Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
505.40 -4.90    -0.96%
03:38:53 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 30,276,464
  • Bid/Ask: 502.00 / 516.00
  • Day's Range: 502.10 - 505.50
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB0005405286 
SEDOL:  0540528
HSBC 505.40 -4.90 -0.96%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Oleg Kozlovsky111100+14.09%
2Roy Chambers44375+13.18%
3Pablo Praino222100+11.84%
4Neil Cambourne111100+10.88%
5?????? ?????111100+10.46%
6Write Writer111100+10.24%
7Chouaib Hadari111100+9.92%
8Paul Gosal22150+9.77%
9Antonio Balola222100+9.58%
10Patrick Rufus111100+9.45%
11Sunghyun Kang222100+9.26%
12Γιώργος Δόϊος111100+8.99%
13amos o'sullivan111100+8.83%
14Jay Hine111100+8.6%
15Gan Esther111100+8.39%
16Frenathan Ng111100+8.08%
17Peter Holmr44375+7.78%
18Finley Gordon111100+7.74%
19Dobromir Yordanov33266.67+7.54%
20Γιώργος Δόϊος222100+7.5%
21Richard Johnson111100+6.87%
22Mohamed Elmandouh111100+6.74%
23Marwan Hadi222100+6.65%
24Chris Hackett111100+6.29%
25Mario Marinov111100+6.25%
26Fatih Olcay22150+6.23%
27Norayr Movsisyan111100+6.11%
28Rastislav Stupka111100+6.11%
29Patricia Roger111100+5.89%
30Joseph Massey111100+5.88%
31andrei andrei111100+5.8%
32rattand ehwkwn111100+5.73%
33Zhenyu Zhou111100+5.71%
34Tiziano Modica111100+5.68%
35dudley chiu111100+5.65%
36Muhammad Maharvi222100+5.65%
37Mehjabin Masiat111100+5.59%
38Antonio Balola22150+5.58%
39Bryan Greatrick111100+5.24%
40Oliver Gabona111100+5.22%
41Andres Pastor Torres111100+5.09%
42Pareshkumar Patel111100+4.97%
43Dominic Tyler211100+4.64%
44Jimmy Wu111100+4.61%
45Andrea Richard333100+4.55%
46Jon Ostler111100+4.47%
47Daviro De La Rosa111100+4.43%
48Maxime Du Sacré-Coeur111100+4.43%
49Barry Williamson111100+4.1%
50Loris Pedron111100+4.08%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

HSBA Comments

Write your thoughts about HSBC Holdings PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email