x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5678.5
Sep 23, 2017 06:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5673.15673.85674.15674.85675.15675.85676.1
  Current Time: 07:06 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, September 25, 2017
All Day   South Africa - Heritage Day
Key Economic Events
7h 53m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.6% 0.6%
8h 23m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     65.2%
8h 23m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     64.8%
8h 23m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     59.2%
8h 23m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     50.9%
8h 23m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     58.7%
8h 23m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     57.1%

Weekly Comics

Despite pullback, Bitcoin prices remain resilient

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 24, 2017 21:06 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,682.14 +26.72 +0.47%
Up
57.79%
Down
33.67%
Unchanged
8.54%
115 67
S&P/ASX 100 4,699.11 +23.33 +0.50%
Up
66.00%
Down
29.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
66 29
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,740.57 +23.84 +0.42%
Up
45.49%
Down
35.45%
Unchanged
19.06%
222 173
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,076.80 +5.63 +0.09%
Up
52.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
26 21
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,442.30 +1.23 +0.05%
Up
42.93%
Down
42.42%
Unchanged
14.65%
85 84

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 22,349.59 -9.64 -0.04%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,502.22 +1.62 +0.06%
Up
59.72%
Down
39.88%
Unchanged
0.40%
298 199
DAX 12,592.35 -7.68 -0.06%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
Nifty 50 9,964.40 -157.50 -1.56%
Up
5.88%
Down
94.12%
3 48
Hang Seng 27,880.53 -229.80 -0.82%
Up
4.00%
Down
96.00%
2 48
Shanghai 3,352.53 -5.28 -0.16%
Up
28.86%
Down
63.34%
Unchanged
7.80%
359 788

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 175,678.5+0.32%
Dow 30Dec 1722,305.0-0.13%
S&P 500Dec 172,499.50-0.06%
NasdaqDec 175,934.76-0.18%
Nikkei 225Dec 1720,203.0-0.08%
China A50Oct 1712,032.500.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1750.64+0.18%
Natural GasNov 173.0210.00%
GoldDec 171,301.45+0.51%
SilverDec 1717.050+0.19%
CopperDec 172.954+0.66%
US Sugar #11Mar 1814.640.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.Mar 1798.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.81+0.21
Euro BundDec 17161.16+0.14
UK GiltDec 17123.800.00
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.36+0.44
US Dollar IndexDec 1791.95-0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.24+0.05+0.41%
BetaShares Australia.8.990+0.040+0.45%
SPDR S&P 500249.44+0.05+0.02%
SPDR Gold Shares123.24+0.56+0.46%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.67+0.08+0.34%
Vanguard Australian .48.56+0.09+0.19%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.92+0.03+0.04%
Alibaba178.14+0.75+0.42%
Twitter Inc17.61+0.03+0.17%
Facebook170.54-0.57-0.33%
Alphabet A943.26-4.29-0.45%
Apple151.89-1.50-0.98%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd25.950-0.040-0.15%
Commonwealth Bank Au.76.620+0.550+0.72%
Rio Tinto Ltd65.970+0.470+0.72%
Telstra Corporation..3.580+0.030+0.85%
Scentre3.940+0.010+0.25%
ANZ Banking Group29.940+0.180+0.60%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email