Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Is NVDA a 🟢 buy or 🔴 sell? Unlock Now
Close

ASX All Ordinaries (AORD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7,899.20 +33.90    +0.43%
- Closed. Currency in AUD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,510,153,381
  • Open: 7,865.30
  • Day's Range: 7,865.30 - 7,918.10
Type:  Index
Market:  Australia
# Constituents:  435
ASX All Ordinaries 7,899.20 +33.90 +0.43%

ASX All Ordinaries User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding ALL ORDINARIES.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Chandana Deve Manchanayake222100+5.86%
2Ian Irwin333100+5.77%
3Lucas Cekan111100+5.15%
4Deborah Curnow111100+4.5%
5Martin Bruekers111100+4.34%
6Tony Ford111100+4.02%
7Konrad Wassenaar111100+2.97%
8benjamin head111100+2.11%
9Joe Mc Donald111100+1.69%
10Steve Grinter111100+1.32%
11Ashley Parbo111100+1.29%
12Lindsay Long111100+1.27%
13Andrew Nguyen111100+1.14%
14Hopo Hopo111100+1.14%
15Hermann Albrecht1211981.82+1.03%
16Henry Vaughan111100+1.03%
17Theo Maes111100+1.02%
18Matthew Clements1000+0.6%
19Hermann Albrecht66466.67+0.5%
20Stephen Jackman111100+0.46%
21Tony Heathcote111100+0.44%
22Karin Krzepicki111100+0.34%
23Jackie Chan111100+0.32%
24davide garulli22150+0.24%
25husin mohd111100+0.17%
26Alan Bidwell111100+0.05%
27Daniel Perez Alcala111100+0.01%
28chris bishop1100-0.1%
29Sam Tripodi1100-0.16%
30Bill Henderson1100-0.29%
31David Counsell1100-0.79%
32Lily Forbes1100-0.83%
33Joe Bucks22150-0.87%
34Brandon Sannwald1100-0.88%
35Jean Young44250-0.98%
36con rafael22150-1%
37ziya yılmaz33266.67-1.04%
38Jason Haseldine1100-1.23%
39Aina Zhang1100-1.25%
40David Russell33266.67-1.36%
41João Pedro1100-1.54%
42Allan Mathews1100-1.57%
43Peter Odowd1100-1.74%
44Dimitri Leimonitis1100-1.78%
45Speculatore1100-1.79%
46Matt Yu1100-1.92%
47Zen11100-2.64%
48adam maher1100-3.21%
49Xiao Ting1100-3.31%
50Chris Stitt1100-3.48%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on ASX All Ordinaries?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ASX All Ordinaries Discussions

Write your thoughts about ASX All Ordinaries
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
David E Youssef
David E Youssef Nov 10, 2020 7:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Around 8000 before biden takes over in january?
Anwar Salim
Anwar Salim Nov 10, 2020 7:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Could be a little bit longer, but yes 8000 is in the horizon for next year
Sam Righi
Sam Righi Nov 05, 2020 15:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
DOW 28,000 AND CLOSING
brenton kamholtz
brenton kamholtz Jun 19, 2020 14:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bulls have had a great run! The printing will not stop for a long time yet.
Lesley Scott
Lesley Scott Apr 04, 2020 15:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
If you thought your money in the bank was safe ,check out the bank bail in law passed by APRA . Which is part of the Dodd Frank Act brought in after the bail " out" problems in 2008
William Bellotti
William Bellotti Apr 02, 2020 14:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Can anyone advise how I can download XAO volume data in General number format? I want to ditch the M (million) and B (billion) format used here.
graeme chalmers
graeme chalmers Mar 23, 2020 12:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Well glad i yanked everything out in Dec. This wont stop falling until we come out of shutdowns in the USA. Even then we will probably see falls then sideways for 4 to 6 months after we normalise working conditions. Banks are going to continue to be hammered for a while i believe.
Jennifer Salmon
Jennifer Salmon Mar 17, 2020 6:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
These markets take a little time to absorb all good info and some has a lagged effect.  Therefore we could be approaching the low area
Byron Noordzy
Byron Noordzy Mar 17, 2020 6:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it does have that side ways feel atm...i just can't help but think we haven't peaked on the virus front yet - with shutdowns of businesses etc etc. On the side of caution
Michael Tadros
Michael Tadros Mar 05, 2020 12:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i think we will still have a little more correction, and my humble opinion is All Ords may reach as low as 6100...this will be the bottom...good opportunity to get in and BUY...general advice only
Andre DiCioccio
Andre DiCioccio Mar 05, 2020 12:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I would have thought it wouldn't crack the 6000 mark also but wow.
Michael Tadros
Michael Tadros Mar 05, 2020 12:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Andre DiCioccio  yes, me too... i am wondering how far further down we are to go before "bottoming" ?  I have a few concerns of sequencing risk with some of my retirees clients..
Jennifer Salmon
Jennifer Salmon Feb 26, 2020 12:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
will about 6800 hold the all ords???
Francis Pollack
Francis Pollack Feb 09, 2016 10:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
In Most ways , parking money anywhere has become paradoxically more uncertain, be this I mean that the commercialisation and rapidity of information seems to snared the trader in a 2 dimensional cobweb.. Hesitation and the lack of direction is hysteresis in risk taking.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email