x

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5785.5
May 25, 2017 18:35
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
38%
Bearish
62%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5780.55785.55789.55794.55798.55803.55807.5
  Current Time: 18:36 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, May 25, 2017
All Day   Sweden - Ascension Day
All Day   Finland - Ascension Day
All Day   Norway - Ascension Day
All Day   Switzerland - Ascension Day
Key Economic Events
1h 23m   USD OPEC Meeting        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
18:30   GBP GDP (YoY)  2.0% 2.1% 2.1%
18:30   GBP GDP (QoQ)  0.2% 0.3% 0.3%
18:30   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)  0.6% 0.2% -0.9%
18:30   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals 40.8K 40.8K 40.9K
18:00   AUD RBA Assist Gov Debelle Speaks        
17:00   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ) 0.8% 0.8% 0.8%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

May 25, 2017 08:36 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,789.63 +20.65 +0.36%
Up
45.73%
Down
44.72%
Unchanged
9.55%
91 89
S&P/ASX 100 4,809.07 +19.34 +0.40%
Up
54.55%
Down
35.35%
Unchanged
10.10%
54 35
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,828.78 +17.23 +0.30%
Up
38.91%
Down
41.13%
Unchanged
19.96%
193 204
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,247.75 +5.44 +0.09%
Up
44.90%
Down
44.90%
Unchanged
10.20%
22 22
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,356.49 -5.84 -0.25%
Up
37.19%
Down
49.75%
Unchanged
13.07%
74 99

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,012.42 +74.51 +0.36%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,404.39 +5.97 +0.25%
Up
63.29%
Down
36.71%
319 185
DAX 12,570.00 -72.87 -0.58%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Nifty 50 9,452.95 +92.40 +0.99%
Up
78.43%
Down
21.57%
40 11
Hang Seng 25,631.50 +203.00 +0.80%
Up
84.00%
Down
14.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
42 7
Shanghai 3,107.87 +43.80 +1.43%
Up
75.32%
Down
18.01%
Unchanged
6.67%
937 224

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Jun 175,784.5-0.03%
Dow 30Jun 1721,044.5+0.28%
S&P 500Jun 172,406.25+0.18%
NasdaqJun 175,744.00+0.22%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,765.0+0.13%
China A50Jun 1710,997.50+2.73%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 1750.91-0.88%
Natural GasJul 173.304+0.12%
GoldJun 171,258.92+0.46%
SilverJul 1717.195+0.46%
CopperJul 172.578-0.21%
US Sugar #11Jul 1715.58-0.38%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17126.25+0.07
Euro BundJun 17161.38+0.32
UK GiltJun 17128.85+0.33
US 30Y T-BondJun 17154.02+0.19
US Dollar IndexJun 1796.83-0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.98-0.09-0.69%
BetaShares Australia.9.160+0.030+0.33%
SPDR S&P 500240.61+0.56+0.23%
SPDR Gold Shares119.61+0.47+0.39%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.93+0.10+0.42%
Vanguard Australian .49.25+0.04+0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.29-0.29-0.35%
Alibaba122.81-0.12-0.10%
Twitter Inc17.98-0.17-0.94%
Facebook150.04+1.97+1.33%
Alphabet977.61+7.06+0.73%
Apple153.34-0.46-0.30%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd24.500+0.300+1.24%
Commonwealth Bank Au.81.260+0.260+0.32%
Rio Tinto Ltd64.800+0.920+1.44%
Telstra Corporation..4.5000.0000.00%
Scentre4.240+0.020+0.47%
ANZ Banking Group28.640+0.360+1.27%