OPTiM Corp (3694)

Currency in JPY
473.0
0.0(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.06M3.78%973.61M
Other Institutional Investors
6.71M12.32%3.17B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
45.73M83.91%21.63B
Total
54.5M100.00%25.78B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NTT, Inc.5.87%3,200,0001,513,600
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.3.89%2,117,3001,001,483
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.17%640,100302,767
FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation1.08%589,280278,729
SBI Holdings, Inc.0.80%437,598206,984
Sawakami Asset Management Inc.0.64%350,000165,550
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.0.64%348,600164,888
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.0.62%338,700160,205
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.57%309,200146,252
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.25%137,00064,801

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.13%617,500292,078
Sawakami Fund0.64%350,000165,550
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.53%290,800137,548
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.50%273,300129,271
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.16%86,90041,104
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.09%51,60024,407
Mitsubishi UFJ TOPIX Mother Fund0.09%49,70023,508
SEI Institutional Investments Trust - World Equity Ex-US Fund0.05%26,60012,582
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.04%20,4009,649
Nomura Domestic Stock Mother Fund0.04%19,8009,365
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.