BTC Development Corp (BDCI)

Currency in USD
10.17
-0.01(-0.10%)
Closed·
10.16-0.01(-0.10%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.16M3.34%11.82M
Other Institutional Investors
23.94M68.91%243.50M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
9.64M27.75%98.06M
Total
34.75M100.00%353.37M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Meteora Capital, LLC5.64%1,959,17519,925
Wolverine Asset Management, LLC4.31%1,498,80515,243
RP Investment Advisors LP3.91%1,359,01813,821
Glazer Capital, LLC3.35%1,163,24811,830
The Toronto-Dominion Bank3.27%1,135,68511,550
Tenor Capital Management Company, L.P.3.24%1,125,00011,441
Linden Advisors LP3.24%1,125,00011,441
RP Select Opportunities Fund2.97%1,033,37210,509
LMR Partners LLP2.95%1,025,00010,424
Adage Capital Management, L.P.2.88%1,000,00010,170

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Investment Managers Series Trust II - First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund1.83%635,9396,467
Rp Alternative Global Bond Fund0.33%113,5871,155
Investment Managers Series Trust II - First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund0.28%98,5621,002
Arrow Long/Short Alternative Fund0.22%74,950762
Arrow Opportunities Alternative Fund0.16%57,018580
RiverNorth Opportunities Fund, Inc.0.14%50,000509
First Trust Alternative Opportunities Fund0.14%50,000509
Listed Funds Trust - Horizon Kinetics SPAC Active ETF0.07%25,164256
Accelerate Arbitrage Fund0.06%20,000203
Picton Mahoney Fortified Arbitrage Plus Alternative Fund0.04%15,527158
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.