Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Is NVDA a 🟢 buy or 🔴 sell? Unlock Now
Close

Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR® Fund (XLP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
74.78 +0.23    +0.31%
24/02 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
74.70
-0.08
-0.11%
10:48:46 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 12,538,984
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 74.46 - 75.16
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  SPDR
Asset Class:  Equity
Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR 74.78 +0.23 +0.31%

XLP User Rankings

 
Users are ranked here according to the performance of their sentiments for the Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR ETF.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Joel Bennett111100+9.62%
2Sabu Raime44375+7.91%
3chen choon Lim111100+7.16%
4Tyson Randall111100+6.26%
5Rahmany Moshe111100+5.41%
6Will Husson111100+4.62%
7Yuri Aurich111100+4.02%
8Jorge Sánchez111100+3.86%
9david wang111100+3.78%
10Waed Zineddin111100+3.61%
11纳德 唐111100+3.54%
12Ihab Rida111100+3.37%
13gustavo armoa111100+3.2%
14David Wong111100+3.04%
15Qiorc Wong111100+2.92%
16מנשה מאור111100+2.78%
17Massimo Marrocu111100+2.57%
18Ольга Аншакова111100+2.5%
19Juyoun Noh111100+2.44%
20davide garulli111100+2.4%
21Donald Wilson1000+2.27%
22enrico marchiori111100+2.06%
23Mario Marinov111100+2.02%
24Sharon Haim111100+1.96%
25Tim Boyd111100+1.83%
26Mac Taylor111100+1.82%
27james burke1414857.14+1.41%
28Loreley Sanchez111100+1.33%
29neal macdougall22150+0.91%
30Cheuk Jack111100+0.77%
31Tony Cortese111100+0.65%
32Дмитрий Аносов111100+0.54%
33Hana Koresh111100+0.52%
34Liew Zhen Seong33133.33+0.52%
35Zoltan Mittelman111100+0.45%
36Jamshed Gandi111100+0.25%
37Zahir Almusalmi111100+0.21%
38Hermann Albrecht111100+0.12%
39Spencer Guidry111100+0.09%
40Danilo Silva111100+0.05%
41Bob Crawford1100-0.33%
42Emerick Future1100-0.4%
43Carlos Astúa1100-0.55%
44Rich De1100-0.74%
45Sulaiman Lalani3300-0.99%
46Carlos Araos1100-1.08%
47Brian Boychuk1100-1.27%
48Alexey Tsitovich1100-2.11%
49Jamal Badiee1100-2.42%
50Kah Ming Tang1100-2.49%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

XLP Comments

Write your thoughts about Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR® Fund
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email