Partner Communications Company Ltd (PTNR)

Currency in ILS
3,528
+80(+2.32%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
29.53M15.74%1.02B
Other Institutional Investors
112.51M59.97%3.88B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
45.57M24.29%1.57B
Total
187.61M100.00%6.47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Torrel A A Ltd.21.26%39,876,8001,374,952
Migdal Insurance and Financial Holdings Ltd.7.35%13,792,355475,560
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds6.98%13,099,234451,662
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd6.68%12,536,094432,245
Meitav Investment House Ltd6.50%12,200,350420,668
Harel Pensions and Gemel Ltd.4.60%8,633,059297,668
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd3.62%6,788,092234,053
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.01%5,650,962194,845
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.2.33%4,367,543150,593
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.2.19%4,104,444141,521

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.71%3,211,117110,719
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.15%2,148,22774,071
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.78%1,454,20050,141
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.61%1,147,94739,581
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.59%1,104,85838,096
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Pasternak Shoham (4B) Equity IL0.50%935,14832,244
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) Index National Infrastructure Israel IL0.46%858,24429,592
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.44%834,83628,785
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel (4B) Selected Stocks IL0.41%775,62826,744
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.30%570,21819,661
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.