Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data
Close

S&P 500 (SPX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4,102.1 -34.4    -0.83%
02:42:44 - Delayed Data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: -
  • Open: 4,119.6
  • Day's Range: 4,093.4 - 4,121.4
Type:  Index
Market:  United States
# Constituents:  494
S&P 500 4,102.1 -34.4 -0.83%

S&P 500 User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding SPX 500.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Harm Schutte1000+100%
2Won Ton91915762.64+86.59%
3cd sc14414413291.67+80.2%
4Wilkins Siri18318315986.89+74.06%
5flavio firmino salomone21921918785.39+46.53%
6Daniel Iancu61615183.61+46.26%
7vusi mokwena1771778749.15+46.24%
8Flavio Bellesso31302273.33+36.45%
9Vladimir Semenov999100+32.97%
10Andy Platinum88887382.95+31.6%
11Luis Guillermo Rodriguez Cabrera17171376.47+28.79%
12Yoni Zadik333100+25.76%
13Adam J Davidson888100+25.08%
14Juhani Kaukasalo65480+24.53%
15Cristian Acatrini77685.71+23.74%
16ганиев альберт99777.78+23.38%
17Harshraj Bhosale109777.78+23.02%
18Philippe Isabelle555100+22.93%
19ricardo fonseca77685.71+22.81%
20Иван Иванов222100+21.67%
21rino ceros1861869953.23+21.59%
22Alawi AlAlawi333100+21.56%
23Rui Couto1211872.73+21.24%
24Ben Bernanke19191684.21+20.67%
25Eduardo Amondo88787.5+20.52%
26José María Baratas Sánchez1211763.64+20%
27Guy Yarkoni444100+19.8%
28Ting-Hey Chau66583.33+19.7%
29Massimiliano Mo88787.5+19.32%
30Dariusz Kubica444100+18.99%
31syed fahad171717100+18.98%
32Ricardo Franzmann444100+18.94%
33Nguyễn Trung Thành888100+18.93%
34Mario dericoloso222100+18.82%
35kellan williams444100+18.78%
36Иван Лихачёв1010770+18.7%
37Rom Kop333100+18.48%
38Marco Manfredi87571.43+18.46%
39Ильщат Мухамадеев222100+18.25%
40杨 王222100+17.74%
41Market Masta __444100+17.74%
42Giuseppe Distaso333100+17.74%
43Mohamed Salaymeh222100+17.51%
44Jose Luis Calderon55480+17.45%
45Halliday Jose1211872.73+17.25%
46Zoltán Bibók66466.67+17.2%
47Vinicius Roman333100+17.14%
48Ranald Cilento333100+17.13%
49Kurt Nurnberger99666.67+16.97%
50raul cruz333100+16.93%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on S&P 500?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

S&P 500 Discussions

Write your thoughts about S&P 500
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Grant Coulthard
Grant Coulthard Nov 21, 2022 4:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
11 gtcbdz
Jesse Xu
Jesse Xu Jun 29, 2022 9:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
will drop to 1800 pts. zoom out and look at Max view you can see sp500 still way overvalued historically
Paul Watson
Paul Watson Jan 27, 2022 22:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What a gobsmacking childish market. -Facing a potential 1/4 point rise and the whole market goes into freefall. If this doesn't tell the story of a FAKE market - what will?
DR RR
DR RR Jan 27, 2022 22:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You’ve got no idea what’s incoming
Imer Imeri
Imer Imeri Jan 17, 2022 1:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
John Jeffery
John Jeffery Dec 04, 2021 6:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
down
Masud Rana
Masud Rana Nov 17, 2021 4:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hitesh Nirkhey
Hitesh Nirkhey Nov 13, 2021 4:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Mother of all recession is coming !!! Be prepared..
Oun Sok
Oun Sok Nov 13, 2021 2:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
500
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email