note Inc (5243)

Currency in JPY
2,874.00
-73.00(-2.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
477.61K2.47%1.49B
Other Institutional Investors
7.72M39.87%24.09B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.17M57.67%34.85B
Total
19.37M100.00%60.43B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NAVER Corporation7.38%1,429,5004,460,040
Kadokawa Corporation5.16%1,000,0003,120,000
Alphabet Inc.5.08%984,2003,070,704
Tencent Holdings Limited5.01%970,0003,026,400
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.5.01%970,0003,026,400
Nikkei Inc.3.41%661,0002,062,320
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.2.60%504,5001,574,040
BlackRock, Inc.2.01%389,1001,213,992
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.83%354,7941,106,957
Mynavi Corporation1.53%297,300927,576

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock Global Funds - Japan Small & Mid Cap Opportunities1.64%317,100989,352
BlackRock Japan Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.37%72,000224,640
Daiwa Medium Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.27%53,000165,360
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.07%12,60039,312
One Monex Japan Growth Stock Fund0.06%11,10034,632
Daiwa Japan Equity New Growth Fund - Daiwa Sma Plan0.04%7,00021,840
Global X Funds - Global X Social Media ETF0.02%3,0049,372
One Future Evolution Japan Equity Fund0.00%6001,872
One DIAM Emerging Company Japan Equity Fund0.00%5001,560
One DIAM Start-up Company Japan Stock Open US Dollar0.00%4001,248
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.