Shanghai Highly Group Co Ltd A (600619)

Currency in CNY
11.69
-0.17(-1.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
20.08M1.87%240.32M
Other Institutional Investors
356.19M33.18%4.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
697.08M64.94%8.34B
Total
1.07B100.00%12.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shanghai Electric Holdings Group Co., Ltd.24.46%262,495,7663,142,074
Gree Electric Appliances, Inc. of Zhuhai3.05%32,726,850391,740
hanghai Guotai Junan Security Assets Management Co. Ltd.2.62%28,090,893336,248
Shanghai Haitong Securities Asset Management Company Ltd.2.20%23,648,380283,071
CMS Asset Management (HK) Co. Ltd.0.53%5,673,31067,910
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.47%5,059,00460,556
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.0.35%3,729,97244,648
Orient International (Holding) Co., Ltd.0.30%3,250,00038,903
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.30%3,202,10038,329
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.26%2,769,00033,145

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Southern CSI 1000 ETF Fund0.47%5,059,00460,556
ChinaAMC CSI 1000 ETF0.30%3,202,10038,329
CSI Shanghai SOE ETF0.27%2,873,08734,391
Gf Fund Management Co Ltd- CSI 1000 ETF0.21%2,300,80027,541
Guotai CSI All Share Household Appliances ETF0.08%888,80010,639
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI 1000 ETF0.08%853,94510,222
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.08%844,00010,103
Lazard Global Active Funds PLC - Lazard Emerging Markets Equity Advantage Fund0.07%781,4019,353
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.07%767,4009,186
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.04%415,4004,972
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.