Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 15:24 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, May 23, 2022
All Day   Canada - Victoria Day
Key Economic Events
05min   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index     64.8%
05min   GBP Investing.com GBP/USD Index     44.6%
05min   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     50.8%
05min   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     57.1%
05min   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     31.1%
05min   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     50.0%
05min   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     46.4%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 42,558.3 A$808.98B A$31.97B +3.10%
Ethereum ETH 2,865.44 A$345.54B A$16.40B +3.33%
Tether USDT 1.4092 A$103.21B A$60.87B -0.01%
USD Coin USDC 1.4113 A$74.97B A$5.12B -0.05%
BNB BNB 454.13 A$73.83B A$2.19B +2.48%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7136.5
May 23, 2022 15:23
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7125.17130.87135.17140.87145.17150.87155.1

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 23, 2022 05:24 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,137.50 -8.10 -0.11%
Up
59.69%
Down
36.13%
Unchanged
4.19%
114 69
S&P/ASX 100 5,959.20 -10.60 -0.18%
Up
52.13%
Down
43.62%
Unchanged
4.26%
49 41
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,387.70 -3.30 -0.04%
Up
51.48%
Down
38.61%
Unchanged
9.92%
244 183
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,837.80 -6.00 -0.07%
Up
56.52%
Down
36.96%
Unchanged
6.52%
26 17
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,064.10 +14.70 +0.48%
Up
62.30%
Down
30.37%
Unchanged
7.33%
119 58

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,261.90 +8.77 +0.03%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 3,901.36 +0.57 +0.01%
Up
57.80%
Down
41.20%
Unchanged
1.00%
289 206
DAX 13,981.91 +99.61 +0.72%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
30 10
Nifty 50 16,341.10 +74.95 +0.46%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
35 15
Hang Seng 20,373.00 -344.24 -1.66%
Up
12.12%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
4.55%
8 55
Shanghai 3,139.97 -6.60 -0.21%
Up
52.79%
Down
41.43%
Unchanged
5.78%
785 616

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Jun 227,136.5+0.05%
Dow JonesJun 2231,412.00+0.64%
S&P 500Jun 223,932.25+0.84%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2211,964.75+1.05%
Nikkei 225Jun 2226,908.0+0.60%
China A50Jun 2213,278.5-1.22%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 22110.95+0.61%
Natural GasJul 228.209-2.27%
GoldJun 221,853.13+0.60%
SilverJul 2221.901+1.05%
CopperJul 224.3070+0.07%
US Sugar #11Jul 2219.97+1.01%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.7150.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 22119.88-0.25
Euro BundJun 22153.62-0.34
UK GiltJun 22118.99-0.12
US 30Y T-BondJun 22141.19-0.59
Dollar IndexJun 22102.740-0.433

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.49-0.10-0.74%
BetaShares Australia.7.700.000.00%
SPDR S&P 500389.63+0.17+0.04%
SPDR Gold Shares172.03+0.12+0.07%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.29.39-0.03-0.10%
Vanguard Australian .45.02-0.01-0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil91.86+0.72+0.79%
Alibaba ADR86.79-0.90-1.03%
Twitter Inc38.29+1.00+2.68%
Meta Platforms193.54+2.25+1.18%
Alphabet A2,178.16-29.52-1.34%
Apple137.59+0.24+0.17%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd47.790+0.610+1.29%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.190-0.410-0.39%
Rio Tinto Ltd109.820+1.470+1.36%
Telstra Corporation..3.930-0.030-0.76%
Scentre2.87+0.02+0.70%
ANZ Banking Group25.260-0.240-0.94%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email