Cronos Group Inc (CRON)

Currency in USD
3.445
+0.055(+1.62%)
Closed·
3.450+0.005(+0.15%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.44M3.65%45.55M
Other Institutional Investors
200.69M54.47%680.33M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
154.29M41.88%523.04M
Total
368.41M100.00%1.25B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Altria Group, Inc.42.50%156,573,537530,784
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.2.40%8,840,50329,969
Chesapeake Partners Management Co., Inc.2.16%7,942,73726,926
Gotham Green Partners, LLC1.23%4,521,02615,326
Tidal Investments LLC1.02%3,767,84912,773
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.83%3,048,25410,334
Gotham Green Fund 1, L.P.0.68%2,517,7068,535
Gotham Green Fund III, L.P.0.54%2,003,3206,791
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership0.54%1,992,8556,756
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.47%1,742,1495,906

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify Alternative Harvest ETF0.91%3,340,60811,325
Global X Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF0.31%1,126,5813,819
DFA Investment Trust Company - Canadian Small Company Series0.25%917,7123,111
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.24%877,3492,974
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF0.18%664,5852,253
AdvisorShares Trust - AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF0.14%503,0201,705
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV - USA Mutuals Vice Fund0.13%480,0001,627
Dimensional Funds - DFA Canadian Core Equity Fund0.13%477,9261,620
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.12%456,7061,548
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.12%432,9981,468
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.