Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Tenaris SA (TENR)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
14.38 -0.19    -1.30%
01:35:59 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 2,296,195
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 14.37 - 14.66
Type:  Equity
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  LU2598331598 
Tenaris 14.38 -0.19 -1.30%

TENR User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Tenaris SA stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1frank ray66466.67+67.13%
2Nicola Passalacqua55360+64.04%
3Marina12121083.33+61.49%
4Cla Stock222100+56.77%
5Fabrizio Bolzoni33266.67+52.82%
6LORENZO DAGLIO55480+52.37%
7Stefano Marchesini222100+51.16%
8Anita Vacca13113112293.13+50.31%
9Axel Arizzi111100+49.73%
10NO NAME222100+49.7%
11Martin Ro111100+47.81%
12Ale Se222100+47.8%
13Giuseppe Pomarico222100+47.74%
14Maurizio Guzzi111100+46.55%
15mimmo di mauro33266.67+45.41%
16Giuseppe Bentivegna333100+45.03%
17giuseppe vuono76466.67+44.91%
18Massimo Ravanelli33266.67+43.56%
19Carlo Saia22150+41.45%
20Massimiliano Ghione111100+41.45%
21Armando Carpino111100+41.31%
22Alessandro Rovali111100+41.16%
23Qian Feng222100+40.39%
24Roberto Di Pace111100+39.88%
25Massimo Spampinato55360+39.54%
26Pannini Davide222100+38.27%
27paolo ambrosini111100+37.65%
28Felice Felicetti211100+37.57%
29Luca Levi111100+37.38%
30Angelo Piemontese111100+36.83%
31Frank Gallager29292896.55+35.79%
32lucio antolini111100+35.76%
33Renzo Gorghetto111100+35.36%
34Danilo Moscariello111100+35.09%
35Manuel Miolo111100+35.09%
36Fabrizio Boldrini222100+32.75%
37Pietro Colleoni222100+32.23%
38Giovanni Borrometi111100+31.49%
39Giulio Meloni33266.67+31.45%
40Paolo Gilardoni111100+31.12%
41ELIO MO22150+31%
42Francesco Corcoglioniti111100+30.13%
43Antonio Modola111100+29.89%
44Duffy Duck111100+29.77%
45Marios Pellegrini55360+29.65%
46Michele Bologna111100+29.64%
47Christian Ossola111100+29.64%
48GIACOMO FOIANESI111100+29.28%
49JOSE MANCUSO444100+28.82%
50GIONAS MINGHINI111100+28.68%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TENR Comments

Write your thoughts about Tenaris SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email