Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
👀 Reveal Warren Buffett's stock picks that are beating the S&P 500 by +174.3% Get 40% Off
Close

Nifty 50 Futures - Mar 24

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
22,046.95 -301.90    -1.35%
28/02 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 21,921.35
  • Open: 22,367.00
  • Day's Range: 22,045.00 - 22,371.55
Type:  Index Future
Market:  India
Underlying:  Nifty 50
Nifty 50 22,046.95 -301.90 -1.35%

Nifty 50 Futures User Rankings

 
Users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Nifty 50 futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ashis Maji27742774190368.6+156.32%
2jignesh patel33266.67+99.98%
3Dhirendra Kumar24124119380.08+50.49%
4NAMUDURI BALAJI17161168.75+28.75%
5Mayur Shah42423480.95+26.23%
6Vishal Bagmar25252184+25.02%
7Roshni mittal1121126154.46+24.62%
8Kabir Khan1351356951.11+24.52%
9BhagwatiPrasad Jangir59594881.36+24.34%
10YOGESH KUMAR26262388.46+24.02%
11Sharad Chopra88787.5+23.78%
12sunil middha50493163.27+23.64%
13Hari Anupindi1010550+23.42%
14rudra adhvaryu14141392.86+22.11%
15Rishi Mulgaonkar24241250+21.73%
16doss doss88562.5+21.32%
17Vishnu Jariwala76466.67+20.96%
18samir khan37372362.16+20.95%
19Ganapathi Raman93937782.8+20.32%
20Manoj kumar29281967.86+20.29%
21soyeb patel12121191.67+19.23%
22Marcus Brito15151066.67+18.93%
23Ravi Chandibhamar77685.71+18.78%
24Bhaskar Sharma98675+18.69%
25Shyam Dash27272696.3+18.6%
26telugu trader14141071.43+18.11%
27Mitesh Shah1111763.64+18.09%
28Shubham Mishra1111872.73+17.94%
29Nishank Gour31312683.87+17.8%
30srinu vasu55480+17.25%
31Shaik Hussain27271555.56+17.01%
32bhavin patel15151493.33+17%
33nitin gupta55480+16.94%
34Udaya Gujaran77685.71+16.94%
35viradia kamlesh22221568.18+16.75%
36Rajesh Ven19181372.22+16.45%
37Vinay Kumar1110770+16.39%
38parthi pan444100+16.18%
39Hiren Sumaria14141071.43+15.92%
40Premkumar Panchanathan777100+15.76%
41Susheel Kumar98675+15.67%
42zee music444100+15.65%
43User 5333266.67+15.38%
44reddy.b.m bhavanam444100+15.25%
45praveen vangara544100+15.11%
46Bittu Kumar555100+15.11%
47Stephen Dsouza1111981.82+15.09%
48abhijit gadekar15151280+14.99%
49Ashis Maji76075957575.76+14.87%
50Raghavan Rajagopalan76583.33+14.83%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Nifty 50?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Nifty 50 Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Nifty 50 Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
PARTHA PRATIM ROY
PARTHA PRATIM ROY Feb 26, 2024 22:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
dow cross 39500
Dhanraj gahlot
Dhanraj gahlot Feb 03, 2024 16:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
NIfty tomorrow open 21800to 21900
PARTHA PRATIM ROY
PARTHA PRATIM ROY Oct 03, 2023 3:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
nifty tomorrow viree
rajeh george
rajeh george May 11, 2023 12:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
SC to hear Adani case today..??
Global Index
Global Index May 11, 2023 2:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
18,540 tomorrow expiry nifty 50 bank nifty 44,000 points
Hotel Food
Hotel Food May 05, 2023 4:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
18168nifty50 toady
Praduman Yadav
Praduman Yadav May 03, 2023 1:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
nifty tomorrow target is 17850 level
Global Index
Global Index Apr 28, 2023 1:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
18,200 soon see
Amaranath Reddy S
Amaranath Reddy S Apr 12, 2023 22:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
rajeh george
rajeh george Mar 27, 2023 14:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
INDIAN political issues and banking issues.. adani issues.. will force investor to withdraw from markets.. alert😭😭😭
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email