Huxen Corp (2433)

Currency in TWD
39.60
+0.20(+0.51%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
640.12K0.44%25.22M
Other Institutional Investors
113.21M78.34%4.46B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
30.65M21.21%1.21B
Total
144.5M100.00%5.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aurora Corporation32.53%47,010,5911,852,217
Aurora International Co., Ltd27.24%39,359,6891,550,772
Aurora Office Automation Corporation7.73%11,170,023440,099
Ni Sheng Investment Co., Ltd.5.60%8,094,000318,904
Aurora Development Corporation2.92%4,212,094165,957
Chieh Sheng Investment Co., Ltd.1.39%2,009,00079,155
Hundred River International Investment Corp.0.69%1,000,00039,400
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.44%638,11925,142
Chuang Hung Co., Ltd.0.24%349,62613,775
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%2,00079

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.18%255,07210,050
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.12%173,2816,827
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.08%119,2444,698
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%24,000946
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%21,000827
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%16,000630
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.01%10,000394
Dfa Australia Limited - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Trust Fund0.01%8,000315
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.00%7,000276
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.00%2,00079
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.