x

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5763.5
Feb 22, 2017 19:50
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
20%
Bearish
80%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5763.95766.25767.95770.25771.95774.25775.9
  Current Time: 19:51 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
09min   EUR Italian CPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.2%
09min   EUR German Current Assessment   116.7 116.9
09min   EUR German Business Expectations   103.0 103.2
09min   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   109.6 109.8
39min   GBP GDP (YoY)   2.2% 2.2%
39min   GBP GDP (QoQ)    0.6% 0.6%
39min   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)    0.0% 0.4%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 22, 2017 08:51 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,805.10 +14.07 +0.24%
Up
60.50%
Down
31.00%
Unchanged
8.50%
121 62
S&P/ASX 100 4,825.14 +13.10 +0.27%
Up
69.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
3.00%
69 28
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,850.12 +14.71 +0.25%
Up
46.71%
Down
34.36%
Unchanged
18.93%
227 167
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 5,925.92 +22.68 +0.38%
Up
60.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
30 18
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,363.18 -0.73 -0.03%
Up
48.74%
Down
34.17%
Unchanged
17.09%
97 68

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,743.00 +118.95 +0.58%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 2,365.38 +14.22 +0.60%
Up
80.52%
Down
19.48%
405 98
DAX 12,003.50 +36.01 +0.30%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
Nifty 50 8,915.75 +7.90 +0.09%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
17 34
Hang Seng 24,143.00 +179.37 +0.75%
Up
86.00%
Down
12.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
43 6
Shanghai 3,260.94 +7.61 +0.23%
Up
51.03%
Down
40.91%
Unchanged
8.06%
595 477

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Mar 175,764.5-0.07%
Dow 30Mar 1720,710.5+0.11%
S&P 500Mar 172,361.00+0.04%
NasdaqMar 175,348.12+0.08%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,360.0-0.10%
China A50Feb 1710,585.00+0.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilApr 1754.32-0.02%
Natural GasApr 172.649-1.56%
GoldApr 171,237.45-0.12%
SilverMar 1717.992-0.05%
CopperMar 172.728-0.64%
US Sugar #11Mar 1720.89+0.19%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Feb 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.63-0.03
Euro BundMar 17164.745+0.265
UK GiltMar 17126.18-0.03
US 30Y T-BondMar 17151.200.00
US Dollar IndexJun 17101.56+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.67-0.04-0.31%
BetaShares Australia.9.410+0.030+0.32%
SPDR S&P 500236.49+1.40+0.60%
SPDR Gold Shares117.75+0.07+0.06%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.84+0.11+0.46%
Vanguard Australian .48.37-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.89+0.13+0.16%
Alibaba102.12+1.60+1.59%
Twitter Inc16.42-0.20-1.20%
Facebook133.72+0.19+0.14%
Alphabet849.27+2.72+0.32%
Apple136.70+0.98+0.72%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd26.550-0.180-0.67%
Commonwealth Bank Au.83.710-2.230-2.59%
Rio Tinto Ltd69.380+0.390+0.57%
Telstra Corporation..4.850+0.020+0.41%
Scentre4.420-0.030-0.67%
ANZ Banking Group30.810+0.190+0.62%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading