SRF Ltd (SRFL)

Currency in INR
2,310.00
-20.60(-0.88%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
82.28M27.76%190.08B
Other Institutional Investors
179.02M60.39%413.54B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
35.12M11.85%81.13B
Total
296.42M100.00%684.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
KAMA Holdings Limited50.21%148,845,000343,831,950
Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited5.01%14,853,57934,311,767
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Limited4.91%14,552,54333,616,374
Amansa Capital Pte. Ltd.3.09%9,170,92921,184,846
Life Insurance Corporation of India2.96%8,784,47520,292,137
LIC Mutual Fund Asset Management Company Ltd.2.59%7,678,27017,736,804
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.08%6,175,84914,266,211
BlackRock, Inc.1.75%5,174,90211,954,024
Norges Bank Investment Management1.70%5,046,17611,656,667
Singapore1.41%4,176,8999,648,637

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kotak Life Insurance - Kotak Aggressive Growth Fund4.91%14,552,54333,616,374
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Flexicap Fund2.09%6,200,00014,322,000
Government Pension Fund Global1.98%5,868,07213,555,246
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Emerging Equity Scheme1.37%4,057,5309,372,894
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.72%2,134,2394,930,092
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Magnum Midcap Fund0.71%2,100,0004,851,000
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.69%2,040,7674,714,172
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund0.59%1,750,0004,042,500
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.53%1,561,5503,607,181
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund0.52%1,542,3143,562,745
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.