Compass Inc Class A (COMP)

Currency in USD
9.970
+0.250(+2.57%)
Closed·
9.950-0.020(-0.20%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
339.23M44.78%3.30B
Other Institutional Investors
408.25M53.89%3.97B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
10.05M1.33%97.67M
Total
757.52M100.00%7.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC14.22%107,734,3301,047,178
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC8.54%64,702,896628,912
BlackRock, Inc.7.31%55,411,412538,599
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.90%37,094,436360,558
SoftBank Vision Fund L.P.3.31%25,062,973243,612
SB Investment Advisers (UK) Limited2.84%21,504,702209,026
Capital Research and Management Company2.82%21,368,816207,705
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.46%18,646,930181,248
Castle Hook Partners LP2.25%17,025,377165,487
State Street Investment Management2.19%16,595,990161,313

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Real Estate ETF3.43%25,985,919252,583
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.14%23,774,305231,086
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund2.84%21,514,371209,120
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.50%18,972,294184,411
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.27%17,194,915167,135
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.49%11,250,973109,359
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.44%10,917,595106,119
American Funds Fundamental Investors1.24%9,402,36991,391
Fidelity Hastings Street Trust - Fidelity Series Large Cap Stock Fund1.24%9,383,70291,210
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Value Fund1.23%9,317,08390,562
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.