PTC Inc (PTC)

Currency in USD
194.62
+0.17(+0.08%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
70.85M65.30%13.78B
Other Institutional Investors
43.45M34.70%8.45B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
114.3M100.00%22.23B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.13.12%14,231,6742,767,349
BlackRock, Inc.10.60%11,499,6402,236,105
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.56%8,199,2581,594,346
State Street Investment Management5.95%6,452,3231,254,654
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.28%5,729,0971,114,023
Geode Capital Management, LLC3.46%3,754,033729,972
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.3.40%3,684,121716,377
Pictet Asset Management Limited3.39%3,680,544715,682
Norges Bank Investment Management2.89%3,135,548609,707
Invesco Capital Management LLC2.25%2,441,030474,658

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Fund, Inc.3.87%4,194,261815,574
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.38%3,668,141713,270
Government Pension Fund Global2.90%3,151,021612,716
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.83%3,067,273596,431
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc.2.54%2,758,038536,300
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.45%2,657,723516,794
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Enterprise Fund2.40%2,603,654506,281
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.41%1,525,087296,553
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF1.40%1,519,165295,402
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.38%1,493,620290,434
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.