Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,167.5 $106.14B $5.19B -1.51%
Ethereum ETH 277.28 $27.30B $2.04B -2.40%
Ripple XRP 0.26602 $10.46B $269.71M -3.92%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 502.35 $8.56B $407.99M -5.17%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.21706 $4.02B $93.86M -2.35%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6240.5
Aug 15, 2018 07:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
42%
Bearish
58%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6226.16229.86235.66239.36245.16248.86254.6
  Current Time: 09:28 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, August 15, 2018
All Day   Greece - Assumption Day
All Day   Italy - Assumption Day
All Day   South Korea - National Liberation Day
All Day   India - Independence Day
Key Economic Events
1h 01m   AUD Westpac Consumer Sentiment     3.9%
2h 01m   AUD Wage Price Index (QoQ)   0.6% 0.5%
9h 01m   GBP CPIH (YoY)   2.3% 2.3%
9h 01m   GBP CPI (MoM)   -0.1% 0.0%
9h 01m   GBP CPI (YoY)   2.5% 2.4%
9h 01m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   0.1% 0.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
06:30   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock 3.660M   -6.000M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Aug 14, 2018 23:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,299.60 +47.40 +0.76%
Up
74.50%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
149 40
S&P/ASX 100 5,186.30 +37.40 +0.73%
Up
71.00%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
71 24
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,386.20 +44.90 +0.71%
Up
52.54%
Down
32.86%
Unchanged
14.60%
259 162
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 7,050.30 +31.30 +0.45%
Up
76.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
38 10
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,821.50 +25.20 +0.90%
Up
62.76%
Down
27.55%
Unchanged
9.69%
123 54

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,299.92 +112.22 +0.45%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 2,839.96 +18.03 +0.64%
Up
83.80%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
0.20%
419 80
DAX 12,358.87 +0.13 +0.04%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
Nifty 50 11,435.10 +79.35 +0.70%
Up
64.00%
Down
36.00%
32 18
Hang Seng 27,752.93 -183.64 -0.66%
Up
46.00%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
23 26
Shanghai 2,780.96 -4.91 -0.18%
Up
43.01%
Down
46.54%
Unchanged
10.45%
535 579

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesSep 186,240.5+0.56%
Dow 30Sep 1825,304.0+0.04%
S&P 500Sep 182,841.000.00%
NasdaqSep 187,459.00+0.02%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,338.0+0.02%
China A50Aug 1811,314.0-0.08%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1866.81-0.34%
Natural GasSep 182.950-0.24%
GoldDec 181,201.30+0.05%
SilverSep 1815.055+0.01%
CopperSep 182.687+0.11%
US Sugar #11Oct 1810.34+0.49%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18120.09+0.03
Euro BundSep 18163.21-0.26
UK GiltSep 18123.43-0.05
US 30Y T-BondSep 18143.94+0.10
US Dollar IndexSep 1896.55+0.39

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.35+0.04+0.30%
BetaShares Australia.9.050+0.080+0.89%
SPDR S&P 500283.82+1.72+0.61%
SPDR Gold Shares113.07+0.11+0.10%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.25.96+0.19+0.74%
Vanguard Australian .48.84+0.02+0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.31-0.25-0.32%
Alibaba172.54-5.14-2.89%
Twitter Inc33.17+0.38+1.14%
Facebook181.11+1.06+0.59%
Alphabet A1,258.14+9.50+0.76%
Apple209.75+0.88+0.42%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd33.820+0.510+1.53%
Commonwealth Bank Au.75.860+0.920+1.23%
Rio Tinto Ltd74.280+0.080+0.11%
Telstra Corporation..2.890+0.050+1.76%
Scentre4.260-0.100-2.29%
ANZ Banking Group29.640+0.470+1.61%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email