Whitbread PLC (WTB)

Currency in GBP
2,770.0
+33.0(+1.21%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
79.65M47.65%2.07B
Other Institutional Investors
79.49M47.56%2.07B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.00M4.79%208.46M
Total
167.14M100.00%4.35B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.75%12,950,865337,370
Artemis Investment Management LLP6.88%11,495,796299,465
Corvex Management LP6.39%10,688,511278,436
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.06%6,789,982176,879
UBS Asset Management AG3.32%5,556,878144,757
Norges Bank Investment Management3.13%5,224,918136,109
Invesco Ltd.2.52%4,214,954109,800
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.26%3,774,07498,315
Metropolis Capital Limited2.24%3,736,99997,349
Citigroup Inc.2.23%3,721,89596,955

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF2.48%4,142,544107,913
Artemis Income Fund2.30%3,842,745100,104
Government Pension Fund Global2.05%3,421,80089,138
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.49%2,490,91364,888
Artemis UK Select Fund1.29%2,148,26355,962
Invesco Perpetual UK Investment Series ICVC - Invesco UK Equity High Income Fund (UK)0.99%1,649,17242,961
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.98%1,643,49442,813
Columbia Threadneedle Investment Funds (UK) ICVC - CT UK Equity Income Fund0.89%1,494,60738,935
BNY Mellon Investment Funds - BNY Mellon UK Income Fund0.87%1,452,14837,828
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard International Growth Fund0.85%1,425,04137,122
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.