Pattern SpA (PTRN)

Currency in EUR
2.26
-0.06(-2.59%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
896.06K5.97%2.08M
Other Institutional Investors
9.39M62.53%21.78M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.73M31.50%10.97M
Total
15.02M100.00%34.84M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bo.Ma. Holding S.R.L.51.43%7,722,00017,915
Axon Partners Group, S.A.6.10%915,9542,125
Camer S.R.L.5.00%750,7671,742
GVC Gaesco Gestion SGIIC SA4.26%640,1181,485
Gaesco Gestión S.A. SGIIC0.96%144,117334
HSBC Global Asset Management (France)0.52%77,420180
Azimut Capital Management Societa Di Gestione Del Risparmio S.p.a. O In Breve Azimut Capital Managem0.17%25,58259
Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking Asset Management S.G.R. S.p.A.0.06%8,82320

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pareturn-Gaesco European Small Cap Fund2.33%350,000812
Bona-Renda FI0.96%144,117334
GVC Gaesco Europa, Fi0.85%127,245295
GVC Gaesco Global Equity DS, FI0.74%111,077258
HSBC Microcaps Euro0.52%77,420180
Hexastar SICAV S.A.0.20%29,94069
AZ Fund 1 - AZ Allocation - Italian Long Term Opportunities Fund0.17%25,58259
Magerit Valor, SICAV, S.A.0.15%21,85651
Interfund SICAV - Interfund Equity Italy0.06%8,82320
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.