Azorim Investment Development and Construction Co Ltd (AZRM)

Currency in ILS
1,469
+31(+2.16%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.57M4.35%137.55M
Other Institutional Investors
43.94M19.99%631.83M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
166.33M75.66%2.39B
Total
219.83M100.00%3.16B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.7.31%16,076,269231,177
Shlomo Eliahu Holding Ltd.5.22%11,481,805165,108
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd4.68%10,286,350147,918
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd2.12%4,660,23767,014
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.1.35%2,958,65742,545
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.94%2,056,50529,573
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.44%976,56214,043
BlackRock, Inc.0.44%972,88213,990
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.41%898,06512,914
Meitav Investment House Ltd0.39%857,47012,330

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.37%805,22611,579
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - Tachlit TTF (40) TA-Construction IL0.29%642,4579,239
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.24%528,0627,594
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.23%507,0087,291
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.22%482,8946,944
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM KTF (4A) Index Construction And Infrastructure Engineering0.21%468,9146,743
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM ETF (4A) Index Construction and Infrastructure Engineering IL0.20%443,0616,371
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) TA-90 IL0.13%287,4464,133
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.12%270,7123,893
More Mutual Funds - MORE (4B) ISRAEL EQUITIES IL0.12%259,5523,732
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.