Warom Technology Incorporated Co (603855)

Currency in CNY
16.65
-0.07(-0.42%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
32.44M9.70%546.04M
Other Institutional Investors
8.43M2.52%141.90M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
293.53M87.78%4.94B
Total
334.4M100.00%5.63B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd3.02%10,103,458170,041
Shanghai Hongshang Asset Management Center (Limited Partnership)1.44%4,800,00080,784
Hongshang Assets Hongli No. 2 Private Investment Fund1.44%4,800,00080,784
Shanghai Heng Ji Pu Ye Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.96%3,200,00053,856
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.87%2,900,04348,808
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd0.85%2,828,13547,598
SPDB Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.75%2,491,30041,929
Norges Bank Investment Management0.70%2,333,34439,270
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co., Ltd0.31%1,044,80017,584
China Merchants Fund Management Company Ltd.0.31%1,032,70017,380

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First State Global Umbrella Fund plc - First State China Growth Fund3.01%10,056,058169,243
Hengji Hengyi No. 3 Private Securities Investment Fund0.96%3,200,00053,856
Invesco Great Wall Energy & Infrastructure Equity Fund0.85%2,828,13547,598
Government Pension Fund Global0.70%2,333,34439,270
Invesco Great Wall Taibao 3-month Regular Open Mixed Launched Fund0.70%2,332,92239,263
China Merchants Growth Quantitative Stock Selection Equity Securities Investment Fund0.31%1,032,70017,380
HWABAO WP Fund Man S&P China A Dividend Opps Etf0.29%961,00016,174
AXA SPDB Strategy Emerging Industry Mixed Securities Investment Fund0.28%943,30015,876
AXA-SPDB High-end Equipment Mixed Launched Fund0.18%615,70010,362
GF Balance Growth Mixed Fund0.18%600,00010,098
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.