Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR® Fund (XLY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
198.46 +0.93    +0.47%
03:14:09 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 3,885,603
  • Bid/Ask: 198.46 / 198.48
  • Day's Range: 198.12 - 201.61
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  SPDR
ISIN:  US81369Y4070 
CUSIP:  81369Y407
Asset Class:  Equity
Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR 198.46 +0.93 +0.47%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Will Husson111100+10.01%
2Gabriel font111100+6.44%
3Kiro Yoon111100+6.25%
4Gianandrea Bardelli111100+5.88%
5Luiz Leonardos111100+5.68%
6Mike Degg111100+4.64%
7Tim Boyd111100+3.9%
8平田 裕也111100+3.35%
9Tomaso Oliaro111100+2.83%
10Eddie Belk111100+2.83%
11Mac Taylor111100+1.65%
12Anselme Mvilongo111100+1.51%
13Brian Champagne22150+0.88%
14Ravaldon Fw111100+0.46%
15Willie Jones111100+0.44%
16Gerard Urbina111100+0.43%
17Avi Lavi1000+0.36%
18Дмитрий Аносов1100-0.26%
19Hiếu KT1100-0.26%
20Jae Go1100-0.53%
21Gabriel Casa1100-0.56%
22Lauren Chee1100-0.9%
23Marcus Chan1100-0.99%
24xxxx xxxx1100-1.2%
25RR DZ1000-1.53%
26Angel Fernandez1100-3.01%
27Pablo Praino1100-3.66%
28Ahmed Ahanfouf1100-3.66%
29rachel gonzales1100-3.71%
30Liew Zhen Seong2200-8.79%
31Та Ау1100-15.49%
32Ирина Ступина1100-17.26%
33Enzo Perondi1100-18.02%
34Valery Chekalov1100-22.11%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

XLY Comments

Write your thoughts about Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR® Fund
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email