Quantum Computing Inc (QUBT)

Currency in USD
6.4200
+0.0600(+0.94%)
Closed·
6.4400+0.0200(+0.31%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
56.85M25.12%361.56M
Other Institutional Investors
51.00M22.53%324.36M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
118.50M52.35%753.64M
Total
226.35M100.00%1.44B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.83%17,733,975112,788
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.48%10,150,60164,558
Defiance ETFs, LLC3.11%7,033,41044,732
Penserra Capital Management LLC3.08%6,979,34944,389
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.90%6,566,58241,763
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.35%5,322,64833,852
State Street Investment Management2.17%4,921,31731,300
Citadel Securities LLC1.51%3,416,38421,728
Morgan Stanley1.43%3,237,93820,593
UBS Asset Management AG1.05%2,366,43615,051

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Quantum ETF3.02%6,824,66743,405
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.86%6,466,81141,129
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.36%5,349,81134,025
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.25%5,083,00732,328
Global X Funds - Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF1.55%3,510,71222,328
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Quantum Computing Ucits ETF1.04%2,363,76915,034
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.00%2,258,04614,361
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.98%2,214,61114,085
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.73%1,646,44810,471
Wisdomtree Issuer Icav - Wisdomtree Quantum Computing Ucits ETF0.72%1,621,44810,312
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.