N-Able Inc (NABL)

Currency in USD
4.53
+0.02(+0.44%)
Closed·
4.53-0.01(-0.22%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
33.56M17.77%151.36M
Other Institutional Investors
202.53M82.23%913.39M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
236.09M100.00%1.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Silver Lake Technology Management, L.L.C.32.54%61,473,869277,247
Thoma Bravo, L.P.26.52%50,090,643225,909
Silver Lake Partners IV, L.P.22.94%43,338,406195,456
BlackRock, Inc.6.21%11,733,98052,920
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.68%5,064,52022,841
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.39%4,510,84320,344
State Street Investment Management2.24%4,226,86219,063
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust2.20%4,151,79218,725
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.02%3,824,25017,247
AlpInvest Partners B.V.1.26%2,386,00010,761

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura Small Cap Value Fund1.44%2,722,41412,278
ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Space and Connective Tech ETF1.35%2,547,25211,488
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.23%2,323,43610,479
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.00%1,881,1338,484
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF0.92%1,732,5537,814
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura VIP Small Cap Value Series0.72%1,368,8656,174
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio0.64%1,203,5305,428
Columbia Funds Series Trust I - Columbia Small Cap Value Discovery Fund0.60%1,138,5005,135
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.46%877,2133,956
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF0.46%866,5073,908
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.