Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
📖 Your Q2 Earnings Guide: Discover the Stocks ProPicks AI Highlights to Jump Post-Earnings Read more
Close

S&P 500 (SPX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
5,598.4 -68.8    -1.21%
05:30:00 - Delayed Data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: -
  • Open: 5,610.1
  • Day's Range: 5,584.8 - 5,622.5
Type:  Index
Market:  United States
# Constituents:  501
S&P 500 5,598.4 -68.8 -1.21%

S&P 500 User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding SPX 500.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Harm Schutte1000+100%
2Won Ton91915762.64+86.59%
3cd sc14414413291.67+80.2%
4Wilkins Siri18318315986.89+74.06%
5flavio firmino salomone21921918785.39+46.53%
6Daniel Iancu61615183.61+46.26%
7vusi mokwena1771778749.15+46.24%
8Flavio Bellesso31302273.33+36.45%
9Vladimir Semenov999100+32.97%
10Andy Platinum88887382.95+31.6%
11Luis Guillermo Rodriguez Cabrera17171376.47+28.79%
12Yoni Zadik333100+25.76%
13Adam J Davidson888100+25.08%
14Juhani Kaukasalo65480+24.53%
15Cristian Acatrini77685.71+23.74%
16ганиев альберт99777.78+23.38%
17Harshraj Bhosale109777.78+23.02%
18Philippe Isabelle555100+22.93%
19ricardo fonseca77685.71+22.81%
20Иван Иванов222100+21.67%
21rino ceros1861869953.23+21.59%
22Alawi AlAlawi333100+21.56%
23Rui Couto1211872.73+21.24%
24Eduardo Amondo88787.5+20.52%
25José María Baratas Sánchez1211763.64+20%
26Guy Yarkoni444100+19.8%
27Ting-Hey Chau66583.33+19.7%
28Massimiliano Mo88787.5+19.32%
29Dariusz Kubica444100+18.99%
30syed fahad171717100+18.98%
31Ricardo Franzmann444100+18.94%
32Nguyễn Trung Thành888100+18.93%
33Mario dericoloso222100+18.82%
34kellan williams444100+18.78%
35Иван Лихачёв1010770+18.7%
36Rom Kop333100+18.48%
37Marco Manfredi87571.43+18.46%
38Ильщат Мухамадеев222100+18.25%
39杨 王222100+17.74%
40Market Masta __444100+17.74%
41Giuseppe Distaso333100+17.74%
42Mohamed Salaymeh222100+17.51%
43Jose Luis Calderon55480+17.45%
44Halliday Jose1211872.73+17.25%
45Zoltán Bibók66466.67+17.2%
46Vinicius Roman333100+17.14%
47Ranald Cilento333100+17.13%
48Kurt Nurnberger99666.67+16.97%
49raul cruz333100+16.93%
50Henri Pylsy222100+16.83%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on S&P 500?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

S&P 500 Discussions

Write your thoughts about S&P 500
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Sushma Rana
Sushma Rana Jul 02, 2024 15:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Malay Kanral
Malay Kanral May 28, 2024 14:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
500
Haikal Botak
Haikal Botak Apr 09, 2024 4:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
500
Suresh Yadav
Suresh Yadav Mar 20, 2024 8:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
JASIM KHAN999
JASIM KHAN999 Feb 12, 2024 8:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
5,026.61 sell
Caleb Kroiter
Caleb Kroiter Dec 09, 2023 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
back on the exponential curve!!
Malik Ahmad
Malik Ahmad Aug 22, 2023 4:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1000
Maruf Rhman
Maruf Rhman Mar 22, 2023 5:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
500
Grant Coulthard
Grant Coulthard Nov 21, 2022 4:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
11 gtcbdz
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email