Rigetti Computing Inc (RGTI)

Currency in USD
11.584
+0.104(+0.91%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
92.13M27.60%1.11B
Other Institutional Investors
124.37M37.26%1.50B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
117.26M35.13%1.41B
Total
333.77M100.00%4.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.55%28,533,486343,829
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.96%19,902,545239,826
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.03%16,785,888202,270
Susquehanna International Group, LLP4.58%15,280,868184,134
State Street Investment Management3.54%11,826,370142,508
Jane Street Group, LLC2.83%9,432,304113,659
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.60%8,673,489104,516
Citadel Advisors LLC2.11%7,047,52084,923
UBS Asset Management AG2.10%7,014,77084,528
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.1.92%6,401,46977,138

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.01%10,036,659120,942
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.60%8,677,291104,561
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.18%7,261,54487,502
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.60%5,324,93964,166
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Semiconductor ETF1.42%4,753,79457,283
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.38%4,614,23855,602
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%3,831,01446,164
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.10%3,666,44344,181
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Quantum Computing Ucits ETF1.02%3,393,86440,896
ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Quantum ETF1.00%3,344,76840,304
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.