Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

BSE Sensex 30 (BSESN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
80,039.80 -109.08    -0.14%
- Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 9,654,272
  • Open: 79,542.11
  • Day's Range: 79,477.83 - 80,143.10
Type:  Index
Market:  India
# Constituents:  30
BSE Sensex 80,039.80 -109.08 -0.14%

BSE Sensex 30 User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding BSE Sensex 30.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Vikas Jindal55480+52.09%
2Mitesh Thacker44375+30.51%
3Prince Raheja99666.67+25.11%
4kanaujia paramanand222100+23.41%
5Digambar Babar55360+23.12%
6Anshul Amrit222100+23.05%
7shubham vij111100+19.78%
8manoranjan pattanaik222100+18.76%
9Chandan Sharma333100+18.71%
10Manikanta Sachinist111100+18.47%
11Rahul Basu111100+18.4%
12sagar biswas111100+18.36%
13Pawan Kumar Patodia111100+18.31%
14Naren Bhandary111100+18.22%
15Dharmendra Jatiya111100+18.16%
16Soumya Das111100+17.71%
17Jagdish Vaghela222100+17.7%
18Vinod Sarangdhar111100+17.64%
19Vilohit Desai222100+17.55%
20Utsav Shah111100+17.48%
21Kenny Tan111100+17.46%
22Ajay Gupta111100+17.43%
23AKSHAT MITTAL111100+17.24%
24Pranav Krishna111100+17.2%
25Snehal Shah111100+17.06%
26Samiran Pal111100+16.94%
27ankit shah222100+16.23%
28piyush agrawal111100+15.85%
29Ruben Garrido111100+15.7%
30Vinay Kushwaha111100+15.46%
31Nikhil Yadav111100+15.35%
32JINESH MEHTA111100+15.34%
33Gm Hoek44375+15.31%
34Ravi Teja111100+15.21%
35Mann Lalwani111100+15.01%
36Bhargav Reddy111100+14.88%
37vidya talekar222100+14.85%
38bh rao111100+14.85%
39kwai kwok333100+14.84%
40Amitabh Mondal111100+14.78%
41Rohit Singh Musuni111100+14.77%
42Gaurav Nandanwar111100+14.77%
43Shubham Verma111100+14.75%
44hitik goswami111100+14.74%
45오징어 행복한111100+14.73%
46Umesh Gavali111100+14.71%
47Jay Parmar111100+14.7%
48Raghu sasanka111100+14.67%
49Ajay Kanojiya111100+14.67%
50Dan Lesnar111100+14.65%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on BSE Sensex?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BSE Sensex 30 Discussions

Write your thoughts about BSE Sensex 30
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email