Unity Bancorp Inc (UNTY)

Currency in USD
56.36
+0.79(+1.42%)
Closed·
56.12-0.24(-0.43%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.38M23.63%132.20M
Other Institutional Investors
4.89M48.58%271.82M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.80M27.79%155.46M
Total
10.07M100.00%559.48M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dallas Financial Holdings, LLC17.64%1,775,73598,678
BlackRock, Inc.5.47%550,32630,582
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.49%452,07025,122
Banc Funds Company, L.L.C.3.68%370,46920,587
AllianceBernstein L.P.3.59%361,72020,101
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.48%350,05719,453
American Century Investment Management Inc2.64%265,76414,769
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.82%182,80210,158
State Street Investment Management1.63%164,2039,125
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC1.57%157,6188,759

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF2.46%248,11713,788
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.18%219,50212,198
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.99%200,59711,147
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.80%80,2984,462
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF0.77%78,0164,335
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.77%77,0304,281
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.74%74,0714,116
The RBB Fund, Inc. - Adara Smaller Companies Fund0.62%62,1703,455
PIMCO Funds - PIMCO Diversified Income Fund0.60%60,0143,335
Royce Capital Fund - Royce Small-Cap Portfolio0.58%57,9703,221
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.