Empresas CMPC (CMPC)

Currency in CLP
940.00
-5.00(-0.53%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
238.50M9.54%226.34B
Other Institutional Investors
1.70B67.93%1.61T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
563.26M22.53%534.53B
Total
2.5B100.00%2.37T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Matte Group32.96%823,904,805781,885,660
Forestal Constructora y Comercial del Pacifico Sur SA19.15%478,715,048454,300,581
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Habitat S.A.3.01%75,157,71371,324,670
AFP Habitat Fondo C3.01%75,157,71371,324,670
BlackRock, Inc.2.14%53,473,56750,746,415
Coindustria Ltda.1.86%46,575,37044,200,026
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.75%43,854,03441,617,478
Sociedad De Rentas Santa Marta1.66%41,531,12439,413,037
Banco Santander-Chile1.58%39,535,92337,519,591
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Cuprum S.A.1.51%37,835,99435,906,358

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.49%37,207,28835,309,716
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Chile ETF0.97%24,216,16822,981,143
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Kopernik Global All-Cap Fund0.65%16,321,83915,489,425
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.63%15,801,09914,995,243
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.60%15,074,75514,305,942
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.47%11,703,75911,106,867
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Kopernik International Fund0.38%9,442,8158,961,231
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.32%7,991,8247,584,241
iShares Trust - iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF0.26%6,590,5236,254,406
Heptagon Fund plc - Kopernik Global All-Cap Equity Fund0.20%4,927,0654,675,785
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.