Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,104.66 -126.18    -5.66%
05:59:59 - Closed. Currency in MXN ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 102,951
  • Bid/Ask: 2,090.03 / 2,126.00
  • Day's Range: 2,090.03 - 2,196.81
Type:  Equity
Market:  Mexico
ISIN:  US67066G1040 
S/N:  67066G104
NVIDIA 2,104.66 -126.18 -5.66%

NVDA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the NVIDIA Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Neto Villarreal111100+47.29%
2Fernando Morales111100+45.91%
3Castor Rueda111100+44.82%
4Hermann Albrecht888100+44.68%
5Ricardo Aguilar111100+42.05%
6Alicia Flores111100+19.81%
7Absalon Joel Sosa Olvera111100+17.69%
8Andres Tadeo Mexico Martinez111100+17.15%
9arturo baca111100+16.99%
10Yuky stoja22150+12.57%
11Manolo Sosa111100+10.36%
12Erick González Madriz66583.33+10.15%
13Omar Mondragon111100+9.97%
14Rodrigo Lechuga Salgado111100+9.76%
15Armando Tornell111100+9.45%
16Samuel Flores Zárate111100+9.35%
17RAMSES MERINO22150+6.42%
18Ricardo Chinampa111100+5.84%
19Lornar The Breton111100+5.7%
20Hermann Albrecht222100+5.26%
21Vladimir Andrés Hernández Escandón111100+4.81%
22Enrique Rodríguez111100+4.59%
23Efrain Garcia111100+4.54%
24davide garulli111100+2.62%
25Arturo Robles22150+1.62%
26Fernando Aguirre1000+0.41%
27Roberto Cervantes11000%
28Carlos López1100-1.67%
29Silvia de Ayala1100-2.04%
30Abraham Ramirez1100-2.52%
31Jose Antonio De Zamacona B1100-3.67%
32marco trig1100-3.73%
33Alfredo Gallegos1000-3.93%
34Christian Daniel Avila Sanchez1100-4%
35Liliana Ra1100-4.98%
36DAVID PRADO G1100-5.17%
37Hugo Mauricio Martinez Limon1100-7.59%
38PAulino Ozoria1100-7.94%
39Alexis Rodriguez Galvez33133.33-25.37%
40guillermo orozco1100-32.91%
41Jose Martinez1100-33.68%
42Javier Rubio1100-34.68%
43Jose Martinez1100-35.23%
44Roberto Delgado2200-38.49%
45Gibran Castañeda1100-40.67%
46Benigno Gallardo1100-41.14%
47Dario Cazares1100-47.84%
48Leonardo Corvera1100-48.01%
49Daniel Banda1100-48.58%
50Luis Fernando Garcia Flores1100-48.85%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NVDA Comments

Write your thoughts about NVIDIA Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ricky Brown
Ricky Brown Apr 14, 2024 8:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ricky Brown
Ricky Brown Apr 14, 2024 8:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its easier than it looks
Jeremy I
Jeremy I Mar 08, 2024 22:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wow, this thing's looking to break hard around here
Jeremy Pradelli
Jeremy Pradelli Feb 02, 2022 0:27
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I really like it like it
Jamal Almaktr
Jamal Almaktr Nov 22, 2018 13:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
144 $ a share, is a great entry point, however there is a chance it could drop to 120-130 range. But for the long term it would break previous record 280$ /share.
James Borland
James Borland Nov 22, 2018 13:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dude, you nailed it . Well done .
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email