Value Line Inc (VALU)

Currency in USD
43.40
-0.48(-1.09%)
Closed·
43.400.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
232.96K2.48%10.22M
Other Institutional Investors
293.49K3.13%12.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.86M94.39%388.59M
Total
9.38M100.00%411.69M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC1.28%120,1145,271
BlackRock, Inc.1.00%94,0094,125
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.54%50,9392,235
GAMCO Investors, Inc.0.49%46,3082,032
Teton Advisors, LLC0.32%29,9581,315
Wells Fargo & Company0.29%26,8581,179
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.25%23,7691,043
Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc.0.22%21,018922
North Star Investment Management Corporation0.17%16,100706
State Street Investment Management0.15%13,861608

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gabelli Equity Series Funds, Inc. - The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund0.37%34,3081,505
The TETON Westwood Funds - TETON Westwood Mighty Mites Fund0.32%29,9581,315
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.30%28,3021,242
Northern Lights Fund Trust II - North Star Dividend Fund0.17%16,100706
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.16%15,355674
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.11%10,760472
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%10,518462
The Gabelli Asset Fund0.10%9,000395
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.09%8,107356
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.08%7,335322
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.