Sun International Ltd (SUIJ)

Currency in ZAR
4,438
-7(-0.16%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
57.80M24.00%2.49B
Other Institutional Investors
48.19M20.01%2.07B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
134.85M55.99%5.80B
Total
240.84M100.00%10.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Value Capital Partners (Pty) Ltd17.14%41,290,0301,775,884
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.6.85%16,508,801710,044
Ninety One UK Limited5.04%12,132,336521,812
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.97%4,753,380204,443
Abax Investments Proprietary Limited1.76%4,245,460182,597
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.34%3,222,967138,620
Bateleur Capital Proprietary Limited1.31%3,164,892136,122
BNY Asset Management0.85%2,039,55687,721
State Street Investment Management0.75%1,801,32377,475
Prescient Investment Management Pty Ltd0.70%1,697,70973,018

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allan Gray Balanced Fund4.05%9,753,435419,495
Allan Gray Equity Fund1.76%4,235,583182,172
Ninety One Emerging Companies Fund0.91%2,192,62894,305
Bateleur Flexible Prescient Fund0.82%1,967,14084,607
Nedgroup Investments Entrepreneur Fund0.79%1,900,00081,719
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.71%1,708,88373,499
Government Pension Fund Global0.69%1,668,09871,745
Prescient Optimised Income Fund0.69%1,650,00070,967
Nedgroup Investments Opportunity Fund0.67%1,604,51769,010
Allan Gray Stable Fund0.66%1,584,59568,153
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.