F-Code Inc (9211)

Currency in JPY
1,172.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
284.72K2.32%333.69M
Other Institutional Investors
3.35M27.25%3.92B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.65M70.43%10.14B
Total
12.28M100.00%14.39B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SBI Holdings, Inc.4.54%557,500653,390
Ascender Capital Limited4.27%524,700614,948
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.4.03%494,600579,671
Mynavi Corporation3.28%403,200472,550
Revamp Corporation3.10%380,400445,829
Arcus Investment Ltd.2.79%343,000401,996
Arcus Japan Value Fund2.79%343,000401,996
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.1.85%227,500266,630
Ueda Yagi Tanshi Co., Ltd.1.22%150,000175,800
Tokio Marine Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.10%135,000158,220

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tokio Marine Japan Owners Equity Mother Fund1.10%135,000158,220
Equus Investment Sicav - Ascender Asia Value Fund0.64%78,20091,650
MUKAM Ichiyoshi Public Venture Mother Fund0.12%15,00017,580
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%13,90016,291
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.07%8,3009,728
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%5,9006,915
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.04%5,3006,212
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%4,9005,743
Fivestar Masamitsu Japan Stock Strategy Mother Fund0.03%3,4003,985
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.02%2,5763,019
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.