Sharp Corp (6753)

Currency in JPY
581.5
0.0(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
70.22M10.81%40.70B
Other Institutional Investors
398.24M61.33%230.82B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
180.85M27.85%104.82B
Total
649.31M100.00%376.34B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.34.12%221,555,000128,413,278
SIO International Holdings Limited10.07%65,373,80037,890,654
Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd.9.96%64,640,00037,465,344
LGT Capital Partners Ltd.4.01%26,062,00015,105,535
Vigor Wealth Global Limited3.16%20,511,04511,888,202
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.59%16,838,0009,759,305
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.38%8,948,4415,186,516
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.22%7,931,6004,597,155
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.20%7,780,6004,509,636
BlackRock, Inc.0.96%6,255,4603,625,665

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS Nikkei 225 Exchange Traded Fund1.37%8,878,0005,145,689
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.13%7,356,0004,263,538
Listed Index Fund 2250.67%4,372,0002,534,011
iFreeETF Nikkei225 (Yearly Dividend Type)0.61%3,990,0002,312,604
Government Pension Fund Global0.61%3,950,5272,289,725
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.54%3,519,0572,039,645
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.53%3,425,1001,985,188
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.50%3,232,2001,873,383
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.35%2,293,9941,329,599
MAXIS Nikkei 225 ETF0.32%2,058,0001,192,817
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.