Jerash Holdings US Inc (JRSH)

Currency in USD
6.130
+0.075(+1.24%)
Closed·
6.1300.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
379.25K2.99%2.32M
Other Institutional Investors
1.24M9.74%7.59M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.08M87.27%67.94M
Total
12.7M100.00%77.85M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Renaissance Technologies LLC2.35%298,2821,828
Marshall Wace LLP2.06%261,7311,604
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.89%240,4181,474
Hudson River Trading LLC1.28%162,601997
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.81%102,562629
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership0.80%101,881625
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.51%65,203400
Citadel Advisors LLC0.39%49,093301
Access Investment Management, LLC0.35%45,050276
Quadrature Capital Limited0.35%44,036270

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.04%132,571813
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.55%70,348431
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.27%34,062209
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.22%27,752170
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.20%25,144154
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.17%21,076129
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Micro Cap Portfolio0.08%10,62465
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.08%10,52665
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.06%8,18750
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.05%6,97243
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.