Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 02:47 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 12m   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
1h 12m   USD Fed Interest Rate Decision   0.25% 0.25%
1h 12m   USD FOMC Statement        
1h 12m   USD Interest Rate Projection - 1st Yr     0.10
1h 12m   USD Interest Rate Projection - 2nd Yr     0.1
1h 12m   USD Interest Rate Projection - Longer     2.5
1h 12m   USD Interest Rate Projection - Current     0.1

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 50,307.8 A$945.11B A$51.16B -3.60%
Ethereum ETH 3,130.89 A$365.41B A$30.59B -5.64%
Tether USDT 1.2979 A$81.26B A$78.08B -0.01%
Binance Coin BNB 451.03 A$69.54B A$2.05B -5.91%
Cardano ADA 1.948189 A$62.37B A$2.54B -4.18%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7290.5
Jun 17, 2021 02:46
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7280.57287.57291.57298.57302.57309.57313.5

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 16, 2021 16:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,386.20 +6.70 +0.09%
Up
45.73%
Down
48.24%
Unchanged
6.03%
91 96
S&P/ASX 100 6,114.40 +7.50 +0.12%
Up
52.53%
Down
42.42%
Unchanged
5.05%
52 42
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,633.40 +0.40 +0.01%
Up
35.74%
Down
55.22%
Unchanged
9.04%
178 275
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,943.30 -47.20 -0.52%
Up
42.86%
Down
55.10%
Unchanged
2.04%
21 27
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,366.60 -8.40 -0.25%
Up
38.00%
Down
55.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
76 111

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,188.81 -110.52 -0.32%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 4,235.02 -11.57 -0.27%
Up
28.66%
Down
70.93%
Unchanged
0.41%
141 349
DAX 15,710.57 -18.95 -0.12%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
Nifty 50 15,767.55 -101.70 -0.64%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
10 40
Hang Seng 28,451.87 -186.13 -0.65%
Up
36.21%
Down
58.62%
Unchanged
5.17%
21 34
Shanghai 3,518.33 -38.23 -1.07%
Up
28.62%
Down
66.22%
Unchanged
5.16%
427 988

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 217,288.5+0.05%
US 30Sep 2134,069.5-0.31%
S&P 500Sep 214,225.12-0.27%
NasdaqSep 2114,000.38-0.15%
Nikkei 225Sep 2129,232.5-0.60%
China A50Jun 2117,318.5-1.32%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 2172.22+0.14%
Natural GasJul 213.248+0.25%
GoldAug 211,861.55+0.28%
SilverJul 2127.767+0.27%
CopperJul 214.3812+1.11%
US Sugar #11Jul 2117.050.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21132.60+0.04
Euro BundSep 21172.62+0.30
UK GiltSep 21127.85-0.82
US 30Y T-BondSep 21158.83+0.19
Dollar IndexSep 2190.510+0.008

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.48+0.04+0.32%
BetaShares Australia.8.37-0.01-0.12%
SPDR S&P 500423.26-1.22-0.29%
SPDR Gold Shares174.11+0.06+0.03%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.42+0.01+0.03%
Vanguard Australian .50.75-0.05-0.10%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil64.32-0.01-0.02%
Alibaba ADR209.80-0.26-0.12%
Twitter Inc60.13-0.10-0.17%
Facebook332.16-4.59-1.36%
Alphabet A2,415.79-12.60-0.52%
Apple130.22+0.58+0.45%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd48.370-0.850-1.73%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.820+1.370+1.32%
Rio Tinto Ltd125.710-0.770-0.61%
Telstra Corporation..3.5800.0000.00%
Scentre2.85-0.03-1.04%
ANZ Banking Group28.920+0.260+0.91%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email