.9 A$1.32T A$51.89B -0.54%
Ethereum ETH 5,899.98 A$703.08B A$35.64B +0.75%
Binance Coin BNB 776.57 A$130.08B A$3.38B -2.73%
Tether USDT 1.4270 A$107.72B A$115.16B +0.03%
Solana SOL 273.937 A$84.31B A$4.76B -0.81%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7212.5
Dec 06, 2021 13:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7188.97201.27209.97222.27230.97243.27251.9

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 06, 2021 02:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,209.90 -31.30 -0.43%
Up
38.07%
Down
54.82%
Unchanged
7.11%
75 108
S&P/ASX 100 5,965.90 -22.90 -0.38%
Up
40.40%
Down
50.51%
Unchanged
9.09%
40 50
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,499.50 -44.10 -0.58%
Up
25.51%
Down
62.75%
Unchanged
11.74%
126 310
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,303.80 -25.10 -0.27%
Up
38.78%
Down
46.94%
Unchanged
14.29%
19 23
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,336.70 -43.90 -1.30%
Up
25.38%
Down
65.48%
Unchanged
9.14%
50 129

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,580.08 -59.71 -0.17%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,538.43 -38.67 -0.84%
Up
39.26%
Down
60.33%
Unchanged
0.41%
192 295
DAX 15,169.98 -93.13 -0.61%
Up
15.00%
Down
85.00%
6 34
Nifty 50 17,196.70 -204.95 -1.18%
Up
24.00%
Down
76.00%
12 38
Hang Seng 23,465.00 -301.69 -1.27%
Up
55.00%
Down
38.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
33 23
Shanghai 3,618.18 +10.75 +0.30%
Up
40.20%
Down
55.10%
Unchanged
4.70%
599 821

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 217,209.5-0.26%
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,800.00+0.68%
S&P 500Dec 214,559.25+0.48%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,739.50+0.14%
Nikkei 225Mar 2227,770.0-0.14%
China A50Dec 2115,740.0+1.54%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2267.78+2.29%
Natural GasJan 223.837-6.30%
GoldFeb 221,787.15+0.18%
SilverMar 2222.558+0.34%
CopperMar 224.2977+0.51%
US Sugar #11Mar 2218.79+0.91%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9600.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21131.08-0.38
Euro BundMar 22174.57+0.08
UK GiltMar 22126.870.00
US 30Y T-BondDec 21163.59-0.56
Dollar IndexDec 2196.263+0.091

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.65+0.11+0.81%
BetaShares Australia.7.79-0.01-0.13%
SPDR S&P 500453.42-3.98-0.87%
SPDR Gold Shares166.63+1.39+0.84%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.29.64-0.11-0.37%
Vanguard Australian .49.66+0.15+0.30%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil60.89-0.39-0.64%
Alibaba ADR111.96-10.04-8.23%
Twitter Inc42.07-0.58-1.36%
Meta Platforms306.84-3.55-1.14%
Alphabet A2,840.0-19.3-0.67%
Apple161.84-1.92-1.17%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd39.200-1.030-2.56%
Commonwealth Bank Au.96.640+0.030+0.03%
Rio Tinto Ltd94.000-1.520-1.59%
Telstra Corporation..4.000-0.020-0.50%
Scentre3.01+0.01+0.33%
ANZ Banking Group26.870-0.160-0.59%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email