Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company PJSC (DU)

Currency in AED
12.240
+0.340(+2.86%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
89.52M1.97%1.10B
Other Institutional Investors
4.07B89.80%49.82B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
373.00M8.23%4.57B
Total
4.53B100.00%55.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Emirates Investment Authority50.12%2,271,729,29727,805,967
Emirates International Telecommunications LLC20.00%906,576,66511,096,498
Dubai Holding Corporate LLC19.70%892,805,69710,927,942
BlackRock, Inc.0.70%31,603,778386,830
Norges Bank Investment Management0.67%30,552,394373,961
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.16%7,274,91989,045
Pictet Asset Management Limited0.12%5,514,63367,499
Fiera Capital Corporation0.07%3,367,01541,212
JP Morgan Asset Management0.04%1,636,69120,033
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.03%1,486,12218,190

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global0.67%30,552,394373,961
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.24%10,797,997132,167
Pictet Global Selection Fund - Global High Yield Emerging Equities Fund0.09%4,283,43152,429
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.09%4,125,35350,494
Magna Umbrella Fund - Magna New Frontiers Fund0.07%3,099,43737,937
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.07%2,986,08736,550
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China ETF0.06%2,934,30935,916
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI UAE ETF0.04%1,855,52022,712
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%1,826,12922,352
iShares, Inc. - iShares Emerging Markets Equity Factor ETF0.03%1,515,72018,552
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.