Laster Tech Corp Ltd (3346)

Currency in TWD
21.00
-0.45(-2.10%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
988.37K0.82%20.76M
Other Institutional Investors
17.86M14.83%375.16M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
101.63M84.35%2.13B
Total
120.48M100.00%2.53B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Chicony Electronics Co., Ltd.6.04%7,270,942152,690
QiMin Investment Co. Ltd.4.71%5,677,504119,228
TYC Brother Industrial Co., Ltd.2.36%2,838,64759,612
Jia Yuan Investment Co., Ltd.1.01%1,221,88925,660
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.82%988,37120,756
XAVi Technologies Corporation0.71%855,92917,975

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.42%504,57010,596
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.07%80,0431,681
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.05%65,1721,369
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.04%51,0001,071
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.04%47,9171,006
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.03%36,000756
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.03%33,822710
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.03%31,000651
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.02%29,579621
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.02%21,104443
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.