x

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5905.0
Apr 29, 2017 06:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
33%
Bearish
67%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5898.55901.55903.55906.55908.55911.55913.5
  Current Time: 17:37 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Saturday, April 29, 2017
All Day   China - Labour Day
All Day   Japan - Showa Day
Key Economic Events
2h 23m   EUR Euro Summit        

Weekly Comics

Trump and Macron keep the global rally going

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Apr 29, 2017 07:37 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,924.06 +2.58 +0.04%
Up
51.00%
Down
40.50%
Unchanged
8.50%
102 81
S&P/ASX 100 4,924.86 +2.44 +0.05%
Up
52.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
52 44
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,947.59 +3.16 +0.05%
Up
42.57%
Down
40.16%
Unchanged
17.27%
212 200
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,120.69 +2.94 +0.05%
Up
52.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
26 21
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,384.05 -0.83 -0.03%
Up
45.50%
Down
39.50%
Unchanged
15.00%
91 79

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,940.51 -40.82 -0.19%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 2,384.20 -4.57 -0.19%
Up
28.57%
Down
71.43%
144 360
DAX 12,438.01 -5.78 -0.05%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
Nifty 50 9,304.05 -38.10 -0.41%
Up
50.98%
Down
49.02%
26 25
Hang Seng 24,615.13 -83.35 -0.34%
Up
24.00%
Down
66.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
12 33
Shanghai 3,154.57 +2.38 +0.08%
Up
58.60%
Down
31.03%
Unchanged
10.37%
729 386

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Jun 175,905.0-0.03%
Dow 30Jun 1720,880.0-0.09%
S&P 500Jun 172,380.50-0.23%
NasdaqJun 175,580.50-0.19%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,235.0-0.29%
China A50May 1710,392.50+0.02%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 1749.14+0.35%
Natural GasJun 173.265+0.80%
GoldJun 171,269.65+0.30%
SilverJul 1717.256-0.45%
CopperJul 172.610+0.66%
US Sugar #11Jul 1716.21+5.06%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17125.69+0.06
Euro BundJun 17161.82-0.21
UK GiltJun 17128.25-0.15
US 30Y T-BondJun 17153.02+0.28
US Dollar IndexJun 1798.89-0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.03+0.01+0.08%
BetaShares Australia.9.470-0.010-0.11%
SPDR S&P 500238.08-0.52-0.22%
SPDR Gold Shares120.77+0.38+0.32%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.330.000.00%
Vanguard Australian .48.82+0.02+0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.65+0.39+0.48%
Alibaba115.50+0.07+0.06%
Twitter Inc16.48-0.13-0.78%
Facebook150.25+2.55+1.73%
Alphabet924.52+33.08+3.71%
Apple143.65-0.14-0.10%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd23.720-0.150-0.63%
Commonwealth Bank Au.87.400-0.260-0.30%
Rio Tinto Ltd60.440+0.640+1.07%
Telstra Corporation..4.2200.0000.00%
Scentre4.310-0.040-0.92%
ANZ Banking Group32.760+0.100+0.31%