Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,683.0 $131.80B $6.58B -3.26%
Ethereum ETH 602.63 $60.45B $3.08B -6.01%
Ripple XRP 0.61183 $24.27B $473.55M -3.22%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,030.50 $17.82B $857.45M -6.48%
EOS EOS 11.0715 $9.86B $1.61B -7.97%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
6035.5
May 24, 2018 15:53
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6014.56018.56021.56025.56028.56032.56035.5
  Current Time: 15:55 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
04min   EUR German GDP (YoY)   1.6% 1.6%
04min   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate   10.8 10.8
04min   EUR German GDP (QoQ)   0.3% 0.3%
1h 04m   USD FOMC Member Dudley Speaks        
2h 04m   GBP BoE Gov Carney Speaks        
2h 19m   USD FOMC Member Dudley Speaks        
2h 34m   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 24, 2018 05:55 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,032.70 +0.20 +0.00%
Up
38.50%
Down
56.50%
Unchanged
5.00%
77 113
S&P/ASX 100 4,954.70 -0.90 0.00%
Up
35.00%
Down
62.00%
Unchanged
3.00%
35 62
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,140.30 -1.30 0.00%
Up
38.51%
Down
48.19%
Unchanged
13.31%
191 239
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,777.20 -6.40 -0.09%
Up
28.00%
Down
66.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
14 33
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,806.00 +0.90 +0.03%
Up
43.65%
Down
51.27%
Unchanged
5.08%
86 101

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,886.81 +52.40 +0.21%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,733.29 +8.85 +0.32%
Up
55.07%
Down
44.73%
Unchanged
0.20%
277 225
DAX 12,976.84 -193.08 -1.47%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
Nifty 50 10,469.00 +38.65 +0.37%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
25 25
Hang Seng 30,621.50 -44.14 -0.14%
Up
28.00%
Down
64.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
14 32
Shanghai 3,162.17 -6.80 -0.21%
Up
39.63%
Down
47.43%
Unchanged
12.94%
493 590

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Jun 186,035.5+0.22%
Dow 30Jun 1824,800.0-0.24%
S&P 500Jun 182,725.25-0.20%
NasdaqJun 186,941.75-0.22%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,413.0-1.35%
China A50May 1812,319.00+0.28%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 1871.56-0.39%
Natural GasJun 182.922-0.10%
GoldJun 181,293.70+0.32%
SilverJul 1816.450+0.27%
CopperJul 183.0700.00%
US Sugar #11Jul 1812.34+1.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18119.47+0.06
Euro BundJun 18159.67+0.61
UK GiltJun 18122.25+0.73
US 30Y T-BondJun 18142.440.00
US Dollar IndexJun 1893.85-0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.90-0.03-0.23%
BetaShares Australia.8.770-0.020-0.23%
SPDR S&P 500273.36+0.75+0.28%
SPDR Gold Shares122.54+0.13+0.11%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.97-0.03-0.12%
Vanguard Australian .48.45+0.10+0.21%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.15+0.51+0.62%
Alibaba196.80+0.93+0.47%
Twitter Inc33.42+0.56+1.70%
Facebook186.90+3.10+1.69%
Alphabet A1,085.96+10.65+0.99%
Apple188.36+1.20+0.64%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd33.850-0.030-0.09%
Commonwealth Bank Au.69.610-0.200-0.29%
Rio Tinto Ltd83.945-0.815-0.96%
Telstra Corporation..2.790+0.010+0.36%
Scentre4.215+0.055+1.32%
ANZ Banking Group27.690-0.160-0.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email