Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Is NVDA a 🟢 buy or 🔴 sell? Unlock Now
Close

Kroger Company (KR)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Kroger's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
47.27 -0.94    -1.95%
08:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
47.25
-0.02
-0.04%
11:59:57 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 5,716,830
  • Bid/Ask: 44.48 / 47.60
  • Day's Range: 47.25 - 48.19
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Kroger 47.27 -0.94 -1.95%

KR User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Kroger Company stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+49.92%
2Enrique Garran222100+48.67%
3Spencer Guidry111100+26.89%
4Irene Andrés44375+26.58%
5Lucas Tcherkezian111100+26.36%
6Ryan James111100+22.95%
7Riley Carson111100+22.14%
8Sanjeev Madan111100+20.34%
9Nikolaos Englezopoulos222100+16.75%
10Markus Berg111100+13.65%
11Tristan Van Buren111100+12.02%
12ziya yılmaz222100+10.68%
13Rajvi Patel111100+10.02%
14Mike Jay111100+9.64%
15kelley flenke222100+9.35%
16Alex Propon111100+9.24%
17Edoarfo Paoloni111100+9.16%
18Tim Davis111100+9.13%
19Thomas Valentine111100+9%
20Scott Crowder111100+8.81%
21Angel Trading Team111100+8.42%
22sajad eslami111100+8.41%
23Stefano Schillaci111100+8.37%
24Иван Агурцов111100+8.26%
25Steven Lyon111100+8.15%
26Glenn Glance111100+7.94%
27Rafik Doudouch111100+7.77%
28Felix Phu111100+7.55%
29adil çatal22150+7.53%
30Jason Camilleri111100+7.52%
31Wendell Alvarez111100+6.94%
32bb blast111100+6.92%
33Alexandre Bavastro222100+6.86%
34Allan Chua22150+6.69%
35Lyssa Maxwell111100+6.42%
36Константин Светлополев111100+6.27%
37Ville Tarvonen111100+5.99%
38wesam ftayeh111100+5.9%
39Ray Sapp111100+5.61%
40Ahmed Saad111100+5.6%
41Azzedine Hammouya111100+5.55%
42TheHauntingTim tim111100+5.49%
43Kees Verhoeven22150+5.06%
44Antonio Italiani111100+5.05%
45Cody Heck111100+5.03%
46Kyle Johnson222100+4.74%
47Robin Learmont111100+4.68%
48mark litwin111100+4.49%
49Davi Campos111100+4.43%
50Giorgio Favero222100+3.92%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

KR Comments

Write your thoughts about Kroger Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email