Freenet AG NA (FNTGn)

Currency in EUR
22.580
-0.060(-0.27%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
30.36M26.01%687.41M
Other Institutional Investors
4.42M3.78%99.98M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
81.96M70.21%1.86B
Total
116.74M100.00%2.64B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.6.49%7,573,273171,459
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.11%4,797,219108,609
Norges Bank Investment Management3.10%3,613,59781,812
Norway2.70%3,148,14171,274
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.57%2,997,41067,861
Deka Investment GmbH1.41%1,646,09237,268
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.88%1,028,14423,277
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.73%853,95219,333
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.70%820,79418,583
UBS Asset Management AG0.61%706,89016,004

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares International Select Dividend ETF1.79%2,086,07447,229
Government Pension Fund Global1.54%1,799,95640,751
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.50%1,755,78839,751
iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)1.28%1,492,60333,793
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.98%1,142,80125,873
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.79%924,62620,934
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.75%879,80719,919
Invesco Markets II PLC - Invesco MDAX UCITS ETF0.73%848,47119,209
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.66%771,83817,474
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.63%736,25316,669
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.