Orbbec Inc (688322)

Currency in CNY
99.28
-3.30(-3.22%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
66.74M16.25%6.85B
Other Institutional Investors
72.02M17.53%7.39B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
271.98M66.22%27.90B
Total
410.74M100.00%42.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shanghai Yunxin Venture Capital Co., Ltd.8.96%36,822,1203,777,213
Zhuhai Orbbec Zhongxin Equiyt Investment Partnership Enterprise (Limited Partnership)5.26%21,622,1852,218,004
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.3.52%14,443,9401,481,659
Orbbec Inc esop1.94%7,974,687818,043
AEGON-Industrial Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.52%6,251,901641,320
Maxwealth Fund Management Co., Ltd1.14%4,702,626482,395
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.89%3,661,750375,622
Bosera Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.84%3,468,206355,769
Sino-Swiss Venture Capital Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.83%3,396,953348,459
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.80%3,284,626336,937

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
E Fund Management Co., Ltd - CNI Robot Industry Index ETF3.52%14,443,9401,481,659
Maxwealth Advanced Manufacturing Premier Selection Mixed Launched Fund1.14%4,702,626482,395
China Asset Management Co Ltd. - Robot ETF0.89%3,661,750375,622
China CSI 500 ETF0.71%2,906,064298,104
Tianhong Asset Management Co., Ltd. - CSI Robot Index ETF0.64%2,628,694269,651
Huaan Media Internet Mixed Securities Investment Fund0.57%2,343,052240,350
Bosera SSE STAR Market Artificial Intelligence Exchange Traded Open-End Index Securities Investment0.51%2,083,051213,679
E Fund CSI Artificial Intelligence ETF0.40%1,637,591167,984
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd., - Sse Science And Technology Innovation Board 100 ETF0.34%1,404,042144,027
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. - SSE STAR Artificial Intelligence ETF0.33%1,356,490139,149
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.