x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5964.5
Nov 24, 2017 10:51
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
36%
Bearish
64%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5971.55977.55981.05987.05990.55996.56000.0
  Current Time: 10:51 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, November 24, 2017
  United States - The Day After Thanksgiving - Early close at 13:00
Key Economic Events
9h 09m   EUR German Business Expectations   108.9 109.1
9h 09m   EUR German Current Assessment   125.0 124.8
9h 09m   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   116.6 116.7
9h 39m   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals   40.9K 41.6K
12h 39m   EUR ECB's Constancio Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:45   NZD Trade Balance (YoY) -2,990M -2,705M -2,910M
08:45   NZD Trade Balance (MoM) -871M -750M -1,143M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Nov 23, 2017 23:51 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,955.70 -30.50 -0.51%
Up
18.41%
Down
74.63%
Unchanged
6.97%
37 150
S&P/ASX 100 4,906.60 -25.28 -0.51%
Up
16.00%
Down
78.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
16 78
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,038.60 -28.90 -0.48%
Up
26.90%
Down
49.49%
Unchanged
23.61%
131 241
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,597.50 -44.92 -0.68%
Up
22.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
11 35
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,662.90 -10.45 -0.39%
Up
33.17%
Down
56.78%
Unchanged
10.05%
66 113

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,526.18 -64.65 -0.27%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 2,597.08 -1.95 -0.07%
Up
39.41%
Down
59.80%
Unchanged
0.79%
199 302
DAX 13,008.55 -6.49 -0.05%
Up
43.33%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
13 16
Nifty 50 10,348.75 +6.45 +0.06%
Up
38.00%
Down
62.00%
19 31
Hang Seng 29,707.94 -295.55 -0.99%
Up
46.00%
Down
54.00%
23 27
Shanghai 3,351.92 -78.55 -2.29%
Up
8.36%
Down
85.61%
Unchanged
6.03%
104 1065

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 175,966.5-0.36%
Dow 30Dec 1723,481.0-0.08%
S&P 500Dec 172,594.50-0.09%
NasdaqDec 176,380.13-0.08%
Nikkei 225Dec 1722,403.0-0.10%
China A50Nov 1713,464.00-2.80%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1858.38-0.26%
Natural GasDec 172.904+0.17%
GoldDec 171,291.56+0.00%
SilverDec 1717.101+0.09%
CopperDec 173.150+0.10%
US Sugar #11Mar 1815.25+2.28%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Oct 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.07-0.05
Euro BundDec 17163.05-0.08
UK GiltDec 17125.37+0.25
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.64-0.10
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.04-0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.75-0.01-0.08%
BetaShares Australia.9.010-0.040-0.44%
SPDR S&P 500259.76-0.23-0.09%
SPDR Gold Shares122.63+1.12+0.92%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.24.60-0.09-0.36%
Vanguard Australian .49.22+0.11+0.22%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.10+0.23+0.28%
Alibaba189.84-1.06-0.56%
Twitter Inc22.27+0.39+1.78%
Facebook180.87-0.99-0.54%
Alphabet A1,051.92+1.62+0.15%
Apple174.96+1.82+1.05%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd27.880-0.080-0.29%
Commonwealth Bank Au.80.520-0.360-0.45%
Rio Tinto Ltd71.855-0.155-0.22%
Telstra Corporation..3.4700.0000.00%
Scentre4.130-0.030-0.72%
ANZ Banking Group28.890-0.180-0.62%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email