Libstar Holdings Ltd (LBRJ)

Currency in ZAR
393
+18(+4.80%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
101.42M17.02%385.39M
Other Institutional Investors
439.42M73.75%1.67B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
54.97M9.23%208.88M
Total
595.81M100.00%2.26B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Apef Pacific Mauritius Limited35.66%212,496,197807,486
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.12.45%74,161,702281,814
BBusiness Venture Investments No 2071 (RF) Proprietary Limited12.26%73,049,783277,589
Public Investment Corporation Limited9.23%54,967,643208,877
South Africa Government Employee Pension Fund9.23%54,967,643208,877
Camissa Asset Management Proprietary Limited7.02%41,798,074158,833
Ninety One UK Limited3.41%20,307,52377,169
Denker Capital1.33%7,951,78930,217
Perpetua Investment Managers (Pty) Limited0.09%534,8172,032
Stanlib Multi-Manager Ltd.0.07%400,9201,523

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allan Gray Equity Fund4.02%23,964,61991,066
Ninety One Value Fund3.41%20,307,52377,169
Kagiso Islamic Balanced Fund2.10%12,525,89247,598
Kagiso Islamic Equity Fund1.38%8,216,62731,223
Denker SCI Equity Fund0.89%5,292,61420,112
Kagiso Islamic High Yield Fund0.85%5,041,62419,158
Camissa Asset Management (Pty) Ltd. - Camissa Sa Equity Fund0.68%4,024,41815,293
Kagiso Equity Alpha Fund0.60%3,579,14613,601
Kagiso Balanced Fund0.54%3,208,03112,191
Camissa SA Balanced Fund0.42%2,527,0759,603
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.