Bytes Technology Group PLC (BYIT)

Currency in GBP
462.60
-10.80(-2.28%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
107.59M46.75%490.82M
Other Institutional Investors
103.43M44.95%471.85M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.09M8.30%87.10M
Total
230.11M100.00%1.05B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Coronation Fund Managers Limited22.60%52,007,844237,260
Public Investment Corporation Limited11.24%25,859,700117,972
Camissa Asset Management Proprietary Limited10.93%25,156,249114,763
Biltron (Pty) Ltd7.94%18,262,47883,313
JP Morgan Asset Management5.10%11,746,50053,588
Value Capital Partners (Pty) Ltd5.08%11,687,97853,321
Barclays Bank Plc3.38%7,772,01135,456
BlackRock, Inc.3.26%7,503,44434,231
M&G Investment Management Limited3.04%6,990,63631,891
Fidelity International Ltd2.16%4,969,64322,672

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Coronation Top 20 Fund4.38%10,067,96345,930
Government Pension Fund Global3.06%7,044,40932,137
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.38%3,178,76114,502
Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund1.15%2,648,69412,083
Kagiso Equity Alpha Fund1.02%2,352,49510,732
Fidelity Investment Funds - Fidelity UK Select Fund1.01%2,325,25510,608
Kagiso Islamic Balanced Fund0.94%2,155,6319,834
M&G Investment Funds (2) - M&G UK Sustain Paris Aligned Fund0.93%2,143,3379,778
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.91%2,103,8939,598
Camissa Asset Management (Pty) Ltd. - Camissa Sa Equity Fund0.88%2,021,2429,221
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.