Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

SPDR® S&P 500 (SPY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
413.47 -0.70    -0.17%
06/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
412.90
-0.57
-0.14%
9:59:42 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 56,814,929
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 409.60 - 414.15
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  SPDR
Underlying:  S&P 500 TR
Asset Class:  Equity
SPDR S&P 500 413.47 -0.70 -0.17%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Richard C Dechant77571.43+37.87%
2يوسف العتيبي222100+28.91%
3שמואל ישראלי222100+26.44%
4Keith Edwards33266.67+23.37%
5Roland Moy33266.67+21.46%
6Bryan Alighieri66350+20.55%
7Bruno Falcão55360+18.38%
8Denis Tonello111100+17.4%
9Рахимжан Юлдашев111100+17.16%
10евгений демидов111100+17.15%
11Maria Marissa111100+17.1%
12Boyce Damkaolo111100+17.09%
13Alexander Great33266.67+16.93%
14YikTat Choi111100+16.88%
15Raz Gard111100+16.82%
16Saleh Alrowili111100+16.77%
17Vincent Voelk111100+16.73%
18Kai Kai111100+16.71%
19Saleh A111100+16.69%
20Diego Delgado111100+16.68%
21岡村 裕史111100+16.58%
22Hans Rune Bergheim111100+16.58%
23khaledd Madi44125+16.57%
24d amidei111100+16.56%
25Chandara Uch111100+16.47%
26Emeric Teo111100+16.44%
27Yvonne Puah111100+16.38%
28BR SHa111100+16.36%
29Yu Tanahashi111100+16.31%
30Yakov Davidov111100+16.29%
31Salvador Sanchez33266.67+16.2%
32Martin Hillig111100+16.09%
33Jackie Brown111100+16.06%
34Kent fran111100+16.04%
35Travis Hausler44375+15.99%
36Tem Balanco111100+15.98%
37Alejandra Sierra111100+15.97%
38Charlie Sin111100+15.87%
39UCHE ANYAMA111100+15.77%
40Carl Ström111100+15.71%
41Alfonso Rios33266.67+15.63%
42Kenny Lim55480+15.49%
43Masrawi Masjuay111100+15.29%
44Janaka Ahaus222100+14.74%
45Andrés Fuentes111100+14.43%
46Jr Pies111100+14.27%
47De Ma111100+14.23%
48Raul Macias111100+13.95%
49Kit Brown111100+13.88%
50Igor Vlas111100+13.61%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SPY Comments

Write your thoughts about SPDR® S&P 500
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Shyam Kethanapalli
Shyam Kethanapalli Jun 07, 2020 18:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is this a good time to buy puts
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email