Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:37 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 22m   EUR ECB's Panetta Speaks        
1h 22m   GBP BoE Gov Bailey Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:00   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
22:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 1.8% 0.7% 0.5%
22:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.2% 0.5% 0.8%
21:45   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
21:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 59,822.4 A$1.13T A$40.26B +0.54%
Ethereum ETH 4,223.80 A$499.73B A$25.90B +2.22%
Cardano ADA 3.0331 A$97.66B A$4.51B -2.82%
Tether USDT 1.3772 A$94.35B A$94.35B -0.06%
Binance Coin BNB 477.23 A$80.66B A$1.97B +0.32%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7306.5
Sep 27, 2021 23:37
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7293.47298.27302.97307.77312.47317.27321.9

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 27, 2021 13:37 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,384.20 +41.60 +0.57%
Up
67.01%
Down
28.43%
Unchanged
4.57%
132 56
S&P/ASX 100 6,087.40 +32.20 +0.53%
Up
66.67%
Down
29.29%
Unchanged
4.04%
66 29
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,690.70 +41.40 +0.54%
Up
54.55%
Down
34.95%
Unchanged
10.51%
270 173
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,333.20 +45.00 +0.48%
Up
61.22%
Down
34.69%
Unchanged
4.08%
30 17
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,515.70 +22.20 +0.64%
Up
61.11%
Down
30.81%
Unchanged
8.08%
121 61

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,930.29 +132.29 +0.38%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 4,442.68 -12.80 -0.29%
Up
56.82%
Down
34.01%
Unchanged
9.16%
279 167
DAX 15,562.85 +31.10 +0.20%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
24 16
Nifty 50 17,855.10 +1.90 +0.01%
Up
52.00%
Down
48.00%
26 24
Hang Seng 24,208.78 +16.62 +0.07%
Up
40.00%
Down
58.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
24 35
Shanghai 3,582.83 -30.24 -0.84%
Up
18.86%
Down
79.60%
Unchanged
1.54%
281 1186

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 217,306.5+0.08%
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,725.00+0.15%
S&P 500Dec 214,435.25-0.24%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,189.00-0.85%
Nikkei 225Dec 2129,983.0-0.24%
China A50Oct 2115,394.0+2.47%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2175.44+1.97%
Natural GasNov 215.539+6.52%
GoldDec 211,751.05-0.04%
SilverDec 2122.590+0.74%
CopperDec 214.2870+0.04%
US Sugar #11Mar 2219.79-0.70%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21131.80-0.22
Euro BundDec 21170.08-0.12
UK GiltDec 21125.85-1.37
US 30Y T-BondDec 21160.38-0.59
Dollar IndexDec 2193.430+0.095

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.17+0.03+0.23%
BetaShares Australia.8.15+0.08+0.99%
SPDR S&P 500442.70-1.21-0.27%
SPDR Gold Shares163.69+0.39+0.24%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.69+0.19+0.62%
Vanguard Australian .50.61-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.16+1.57+2.73%
Alibaba ADR144.85-0.23-0.16%
Twitter Inc66.52-0.70-1.04%
Facebook348.54-4.42-1.25%
Alphabet A2,823.6-20.7-0.73%
Apple144.27-2.65-1.80%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd37.7200.0000.00%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.590+2.890+2.84%
Rio Tinto Ltd100.470+1.140+1.15%
Telstra Corporation..3.980+0.030+0.76%
Scentre2.94+0.04+1.38%
ANZ Banking Group27.770+0.360+1.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email