Ipsos (ISOS)

Currency in EUR
36.62
+0.30(+0.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.60M34.79%534.72M
Other Institutional Investors
11.37M27.09%416.33M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.00M38.12%585.82M
Total
41.97M100.00%1.54B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DT & Partners11.73%4,923,000180,280
Bpifrance Participations SA7.32%3,071,428112,476
Mawer Investment Management Ltd.5.09%2,135,92178,217
FMR LLC3.52%1,478,21654,132
Norges Bank Investment Management3.32%1,393,97251,047
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.27%1,371,37950,220
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.07%1,287,78547,159
BNPP Asset Management Holding1.90%798,13429,228
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.83%769,94428,195
Lazard Frères Gestion SAS1.75%735,00026,916

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global3.32%1,393,97251,047
Lazard Small Caps Euro1.75%735,00026,916
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Global Capital Cycles Fund1.20%504,61418,479
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.18%494,49118,108
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund1.05%441,61116,172
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.03%433,11815,861
Pear Tree Funds - Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund0.90%376,40013,784
Connor, Clark & Lunn Funds - CC&L Global Alpha Fund0.87%366,61213,425
Star Fund0.83%348,51012,762
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.79%330,29712,095
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.