GNBS Eco Co Ltd (382800)

Currency in KRW
5,470
-610(-10.03%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
228.64K0.72%1.48B
Other Institutional Investors
2.15M6.81%13.93B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
29.25M92.47%189.25B
Total
31.63M100.00%204.65B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JPMorgan Chase & Co.3.67%1,161,3667,514,038
CS Clean SYSTEMS AG2.73%864,8225,595,398
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.65%205,2021,327,657
Eco Wave Power Global AB (publ)0.25%80,154518,596
Adixen Co., Ltd0.15%46,411300,279
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.07%23,436151,631

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.24%75,183486,434
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.10%31,052200,906
Voya Mutual Funds - Voya Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.07%23,436151,631
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.07%21,831141,247
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.06%17,410112,643
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.04%11,84176,611
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.03%10,07665,192
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.03%10,00064,700
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.02%6,66643,129
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.01%4,73030,603
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.