Imerys SA (IMTP)

Currency in EUR
21.40
-0.10(-0.47%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.99M13.01%235.10M
Other Institutional Investors
47.52M56.30%1.02B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
25.90M30.69%554.33M
Total
84.41M100.00%1.81B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA54.90%46,341,270991,703
M&G Investment Management Limited1.74%1,465,80431,368
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.51%1,276,46627,316
Mirova Société Anonyme1.39%1,174,77625,140
Imerys SA, ESOP1.37%1,160,20024,828
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.89%755,16816,161
Lazard Frères Gestion SAS0.84%712,22615,242
Norges Bank Investment Management0.74%623,44413,342
BlackRock, Inc.0.74%621,02813,290
Fidelity International Ltd0.68%577,21212,352

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund1.74%1,465,80431,368
Impact ES Actions Europe1.18%993,10321,252
Lazard Equity SRI0.82%688,47614,733
Government Pension Fund Global0.74%623,44413,342
Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund0.63%530,82011,360
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.56%472,25910,106
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.44%369,8977,916
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.42%354,2097,580
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.36%303,8556,502
Multi Manager Access - EMU Equities0.34%291,2176,232
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.