Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
💰 Buffett reveals a $6.7B stake in Chubb. Copy the full portfolio for FREE with InvestingPro’s Stock Ideas tool Copy Portfolio
Close

Experian PLC (EXPN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3,691.0 -56.0    -1.50%
18/05 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,367,982
  • Bid/Ask: 2,710.0 / 3,770.0
  • Day's Range: 3,678.0 - 3,755.0
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B19NLV48 
SEDOL:  B19NLV4
Experian 3,691.0 -56.0 -1.50%

EXPN User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Experian PLC stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Salvis Lapins33266.67+20.93%
2Stuart Meiklejohn111100+10.6%
3Phil Watson33266.67+9.13%
4Christopher Phyall111100+6.84%
5Adam Piorecki111100+4.63%
6Joe Bucks111100+3.73%
7Samuel Kumah111100+3.59%
8Arnaldo Fortunati111100+3.09%
9Marco Bovolenta111100+2.06%
10Theo Marshall111100+1.42%
11Jose Mave1000+0.98%
12Bruno Leonardo111100+0.97%
13Shirish Adhav111100+0.56%
14Влад Петров1000+0.37%
15John Yong111100+0.14%
16JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ111100+0.05%
17elton dagostino11000%
18Ilario Minniti1100-0.04%
19Krastin Andreev1100-0.05%
20Matthew Downham1100-0.61%
21Hugo Gomez1100-1.11%
22Flow Ryder1100-1.57%
23Mirko Marino1100-1.74%
24Lucas Ferreira Melo1100-2.7%
25Omar Díez Pérez1100-3.69%
26Kevon Ram1100-4.39%
27Nicolás Scelza1100-6.39%
28Anita Vacca14141285.71-7.42%
29Ivo Ang22150-12.65%
30Kevin Hayhoe44125-51.63%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EXPN Comments

Write your thoughts about Experian PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email