Voltas Ltd. (VOLT)

Currency in INR
1,019.60
-9.50(-0.92%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
103.73M31.35%106.74B
Other Institutional Investors
173.12M52.32%178.16B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
54.03M16.33%55.61B
Total
330.88M100.00%340.51B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tata Sons Private Limited26.64%88,131,78090,696,415
Life Insurance Corporation of India7.97%26,373,84327,141,322
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited5.15%17,034,96817,530,686
SBI Pension Funds Private Limited4.90%16,203,76216,675,291
BlackRock, Inc.3.15%10,418,26010,721,431
Tata Investment Corporation Limited3.01%9,962,33010,252,234
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited2.98%9,856,07610,142,888
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.95%9,771,97510,056,339
Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited2.49%8,234,4218,474,043
Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited1.98%6,552,6486,743,330

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund2.09%6,909,9787,111,058
Tata AIA Life - Whole Life Mid-Cap Equity Fund1.98%6,552,6486,743,330
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Emerging Equity Scheme1.57%5,190,2115,341,246
Nippon India Mutual Fund - Nippon India Multi Cap Fund1.46%4,815,8894,956,031
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Mid Cap Fund1.10%3,639,5273,745,437
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.03%3,394,0983,492,866
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.99%3,259,2113,354,054
Kotak Funds - India Midcap Fund0.90%2,963,4043,049,639
Nippon Mutual Funds - Nippon India Small Cap Fund0.75%2,493,0092,565,556
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.74%2,437,0572,507,975
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.