Rocket Lab Corp (RKLB)

Currency in USD
54.730
-4.370(-7.39%)
Closed·
55.080+0.350(+0.64%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
196.60M32.85%10.76B
Other Institutional Investors
204.97M34.25%11.22B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
196.89M32.90%10.78B
Total
598.46M100.00%32.75B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.6.78%40,580,1302,220,951
Khosla Ventures, LLC5.83%34,888,2721,909,435
Khosla Ventures III, L.P.5.83%34,888,2721,909,435
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.79%28,651,9511,568,121
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.53%27,118,2581,484,182
Invesco Capital Management LLC2.92%17,460,576955,617
State Street Investment Management2.41%14,442,067790,414
JP Morgan Asset Management1.78%10,656,038583,205
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.76%10,503,238574,842
Baillie Gifford & Co.1.74%10,384,512568,344

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%19,000,5851,039,902
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF2.14%12,812,675701,238
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 12.09%12,496,543683,936
Government Pension Fund Global1.55%9,257,514506,664
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF1.30%7,750,680424,195
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.04%6,201,052339,384
iShares Trust - iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF0.87%5,182,082283,615
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.78%4,697,524257,095
JPMorgan Trust II - JPMorgan Large Cap Growth Fund0.72%4,336,400237,331
The Growth Fund of America0.64%3,810,549208,551
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.