GRID Inc (5582)

Currency in JPY
1,995.00
+97.00(+5.11%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
331.10K6.88%648.62M
Other Institutional Investors
761.70K15.83%1.49B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.72M77.28%7.28B
Total
4.81M100.00%9.42B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Resona Asset Management Co., Ltd.8.02%385,900755,978
Mitsui & Co., Ltd.2.73%131,500257,609
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.2.60%124,900244,679
Marubeni Corporation2.12%102,000199,818
ITOCHU Corporation2.12%102,000199,818
Meiji Yasuda Asset Management Company Ltd.1.75%84,000164,556
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.18%56,635110,948
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.73%35,00068,565
Morgan Stanley0.45%21,56642,248
Ichiyoshi Asset Management Co.,Ltd.0.37%18,00035,262

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Resona RM Domestic Stock Active Medium Small Type Mother Fund2.04%98,000191,982
Meiji Yasuda Small Type Stock Fund1.75%84,000164,556
One MHAM Emerging Growth Stock Open1.50%72,000141,048
Nikko Japan Emerging Stock Open0.62%30,00058,770
MUKAM Ichiyoshi Public Venture Mother Fund0.37%18,00035,262
One Monex Japan Growth Stock Fund0.33%16,00031,344
Nikko Growing Venture Mother Fund0.10%5,0009,795
Amundi Japan Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.08%3,8007,444
SBI Small Type Growth Stock Mother Fund0.05%2,5004,898
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.04%1,8003,526
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.